Girls Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS032737.7851.33
McLean HIGHLANDERS218550.5442.85
Langley SAXONS309145.934.1
Washington-Liberty GENERALS022742.1149.11
Yorktown PATRIOTS108346.0937.91
Herndon HORNETS31854544.62
Marshall STATESMEN13493747.69
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS025837.4645.23
Centreville WILDCATS116443.443.9
Oakton COUGARS2013048.7733.46
Madison WARHAWKS2010251.536.08
Westfield BULLDOGS024642.341.9
South Lakes SEAHAWKS115348.8841.38
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS4110250.4233.67
Fairfax LIONS050927.1141.22
South County STALLIONS223541.3844.25
Lake Braddock BRUINS32944937.77
Woodson CAVALIERS427340.837.1
West Springfield SPARTANS145737.3339.08
Alexandria City TITANS309153.934.3
West Potomac WOLVERINES235444.2244.89
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS415347.545
Annandale ATOMS0501122.7352
Lewis LANCERS131728.6355.13
Justice WOLVES1431030,0847.85
Edison EAGLES509350.0838.33
Falls Church JAGUARS325545.240.6
Jefferson COLONIALS233742.640.8
Mount Vernon MAJORS315450.7843
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS408251.837.7
Osbourn EAGLES246830.3637.86
Unity Reed LIONS05193247.1
Battlefield BOBCATS335834.7742.38
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS409151.334.7
Champe KNIGHTS232631.2544.63
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES416437.932.9
Gainesville CARDINALS256646.2541.25
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS40615132.14
Hylton BULLDOGS224639.343.2
Woodbridge VIKINGS205451.3347.33
Forest Park BRUINS315745.4247.58
Colgan SHARKS216546.4544.64
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES041841.1151.67
Gar-Field RED WOLVES0501224.8356.08
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS020927.6753.44
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS025551.537.6
Briar Woods FALCONS206252.3835
Potomac Falls PANTHERS026541.8237.09
Woodgrove WOLVERINES2012067.5842.58
Riverside RAMS209350.541.58
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX1721223.4351.36
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS7110356.3135.69
Loudoun County CAPTAINS345935.3644.64
Heritage PRIDE537740.1440.21
Tuscarora HUSKIES528552.0838.92
Dominion TITANS151932.653.7
Park View PATRIOTS017431.4535
Broad Run SPARTANS7010259.0838.42
Lightridge LIGHTNING1741032.7149.43
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)318153.3334
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)012926.0943.73
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B)209152.632
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS2010352.4637.77
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS02083963.25
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS028761.7344.13
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Episcopal MAROON023441.5754.57
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS103341.8352.17
Madeira SNAILS011521.3347.17
Potomac School PANTHERS00606332.83
Flint Hill HUSKIES013454.7152.71
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC125552
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone3739.152.3
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC2241.2537
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC1448.860.2
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone3338.3342
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC10354.9244
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS0000
Word of Life AMBASSADORSNone41243.1950.94