Boys Schedule/Results

Schedule corrections and scores/leading scorer can be reported to us on Twitter @novahoopsCom or to chrisjollay@novahoops.com. Schedules are subject to change.

2022-2023

Friday, December 2nd
Sleepy Thompson
Archbishop Carroll 62 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 69

RAL at South Lakes
John Champe 71 vs. Christ Chapel 36
Battlefield 61 at South Lakes 59 (Tennant 20)

Statesmen Tip-Off Classic
Herndon 59 vs. Thomas Jefferson 76 (Kapadia 22)
Fairfax 65 vs. Unity Reed 40 (M.Choijilsuren 14)
Colgan 49 at Marshall 43 (Bock 10)

Flint Hill Tournament
Episcopal 42 vs. Jackson-Reed 73
John Paul The Great 63 at Flint Hill 74 (Coleman 30)

Robinson Tournament
Gainesville 68 vs. Lewis 48 (Polk 15)
Annandale 61 at Robinson 47

McLean Tournament
Langley 75 vs. Madison 76
Oakton 45 at McLean 55 (Fimbres 17)

Red Jenkins
Osbourn 51 vs. Edison 69
National Christian (White) 56 at W.T. Woodson 67 (Lathrop 18)

Heritage Tip-Off
Freedom-South Riding 46 vs. Fauquier 16 (Bokman, Cook 11)
John Handley 57 at Heritage 47

Westfield Tournament
Independence 61 vs. Lightridge 40
Gar-Field 46 at Westfield 57

Justice Invitational
Trinity at Meadow View 10 at Justice 60

Panther Tip-Off
The Heights 66 at The Potomac School 75

Paul VI 56 vs. Christ The King 31
Seton 37 at Woodberry Forest 52
Potomac Falls 58 vs. Eastern Mennonite 65 OT
Rock Ridge 53 at Stone Bridge 46
Colonial Forge 53 at Forest Park 58 (Raford 18)
Manassas Park 34 at James Monroe 79
Chen 74 at Bethel Academy 72
Riverside 42 at Broad Run 64
Wakefield 72 at Chantilly 57 (Langford 27)
Yorktown 50 at Centreville 48 (Vitters 14)
Woodgrove 50 at Loudoun Valley 80
North Stafford 46 at Hylton 52 (Farmer 16)
Freedom-Woodbridge 80 at West Springfield 72 (Riley 32)
Fairfax Christian 64 vs. Coolidge 56
Virginia Academy 78 vs. Hargrave Military Academy 85

Saturday, December 3rd
Statesmen Tip-Off Classic
Fairfax vs. Thomas Jefferson, 1:00 pm
Herndon 51 vs. Colgan 58
Unity Reed 32 at Marshall 65 (Jones, McDermott 14)

McLean Tournament
Langley vs. Oakton, 5:45 pm
Madison at McLean, 7:30 pm

Sleepy Thompson
Championship: Sidwell Friends 62 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 53

Panther Tip-Off
Championship: Bullis at The Potomac School, 3:45 pm

Flint Hill Tournament
Consolation: Episcopal 57 vs. John Paul the Great 51
Championship: Jackson-Reed at Flint Hill

Red Jenkins
Edison vs. National Christian (White), 5:15 pm
Osbourn at W.T. Woodson, 7:00 pm

Heritage Tournament
Freedom-South Riding 51 vs. John Handley 42 (Bokman 15)
Fauquier at Heritage

Westfield Tournament
Gar-Field vs. Independence, 5:45 pm
Lightridge at Westfield, 7:30 pm

Justice Invitational
Falls Church 58 vs. Trinity Meadow View 33 (Kennard 16)
Meridian at Justice, 6:15 pm

Paul VI 75 vs. Mater Dei 47 in London, England
Midlothian 57 at Potomac 71 DeGuzman 30
Virginia Academy vs. Virginia Episcopal School, 4:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at Alexandria City, 5:45 pm
Woodbridge at Princess Anne, 6:00 pm
Hayfield vs. Woodside at Princess Anne, 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls 55 vs. Monticello 25 (Prince 14)

