Boys Schedule/Results

schedules/corrections can be sent to chrisjollay@novahoops.com

2021-2022

Monday, November 29th
Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm

Tuesday, November 30th
Centreville at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Chantilly, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, December 1st
Briar Woods at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Cesar Chavez (DC) at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm

Friday, December 3rd
Yorktown, W.T. Woodson at Red Jenkins
Chantilly at Wakefield, 7:30 pm

Saturday, December 4th
Yorktown, W.T. Woodson at Red Jenkins

Monday, December 6th
Loudoun County at Independence, 7:15 pm
Jefferson at Chantilly, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, December 7th
Freedom-Woodbridge at Highland, 7:00 pm
Robinson at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Justice, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Langley, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, December 8th
Loudoun County at Stone Bridge, 7:15 pm

Thursday, December 9th
West Potomac at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Friday, December 10th
Broad Run at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Robinson at Lewis, 7:30 pm
McLean at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm

Monday, December 13th
Loudoun County at Lightridge, 7:15 pm
Centreville at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, December 14th
Robinson at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Jefferson at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Madison, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, December 15th
Potomac at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Thursday, December 16th
Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm

Friday, December 17th
Alexandria City at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Jefferson at Edison, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Forest Park, 8:00 pm

Saturday, December 18th
Chantilly vs. Virginia Academy at John Handley, 7:30 pm

Monday, December 20th
Chantilly at Robinson, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, December 21st
Annandale at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, December 22nd
W.T. Woodson at Chantilly, 7:30 pm

Monday, December 27th
Loudoun County, Falls Church at Joe Cascio

Tuesday, December 28th
Loudoun County, Falls Church at Joe Cascio
Freedom-Woodbridge at Petersburg Tournament

Wednesday, December 29th
Loudoun County, Falls Church at Joe Cascio
Freedom-Woodbridge at Petersburg Tournament

Thursday, December 30th
Freedom-Woodbridge at Petersburg Tournament

Monday, January 3rd
West Potomac at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Langley at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 4th
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7:15 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Wednesday, January 5th
Robinson at South County, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Herndon, 7:30 pm
McLean at Chantilly, 7:30 pm

Thursday, January 6th
Benedictine at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:15 pm

Friday, January 7th
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm

Saturday, January 8th
Freedom-Woodbridge at Lawson Classic Showcase
Chantilly at Yorktown, 4:30 pm

Monday, January 10th
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 7:15 pm
Fairfax at Robinson, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 11th
Annandale at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
McLean at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Madison, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Wednesday, January 12th
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7:15 pm

Thursday, January 13th
Robinson at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 14th
Loudoun County at Park View, 7:15 pm
Jefferson at Justice, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Colgan, 8:00 pm

Saturday, January 15th
Stafford at Freedom-Woodbridge, 3:00 pm

Tuesday, January 18th
Robinson at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Jefferson at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Friday, January 21st
Loudoun County at Broad Run, 7:15 pm
W.T. Woodson at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Saturday, January 22nd
Freedom-Woodbridge at Wakefield School

Monday, January 24th
Edison at Jefferson, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 25th
Lightridge at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Chantilly at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Robinson at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Potomac, 8:00 pm

Thursday, January 27th
Jefferson at Hayfield, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 28th
Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm
Robinson at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Langley, 7:30 pm
Madison at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Monday, January 31st
Chantilly at South Lakes, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 1st
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
South County at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Jefferson at Falls Church, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 2nd
Herndon at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Thursday, February 3rd
Chantilly at Centreville, 7:30 pm

Friday, February 4th
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:15 pm
Robinson at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Jefferson at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at McLean, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Hylton, 8:00 pm

Saturday, February 5th
Freedom-Woodbridge at Maret (DC), 3:00 pm

Monday, February 7th
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Marshall, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 8th
Lake Braddock at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Justice at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Thursday, February 10th
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Wakefield at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Friday, February 11th
Oakton at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Colgan, 8:00 pm