Girls Standings

updated 12/6/23 12:43 pm
(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS001335.7545.75
McLean HIGHLANDERS002248.7546.25
Langley SAXONS00304741.66
Washington-Liberty GENERALS00124458.66
Yorktown PATRIOTS001330.7544.75
Herndon HORNETS000328.6653
Marshall STATESMEN00123145.33
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS002245.2541.75
Centreville WILDCATS00406035
Oakton COUGARS00306318.66
Madison WARHAWKS000336.6656
Westfield BULLDOGS001443.248.6
South Lakes SEAHAWKS00215029.33
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS004052.7530
Fairfax LIONS011138.533
South County STALLIONS003151.7536.75
Lake Braddock BRUINS001338.2551.25
Woodson CAVALIERS003044.6639
West Springfield SPARTANS103142.7537
Alexandria City TITANS00011475
West Potomac WOLVERINES000441.556
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS00124450
Annandale ATOMS002058.545.5
Lewis LANCERS01012252
Justice WOLVES002151.6643.66
Edison EAGLES00125450
Falls Church JAGUARS103144.536
Jefferson COLONIALS00113536
Mount Vernon MAJORS00105841
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS002246.2547.25
Osbourn EAGLES002139.6629
Unity Reed LIONS00022052
Battlefield BOBCATS003152.7549.25
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS00206227.5
Gainesville Cardinals003059.6639.33
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES001240.6642.66
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS00011759
Hylton BULLDOGS001433.244.2
Woodbridge VIKINGS00134955
Forest Park BRUINS
Colgan SHARKS00123844.66
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES00013052
Gar-Field RED WOLVES001248.6648.33
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS001142.533.5
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS00105949
Briar Woods FALCONS00206327.5
Potomac Falls PANTHERS003249.246
Lightridge LIGHTNING00105232
Riverside RAMS00414335.4
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX002143.6641
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS003148.540.75
Dominion TITANS001343.2553.75
Heritage PRIDE00124544.33
Tuscarora HUSKIES00114343.5
Catoctin District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Broad Run SPARTANS00224948.5
John Champe KNIGHTS001132.546.5
Loudoun County CAPTAINS000221.555.5
Park View PATRIOTS002050.6640.33
Woodgrove WOLVERINES00206536
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)003143.7531.5
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)010525.259.2
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B)102241.2540.5
Fauquier FALCONS (3B)031337.7552.75
James Wood COLONELS (4D)101239.6647.33
John Handley JUDGES (4D)20306531
Kettle Run COUGARS (3B)212136.3328
Liberty EAGLES (4D)010219.543
Millbrook PIONEERS (4D)011339.544.75
Sherando WARRIORS (4D)102145.3343.33
Skyline HAWKS (3B)111246.6656.33
Warren County WILDCATS (3B)111344.2551.75
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS00214060
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS00206426
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS00216956.66
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac School PANTHERS00406537.75
Flint Hill HUSKIES003153.7539.75
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS00013056
Madeira SNAILS001142.544
Episcopal MAROON00316061.75
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC2244.2538.75
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone043451
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC2057.540
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC0000
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone0321.3351.33
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC014770
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS0000