Monday, December 5th
The Heights at Seton, 5:30 pm
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6:15 pm
Washington-Liberty at Westfield, 7:30 pm
McLean at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Riverside, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Unity Reed at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Brooke Point at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Liberty Bealeton at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Loudoun Valley at Millbrook, 7:30 pm
Luray at Park View, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, December 6th
Hale School (Australia) at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
The Potomac School at Landon, 6:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 6:00 pm
Potomac Falls at Heritage, 6:15 pm
Dominion at Meridian, 7:00 pm
Battlefield at Forest Park, 7:00 pm
Fairfax Christian at Highland, 7:00 pm
Annandale at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at James Monroe, 7:30 pm
Kettle Run at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
Unity Reed at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Madison, 7:30 pm
Edison at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Justice at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field TBA
Freedom-Woodbridge TBA

Wednesday, December 7th
Good Counsel at O’Connell, 5:15 pm
Colgan at Brooke Point, 6:00 pm
Tuscarora at Loudoun Valley, 6:15 pm
Lightridge at Dominion, 6:15 pm
Stone Bridge at Loudoun County, 6:15 pm
Battlefield at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Broad Run at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
South County at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Meridian at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Robinson, 7:30 pm
McLean at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Patriot at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
Langley at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Oakton, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at Potomac, 7:30 pm

Thursday, December 8th
Bishop Ireton at Potomac School, 6:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Shabach Christian, 7:00 pm
St. Andrew’s at Paul VI, 7:00 pm
Fairfax Christian at Rock Creek Christian, 7:00 pm
Osbourn at John Champe, 7:00 pm
Osbourn Park at Massaponax, 7:30 pm
Independence at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Stafford, 7:30 pm
Park View at Warren County, 7:30 pm
Mountain View at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm

Friday, December 9th
Seton at Eastern Mennonite, 6:00 pm
Independence at Loudoun County, 6:00 pm
Briar Woods at Freedom-South Riding, 6:15 pm
Meridian at North Stafford, 7:00 pm
Flint Hill at Episcopal, 7:00 pm
James Monroe at Manassas Park, 7:00 pm
Centreville at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Langley, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Justice, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at McLean, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Madison at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at South County, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Edison, 7:30 pm
Gainesville at Liberty (Bealton), 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Kettle Run, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Riverbend, 7:30 pm
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm
Lightridge at Heritage, 7:30 pm
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Dominion at Broad Run, 7:30 pm
Rappahannock at Park View, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Colonial Forge

Saturday, December 10th
Kyle Honore Tip-Off at Potomac
James Monroe vs. Potomac Falls, 9:30 am
Stafford vs. Chantilly, 12:30 pm
Woodbridge vs. Caroline, 3:30 pm
Edison at Potomac, 5:00 pm

Justice at Trinity at Meadow View, 12:30 pm
Fairfax Christian at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 2:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at Flint Hill, 2:00 pm
O’Connell vs. St. Anne’s Belfield at DeMatha
Paul VI vs. Mt. St. Joseph at DeMatha, 7:30 pm
The Potomac School at DeMatha Tourney

Sunday, December 11th
Paul VI vs. The Patrick School at DeMatha, 5:15 pm

Monday, December 12th
Fairfax Christian vs. Grace Brethren Christian at Clinton MD, 1:00 pm
Trinity Meadow View at Meridian, 5:30 pm
Marshall at Mount Vernon, 5:45 pm
Bishop Ireton at Highland, 6:30 pm
Virginia Academy at Bethel Academy, 6:30 pm
Manassas Park at Stafford, 7:00 pm
Osbourn at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Unity Reed at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Patriot, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
Rock Ridge at Riverside, 7:30 pm
Dominion at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Loudoun County at Broad Run, 7:30 pm
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Fauquier, 7:30 PM
Stone Bridge at Westlake
Park View at Luray

Tuesday, December 13th
The Potomac School at St. James, 5:00 pm
NOVA Homeschool Association at Seton, 5:30 pm
Severn at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Millbrook at Briar Woods, 6:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Brentsville District, 7:00 pm
Justice at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at South County, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Langley, 7:30 pm
McLean at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Edison at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Madison at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, December 14th
Manassas Park at Colgan, 7:00 pm
Unity Reed at John Champe, 7:00 pm
Battlefield at Osbourn Park, 7:00 pm
Gainesville at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Stone Bridge, 7:30 pm
Broad Run at Lightridge, 7:30 pm

