Girls Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS21041636.652.35
McLean HIGHLANDERS84171052.1143.81
Langley SAXONS10219645.2836.96
Washington-Liberty GENERALS11131740.9551.4
Yorktown PATRIOTS (d)11121548.0838.92
Herndon HORNETS75131145.5446.92
Marshall STATESMEN3961636.4145.77
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS01051736.3646.14
Centreville WILDCATS4691040.3244.74
Oakton COUGARS7319543.5436.75
Madison WARHAWKS (d) (r) (s)10027258.1432.1
Westfield BULLDOGS46101240.7344.59
South Lakes SEAHAWKS5510943.1144.32
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS (d) (r)13127347.6331.7
Fairfax LIONS21231829.8642.14
South County STALLIONS2123173647.75
Lake Braddock BRUINS9519948.5440.14
Woodson CAVALIERS6891137.640.45
West Springfield SPARTANS31171635.7841
Alexandria City TITANS12221651.6739.67
West Potomac WOLVERINES9514948.8743.87
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS9512951.3345.48
Annandale ATOMS11312122.4552.77
Lewis LANCERS11311925.6556.3
Justice WOLVES4961729.7846.83
Edison EAGLES (d)14024553.0735.52
Falls Church JAGUARS86101144.141.29
Jefferson COLONIALS86111342.2141.46
Mount Vernon MAJORS10314954.6543.96
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS11317749.1739.04
Osbourn EAGLES41081531.5740.48
Unity Reed LIONS5961433.0544.75
Battlefield BOBCATS41061533.2943.1
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS (d) (r)14026252.2531.75
Champe KNIGHTS21221628.545.5
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES95141135.0837
Gainesville CARDINALS77121049.0941.73
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS9312647.1737.39
Hylton BULLDOGS3951234.1847.12
Woodbridge VIKINGS (d)11118856.0841.54
Forest Park BRUINS102121145.9146.13
Colgan SHARKS66101147.1944.86
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES3941340.3548.06
Gar-Field RED WOLVES01201924.8956.26
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS01001925.1654.53
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS46111147.2739.91
Briar Woods FALCONS7317949.2740.85
Potomac Falls PANTHERS55131140.5838.25
Woodgrove WOLVERINES (d) (r)10029163.5340.57
Riverside RAMS46131047.9144
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX21332023.2648.74
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS13219757.6239.62
Loudoun County CAPTAINS6981538.746.57
Heritage PRIDE96121139.8742.17
Tuscarora HUSKIES12317751.1733.88
Dominion TITANS51061637.8647.23
Park View PATRIOTS0891527.6341.38
Broad Run SPARTANS (d)14121457.7237.12
Lightridge LIGHTNING31261732.4851
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)7217553.1438.05
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)01021928.8151
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B) (r)9024260.5431.35
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS (s)9422858.8338.57
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS01041939.358.13
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS85181261.8346.1
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Episcopal MAROON01131738.660.95
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS66111242.6545.96
Madeira SNAILS012218
Potomac School PANTHERS11122260.7932.33
Flint Hill HUSKIES8412949.9544.14
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC13550.2243.33
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone91342.4151.27
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC1184738.74
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC41545.7953.21
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone10739.9438.71
Virginia Academy PATRIOTS (s)NVIAC22955.3542.13
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS103726
Word of Life AMBASSADORSNone61944.3250.16