Girls Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS357843.845.27
McLean HIGHLANDERS7111753.2246.5
Langley SAXONS7114449.0635.39
Washington-Liberty GENERALS4471144.7249.5
Yorktown PATRIOTS0711536.1352.69
Herndon HORNETS447940.6942.25
Marshall STATESMEN2561141.1847.41
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS1461042.9444.88
Centreville WILDCATS3212458.2545.5
Oakton COUGARS2313448.2435.76
Madison WARHAWKS5015245.3533.41
Westfield BULLDOGS1451241.4148.29
South Lakes SEAHAWKS329642.7342.2
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS9015247.2429.29
Fairfax LIONS2741229.3141.81
South County STALLIONS1831339.0647.25
Lake Braddock BRUINS5471047.0652.47
Woodson CAVALIERS3651140.8846.62
West Springfield SPARTANS6311642.5333.12
Alexandria City TITANS2741136.9350.73
West Potomac WOLVERINES8111654.3547.76
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS648845.2543.56
Annandale ATOMS2831242.4755.33
Lewis LANCERS01001518.863
Justice WOLVES6410844.1737.06
Edison EAGLES9114450.5637.06
Falls Church JAGUARS649945.5643.17
Jefferson COLONIALS4661240.5644.56
Mount Vernon MAJORS739751.9448.75
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS6312649.4440.06
Osbourn EAGLES368937.5349
Unity Reed LIONS00027.550.5
Battlefield BOBCATS2761034.8144.19
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS9116355.6832.95
Champe KNIGHTS1721427.8157.38
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES46101037.235.65
Gainesville CARDINALS7216259.4433.56
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS8011543.9440.75
Hylton BULLDOGS449938.6742.83
Woodbridge VIKINGS435124554.06
Forest Park BRUINS0801423.0756.07
Colgan SHARKS5210750.8841.76
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES537843.3337.67
Gar-Field RED WOLVES1711624.9451.29
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS0521435.7549.56
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS3210649.1943.94
Briar Woods FALCONS411525534.53
Potomac Falls PANTHERS2310739.9438.59
Woodgrove WOLVERINES4112265.7138.5
Riverside RAMS2310752.5941.71
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX0901618.2549.69
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS637741.5741.21
Loudoun County CAPTAINS1931429.8844.29
Heritage PRIDE8311646.1835.06
Tuscarora HUSKIES10015253.1831.41
Dominion TITANS3731334.6949.88
Park View PATRIOTS1371042.6543.88
Broad Run SPARTANS739745.8141.69
Lightridge LIGHTNING65993541.72
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)9112451.0634
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)0611419.2757.8
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B)5015151.4427.56
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS5115555.939.75
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS0691049.5853.63
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS431376555.35
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac School PANTHERS2513550.7841.89
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS517345.237.3
Madeira SNAILS041823.4445.33
Episcopal MAROON1431225.3347.13
Flint Hill HUSKIES8014150.6730.47
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC13460.7635.24
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone71238.7947.53
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC6445.136.8
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC0230.560
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone0313.6757.33
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC15562.4543.85
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS0000
Word of Life AMBASSADORSNone0000