Thursday, December 15th
Yorktown at Washington-Liberty, 4:30 pm
Lightridge at Loudoun County, 6:00 pm
Broad Run at Heritage, 6:15 pm
Potomac Falls at Freedom-South Riding, 6:15 pm
John Champe at Woodgrove, 6:15 pm
Westfield at Colonial Forge, 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls at Freedom-South Riding, 7:30 pm
Tuscarora at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm
Trinity Christian at Seton, 7:30 pm

Friday, December 16th
Dennis Scott Shooter’s Paradise
Mount Vernon (GA) at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm

Chantilly vs. Bishop McNamara at Trinity (DC), 5:30 pm
Battlefield at John Champe, 7:00 pm
Cedar Valley (UT) at Riverside, 7:00 pm
Fauquier at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Patriot at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
Unity Reed at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
North Stafford at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Spotswood at Meridian, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at Madison, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Edison at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Justice at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Robinson at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at South County, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
McLean at Langley, 7:30 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Catholic, 7:30 pm
Episcopal at Bullis Tournament
Park View TBA

Saturday, December 17th
Kyle Honore Tip-Off at Potomac
Riverside vs. North Stafford, 9:30 am
Colonial Forge vs. Hylton, 12:30 pm
Centreville vs. Friendship Collegiate, 2:00 pm
Patriot vs. Highland Springs, 3:30 pm
Wakefield at Potomac, 5:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes vs. Nansemond-Suffolk Academy at Catholic, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge
The Potomac School at Tournament (multiple day)

Dennis Scott Shooter’s Paradise
Flint Hill vs. Landon, 3:15 pm

Osbourn at Thomas Stone, 2:30 pm
Paul VI vs. Canterbury School (FL) at City of Palms, 5:15 pm
John Paul The Great at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
Chantilly vs. Alexandria City at Trinity (DC), 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls TBA
Independence vs. Cave Spring at Harrisonburg
Episcopal at Bullis Tournament

Sunday, December 18th
Episcopal at Bullis Tournament

Monday, December 19th
Western Branch at Patriot, 4:30 pm
Thomas Dale at Potomac, 6:00 pm
Briar Woods at John Champe, 6:15 pm
North Stafford at Meridian, 7:00 pm
National Christian Academy at Independence, 7:15 pm
Tuscarora at Millbrook, 7:15 pm
Dominion at Potomac Falls, 7:30 pm
Cedar Valley at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
Robinson at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Langley at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Justice at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Madison at Hilton Head Tournament
Paul VI at City of Palms Tournament
O’Connell at Vegas Tourney

Tuesday, December 20th
The Avalon School at Seton, 6:00 pm
Arundel Christian at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Heritage at Millbrook, 7:00 pm
Meridian at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Cedar Valley (UT) at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Madison at Hilton Head Tournament
Paul VI at City of Palms Tournament
O’Connell at Vegas Tourney

Wednesday, December 21st
Alexandria City at Potomac, 6:00 pm
National Cathedral at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:00 pm
Chantilly at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Langley, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Oakton, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Virginia Academy, 7:30 pm
Gonzaga at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
Madison at Hilton Head Tournament
Paul VI at City of Palms Tournament
Justice at Park View Tournament
Park View at Spotsylvania Tournament
O’Connell at Vegas Tourney

Thursday, December 22nd
Fairfax Christian vs. Bartlett (TN), 5:00 pm
Colgan at James Monroe Tournament
Gar-Field TBA
Justice at Park View Tournament
O’Connell at Vegas Tourney

Friday, December 23rd
Colgan at James Monroe Tournament
John Champe at Bethel Christian Invitational
Fairfax Christian vs. East St. Louis (IL), 8:00 pm

Monday, December 26th
Potomac at Wicomico
Flint Hill at Governor’s Challenge

Tuesday, December 27th
Lake Braddock Tournament
Battlefield, Lake Braddock, Thomas Jefferson, Briar Woods, Unity Reed, Woodbridge, Stone Bridge

George Long
Wakefield, West Springfield, Forest Park, South County, Freedom-Woodbridge

Hayfield, Flint Hill, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Governors Challenge
Herndon at Middletown Tournament
Lewis at Tournament
Potomac at Wicomico
W.T. Woodson at Tournament
Bishop Ireton at St. Thomas More Tournament
Marshall at Wilmington NC Tournament
Riverside at Charlottesville Tournament
O’Connell at Arkansas Tourney

Wednesday, December 28th
Lake Braddock Tournament
Battlefield, Lake Braddock, Thomas Jefferson, Briar Woods, Unity Reed, Woodbridge, Stone Bridge

George Long
Wakefield, West Springfield, Forest Park, South County, Freedom-Woodbridge

Mount Vernon Holiday Classic
Mount Vernon, Seton

Joe Cascio
Yorktown, Falls Church, Hylton, Colonial Forge, Robinson, Loudoun County, Osbourn, Woodgrove

Hayfield, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Governors Challenge
Herndon at Middletown Tournament
Lewis at Tournament
Patriot at Tournament
W.T. Woodson at Tournament
Tuscarora at Columbia MD Tournament
Bishop Ireton at St. Thomas More Tournament
Marshall at Wilmington NC Tournament
Riverside at Charlottesville Tournament
O’Connell at Arkansas Tourney
The Potomac School at Benedictine Tournament
Paul VI vs. Archbishop Stepinac at Lewes, DE, 3:30 pm

Thursday, December 29th
Lake Braddock Tournament
Battlefield, Lake Braddock, Thomas Jefferson, Briar Woods, Unity Reed, Woodbridge, Stone Bridge

George Long
Wakefield, West Springfield, Forest Park, South County, Freedom-Woodbridge

Mount Vernon Holiday Classic
Mount Vernon, Seton

Joe Cascio
Yorktown, Falls Church, Hylton, Colonial Forge, Robinson, Loudoun County, Osbourn, Woodgrove

Lewis at Tournament
Patriot at Tournament
Gainesville, Lightridge at Martinsburg Tournament
Riverside at Charlottesville Tournament
South Lakes at Tournament
Tuscarora at Columbia MD Tournament
Bishop Ireton at St. Thomas More Tournament
Marshall at Wilmington NC Tournament
Alexandria City at DC Tournament
O’Connell at Arkansas Tourney
The Potomac School at Benedictine Tournament

Friday, December 30th
Mount Vernon Holiday Classic
Mount Vernon, Seton

Joe Cascio
Yorktown, Falls Church, Hylton, Colonial Forge, Robinson, Loudoun County, Osbourn, Woodgrove

Gainesville, Lightridge at Martinsburg Tournament
South Lakes at Tournament
Bishop Ireton at St. Thomas More Tournament
Alexandria City at DC Tournament
The Potomac School at Benedictine Tournament

Tuesday, January 3rd
Paul VI at St. Mary’s Ryken, 6:00 pm
Seton at Manassas Park, 7:00 pm
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 7:00 pm
Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm
Loudoun Valley at Potomac Falls, 7:30 pm
Briar Woods at Dominion, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Langley at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at McLean, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Battlefield at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Justice at Edison, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Robinson at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
South County at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at Bishop McNamara, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at DeMatha, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 4th
Sidwell Friends at Flint Hill, 5:45 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at St. Albans, 6:00 pm
James Wood at Meridian, 7:00 pm
Patriot at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Brentsville District at Gainesville, 7:00 pm
Culpeper at Manassas Park, 7:00 pm
Fairfax Home School at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Monticello at Park View, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Independence, 7:30 pm
Stone Bridge at John Champe, 7:30 pm
Lightridge at Briar Woods, 7:30 pm

Thursday January 5th
Brentsville District at Rock Ridge, 7:00 pm
Independence at Madison, 7:00 pm
Lewis at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Justice, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Edison, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
South County at Robinson, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Langley, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at McLean, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at Good Counsel, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at St. John’s, 7:30 pm
St. Mary’s Ryken at O’Connell, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 6th
The Potomac School at Maret, 5:45 pm
McLean School (MD) at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 6:00 pm
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 6:15 pm
Tuscarora at Heritage, 6:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 6:15 pm
Riverside at Lightridge, 6:15 pm
St. Anne’s Belfield at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:00 pm
Osbourn at Battlefield, 7:00 pm
Gainesville at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Manassas Park at Kettle Run, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Woodgrove, 7:30 pm
Seton at Steward Tournament

Saturday, January 7th
MAC/IAC Challenge
Flint Hill at Bullis
Episcopal vs. Sidwell Friends
The Potomac School
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes vs. St. Andrews

Madison at West Potomac, 2:00 pm
Hampton at Patriot, 2:00 pm
Alexandria City vs. Friendship Collegiate, 3:00 pm
O’Connell at Paul VI, 4:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at Coolidge, 7:30 pm
Hayfield vs. Jackson Reed (DC) at Wise
Archbishop Spalding vs. Fairfax Christian
Seton at Steward Tournament
Woodbridge at Western Branch

Sunday, January 8th
Fairfax Christian vs. First Love Christian (PA), 12:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes vs. Rosedale Christian

Monday, January 9th
McLean at Lewis, 6:00 pm
Fairfax Christian at Christ Chapel, 7:00 pm
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:30 pm
Independence at Heritage, 7:30 pm
Lightridge at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm
Broad Run at Loudoun Valley, 7:30 pm
Robinson at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at South County, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
Liberty Bealeton at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 10th
Flint Hill at Maret, 5:45 pm
Landon at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 6:00 pm
Episcopal at Bullis, 6:00 pm
The Heights at O’Connell, 6:00 pm
Mt. Zion Prep at Fairfax Academy, 6:30 pm
Archbishop Carroll at Bishop Ireton, 7:00 pm
Manassas Park at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Unity Reed at Patriot, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
Gainesville at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Justice at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Edison at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at McLean, 7:30 pm
Madison at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Westfield, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at DeMatha, 7:30 pm
Meridian vs. Trinity Christian

Wednesday, January 11th
Paul VI at The Heights, 6:00 pm
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 6:00 pm
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6:15 pm
Loudoun Valley at Lightridge, 6:15 pm
Dominion at Heritage, 6:15 pm
Woodgrove at Tuscarora, 6:15 pm
John Champe at Potomac Falls, 6:30 pm
Trinity Meadow View at Park View, 7:30 pm
Independence at Freedom-South Riding, 7:30 pm

Thursday, January 12th
Georgetown Day at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Springdale Prep at Fairfax Christian, 6:30 pm
Lake Braddock at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at South County, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Millbrook at Loudoun Valley, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 13th
Paul VI vs. Roselle Catholic at Hoop Hall Classic, 5:30 pm
The Potomac School at St. Andrews, 5:45 pm
Freedom-South Riding at John Champe, 6:00 pm
Loudoun County at Heritage, 6:15 pm
Landon at Episcopal, 7:00 pm
Park View at Dominion, 7:15 pm
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Lightridge at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm
Skyline at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Patriot at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Unity Reed at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
Edison at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Justice at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Langley, 7:30 pm
McLean at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Madison at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
South County at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
William Monroe at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
Meridian at Warren County, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:30 pm
Independence at Riverside, 7:30 pm
Woodgrove at Stone Bridge, 7:30 pm
DeMatha at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm

Saturday, January 14th
Hayfield at MLK Invite
Forest Park, Freedom-Woodbridge at Petersburg Tourney
O’Connell vs. Isidore Newman in MA, 9:00 am
Centreville at Northern, 10:00 am
Fairfax vs. National Christian Academy at West Springfield, 1:00 pm
W.T. Woodson vs. Woodbridge, 3:30 pm at West Springfield
Episcopal at Bishop Ireton, 4:00 pm
Edison vs. Colonial Forge at West Springfield
Wakefield at West Springfield
Fairfax Christian vs. Peninsula Catholic

Sunday, January 15th
Flint Hill at MLK Tourney, Glenleg (MD)

Tuesday, January 17th
Flint Hill at St. Andrew’s, 5:45 pm
Sidwell Friends at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm
St. Albans at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Georgetown Prep at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 6:00 pm
Park View at Loudoun County, 6:00 pm
Briar Woods at Woodgrove, 6:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 6:15 pm
Heritage at Lightridge, 6:15 pm
Broad Run at Dominion, 6:15 pm
Riverside at Potomac Falls, 6:30 pm
Bethel Academy at Seton, 7:00 pm
Battlefield at Unity Reed, 7:00 pm
Arundel Christian at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Stone Bridge at Independence, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
Meridian at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
Patriot at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Gainesville at John Champe, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Madison, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Edison, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Justice, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
South County at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
McLean at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Langley, 7:30 pm
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 7:30 pm
Warren County at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 18th
Tuscarora at Riverside, 7:15 pm
Centreville at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm

Thursday, January 19th
Trinity Meadow View at Park View, 6:00 pm
Fairfax Home School at Seton, 6:45 pm
Fairfax Christian at Rosedale Christian Academy, 7:00 pm
Colgan at Riverbend, 7:00 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Forest Park, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 20th
Flint Hill at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm
Paul VI at Archbishop Carroll, 6:45 pm
John Champe at Battlefield, 7:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at O’Connell, 7:30 pm
Bullis at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:30 pm
Episcopal at Georgetown Prep, 7:30 pm
Rock Ridge at Broad Run, 7:30 pm
Dominion at Lightridge, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Freedom-South Riding, 7:30 pm
Gainesville at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 7:30 pm
Independence at Briar Woods, 7:30 pm
Riverside at Stone Bridge, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Justice, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Edison, 7:30 pm
Robinson at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Langley at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Marshall at McLean, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Madison, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Loudoun Valley at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Park View, 7:30 pm
Meridian at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Skyline at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm

Saturday, January 21st
Patriot TBD
Yorktown at Edison, 3:00 pm
Grace Brethren at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 3:00 pm
Woodberry Forest at Episcopal, 4:30 pm
Paul VI vs. Bishop Walsh at Allegheny College, 5:30 pm
Bethel Academy at Fairfax Christian, 6:30 pm

Monday, January 23rd
St. Michael the Archangel at Fairfax Christian, 6:30 pm
Annandale at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Justice, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Edison, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Broad Run at Loudoun County, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 24th
The Potomac School at Georgetown Day, 5:45 pm
Washington-Liberty at Yorktown, 6:00 pm
Flint Hill at St. James, 6:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Lightridge at Park View, 6:00 pm
Potomac Falls at Independence, 6:15 pm
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 6:15 pm
Tuscarora at Dominion, 6:15 pm
Woodgrove at Riverside, 6:15 pm
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 6:15 pm
Forest Park at Hylton, 7:00 pm
Osbourn Park at Battlefield, 7:00 pm
Highland at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Seton at Fredericksburg Christian, 7:15 pm
Brentsville District at William Monroe, 7:30 pm
Warren County at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
Meridian at Skyline, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at Robinson, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
South County at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Langley at McLean, 7:30 pm
Madison at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Centreville at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Patriot, 7:30 pm
St. John’s at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
The Heights at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at Bishop McNamara, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 25th
Loudoun County at Lightridge, 7:15 pm
Independence at Woodgrove, 7:15 pm
Lloyd Bird at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:30 pm
Briar Woods at Riverside, 7:30 pm
Rock Ridge at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Broad Run, 7:30 pm
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Liberty (Bealeton), 7:30 pm

Thursday, January 26th
Flint Hill at Sidwell Friends, 5:45 pm
Fairfax Christian at Shabach Christian, 7:00 pm
Hayfield at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Edison at Justice, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Mountain View at Park View, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 27th
Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 5:45 pm
Lightridge at Broad Run, 6:15 pm
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 6:15 pm
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 6:15 pm
Riverside at Independence, 6:15 pm
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Heritage, 7:00 pm
Trinity Meadow View at Thomas Jefferson, 7:00 pm
Battlefield at Osbourn, 7:00 pm
Patriot at John Champe, 7:00 pm
Bullis at Episcopal, 7:00 pm
Good Counsel at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
Seton at Trinity Christian, 7:30 pm
William Monroe at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Gainesville, 7:30 pm
Unity Reed at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Battlefield at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at Gonzaga, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at South County, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at Robinson, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Madison, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Oakton at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Langley, 7:30 pm
McLean at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Marshall, 7:30 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Landon, 7:30 pm

Saturday, January 28th
Fairfax Christian at Virginia Academy
Anacostia at Flint Hill, 2:00 pm
O’Connell vs. West Ranch in CA, 3:40 pm

Monday, January 30th
Centreville at Madison, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Oakton, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
St. Mary’s Ryken at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 31st
Seton at Trinity at Meadow View, 5:30 pm
Independence at Stone Bridge, 5:45 pm
Fairfax Christian at Evergreen Christian, 6:00 pm
Episcopal at Landon, 6:00 pm
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7:00 pm
Gainesville at Battlefield, 7:00 pm
Unity Reed at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Osbourn Park at John Champe, 7:00 pm
Park View at Broad Run, 7:15 pm
Patriot at Osbourn, 7:30 pm
Warren County at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Skyline, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at William Monroe, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Potomac Falls at Riverside, 7:30 pm
Woodgrove at Briar Woods, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Edison at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Justice at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Robinson at South County, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Langley at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Tuscarora, 7:30 pm
Bishop McNamara at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
St. John’s at O’Connell, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 1st
Maret at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm
Life Christian Academy at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Lake Braddock at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm

Thursday, February 2nd
Madison at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Westfield at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at Gonzaga, 7:30 pm

Friday, February 3rd
St. James at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm
Maret at Flint Hill, 5:45 pm
Loudoun Valley at Broad Run, 6:15 pm
Potomac Falls at Woodgrove, 6:15 pm
Briar Woods at Independence, 6:15 pm
Stone Bridge at Riverside, 6:15 pm
Loudoun County at Dominion, 6:15 pm
Tuscarora at Lightridge, 6:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Park View, 6:15 pm
Fairfax Christian at Seton, 7:00 pm
The Heights at Paul VI, 7:00 pm
Episcopal at St. Albans, 7:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Georgetown Prep, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at Good Counsel, 7:30 pm
Battlefield at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Gainesville at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Freedom-South Riding, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Edison, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Justice, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
South County at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at Robinson, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
McLean at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Warren County, 7:30 pm

Saturday, February 4th
Episcopal at Potomac School, 4:00 pm
W.T. Woodson at Tournament
O’Connell in Morgan Wooten Showcase at Robinson

Monday, February 6th
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7:15 pm
Park View at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm
Langley at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at McLean, 7:30 pm
Independence at Potomac Falls, 7:30 pm
Riverside at Woodgrove, 7:30 pm
John Champe at Broad Run, 7:30 pm
Lightridge at Loudoun Valley, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Dominion, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at Warren County, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 7th
Flint Hill at Georgetown Day, 5:45 pm
St. Andrew’s at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Bullis, 6:00 pm
Georgetown Prep at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 6:15 pm
Fairfax Christian at National Christian Academy, 7:00 pm
Fredericksburg Christian at Seton, 7:15 pm
Bishop McNamara at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at St. Mary’s Ryken, 7:30 pm
DeMatha at O’Connell, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at Edison, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Justice, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Madison at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Lewis at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Robinson at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
South County at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at Skyline, 7:30 pm

Thursday, February 9th
Woodgrove at Independence, 5:45 pm
The Potomac School at Sidwell Friends, 5:45 pm
St. Andrew’s at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 6:15 pm
Riverside at Briar Woods, 6:15 pm
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6:15 pm
Dominion at Park View, 6:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Lightridge, 6:15 pm
Shabach Christian Academy at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7:15 pm
Herndon at McLean, 7:30 pm
Langley at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Seton at Bethel Academy, TBA

Friday, February 10th
Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 6:15 pm
Episcopal at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:30 pm
Good Counsel at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at St. Mary’s Ryken, 7:30 pm
St. John’s at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
Skyline at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Madison, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Oakton, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Lewis, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Edison at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Justice at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Robinson at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
William Monroe at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm

Saturday, February 11th
The Potomac School at Flint Hill, 4:15 pm

Sunday, February 12th
O’Connell at Gonzaga, 2:30 pm

Monday, February 13th
Brentsville District at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
Meridian at William Monroe, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 14th
Seton at Christ Chapel, 7:00 pm
Paul VI at O’Connell, 7:30 pm

Thursday, February 16th
Georgetown Day at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm

Friday, February 17th
St. James at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
O’Connell at The Heights, 6:00 pm
DeMatha at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30 pm

Saturday, February 18th
Christ Chapel at Fairfax Christian, 4:00 pm

Sunday, February 19th
Paul VI vs. Sidwell Friends, TBA

Friday, November 18th
Fairfax Christian 56 vs. Catholic (VA) 76 at Carmel School

Saturday, November 19th
Hampton Christian 50 vs. Fairfax Christian 105

Tuesday, November 22nd
Life Christian Academy 65 at Virginia Academy 66

Monday, November 28th
Rock Ridge 56 vs. Sherando 51 at DC
Tuscarora 77 at Independence 52 (Jayden Johnson 24)
Loudoun County 55 at Woodgrove 63 (Schaeffer 25)
Dominion 54 at Riverside 59 (Frazier 15)
Loudoun Valley 53 at Briar Woods 43
Manassas Park 18 at Liberty (Bealeton) 51
Lewis 48 at Meridian 65 (Trundle 18)
Battlefield 62 at Woodbridge 34 (Tennant 21)
Unity Reed 51 at Forest Park 75 (Raford 15)
Hylton 55 at Osbourn 53 (Farmer 20)
Freedom-South Riding 54 at James Wood 42 (Bokman 15)
Brentsville District 65 at Park View 85

Tuesday, November 29th
West Springfield 45 at Episcopal 64
National Christian (White) 62 at The Potomac School 88
Virginia Academy 40 at Miller School 62
Christ Chapel 76 at Church Hill Academy 60
Bethel Academy 60 at Annandale 65
Evergreen Christian 42 at Fairfax Christian 57 (Baldwin 19)
The Avalon School 44 at Seton 63 (P.Nguyen 21)
Chantilly 35 at Washington-Liberty 76
Colonial Forge 69 at Wakefield 49
Westfield 47 at McLean 51
Mount Vernon 48 at Potomac 75 (DeGuzman 25)
Robinson 66 at Centreville 55 (Yassin 18)
Lightridge 60 at Justice 35 (Lechner 19)
Oakton 61 at Fairfax 76 (Choijilsuren 37)
Herndon 53 at Heritage 62 (Tyler Smith, Rorrer 19)
Marshall 46 at Madison 45
South County 54 at South Lakes 55 OT
Edison 47 at Langley 37
Gar-Field 49 at Gainesville 65 (Polk 24)
Colgan 52 at Osbourn Park 46 (Skyler Smith 22)
Brentsville District 58 at Kettle Run 69

Wednesday, November 30th
Highland 75 at Flint Hill 60
Brooke Point 51 at Riverside 56 (Stredrick 15)
Osbourn 85 at Manassas Park 29 (Barbour 46)
Millbrook 33 at Freedom-South Riding 58 (Bokman 15)
Independence 51 at Loudoun Valley 61
Broad Run 60 at Woodgrove 55 (Perdue 22)
Potomac Falls 57 at Rock Ridge 51 (Prince 24)
Dominion 66 at Stone Bridge 73
Forest Park 64 at Osbourn Park 45 (Edozie 14)
Unity Reed 58 at Hylton 59 (Houston 20)
Loudoun County 48 at Briar Woods 44 OT
The Heights 76 at John Paul the Great 85 (Harris 27)

Thursday, December 1st
Sleepy Thompson
Collegiate 54 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 68 (Jacobs 24)

Robinson Tournament
Gainesville 60 vs. Annandale 55 (Polk 20)
Lewis 40 at Robinson 52 (Patten 9)

RAL at South Lakes
Christ Chapel 40 vs. Battlefield 66 (Binkowski 12)
John Champe 57 at South Lakes 56

Justice Invitational
Falls Church 50 vs. Meridian 43 (Kennard 22)

Massaponax 68 at Osbourn Park 52
Fairfax Christian 64 at O’Connell 80
Bethel Academy 59 at St. Mary’s Ryken 69
Patriot 73 at Hayfield 75 (King 26)
Kettle Run 68 at Park View 85