Boys Schedule/Results

schedules/corrections and leading scorer for winning team can be sent to chrisjollay@novahoops.com

2021-2022

Friday, March 4th
Class 6 State Quarterfinals
Washington-Liberty 51 at Hayfield 59 (King 12)
Fairfax 38 at South Lakes 49
James River 63 at Patriot 74 (Randall 16)
Battlefield 68 at Manchester 57 (Chase Nelson 26)

Class 5 State Quarterfinals
Glen Allen 51 at Riverside 65 (Ntiamoah 16)

Class 4 State Quarterfinals
E.C. Glass 47 at Loudoun County 51
Loudoun Valley 49 at Western Albemarle 48 (Conrad 25)

VISAA Division I Tournament Semifinals at Virginia State University
#1 Paul VI 70 vs. #4 Episcopal 49
#2 St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 85 vs. #3 O’Connell 57 (Ceaser 23)

VISAA Division III Tournament Semifinals at Virginia State University
#1 Fairfax Christian 92 vs. #4 Roanoke Catholic 60 (Baldwin 25)
#3 Eastern Mennonite 49 vs. #7 Christ Chapel 38

Saturday, March 5th
VISAA Division III Tournament Championship at Virginia State University
#1 Fairfax Christian 56 vs. #3 Eastern Mennonite 64

VISAA Division I Tournament Championship at Virginia State University
#1 Paul VI 56 vs. #2 St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 52 (Harris-Smith 14)

Monday, March 7th
Class 6 State Semifinals
South Lakes 48 at Hayfield 67 (King 16)
Battlefield 55 at Patriot 54 (Chase Nelson 12)

Class 5 State Semifinals
Riverside 45 at Highland Springs 62

Class 4 State Semifinals
Loudoun Valley 40 at Loudoun County 50 (West 11)

Thursday, March 10th
VHSL Class 4 State Final at Siegel Center
Loudoun County 35 vs. Varina 61

Alhambra Quarterfinals at Frostburg
Paul VI 56 vs. Mt. St. Joseph (MD) 52

Friday, March 11th
VHSL Class 6 State Final at Siegel Center
Hayfield 67 vs. Battlefield 47 (Greg Jones 23)

Alhambra Semifinals at Frostburg
Paul VI 69 vs. Long Island Lutheran 66 (McDaniel 21)

Saturday, Mach 12th
Alhambra Championship at Frostburg
Paul VI 59 vs. DeMatha 67


Friday, November 19th
Fairfax Christian 85 vs. Church Hill Academy 51 at Carmel

Saturday, November 20th
Fairfax Christian 59 at Carmel 56

Tuesday, November 23rd
Christ Chapel 53 at Carmel 60

Monday, November 29th
Episcopal 69 at West Springfield 40
Independence 68 at Tuscarora 48 (Perdue 20)
Riverside 63 at Dominion 43 (Koscinski 26)
Stone Bridge 50 at Heritage 48
Briar Woods 56 at Loudoun Valley 64

Tuesday, November 30th
Flint Hill 69 at St. Anne’s Belfield 82
Grace Brethren 72 at The Potomac School 69
Seton 83 at The Heights 78 (A.Nguyen 30)
Manassas Park 32 at Osbourn 42
Fairfax Christian 86 at Mt. Zion Prep 77 (Mickens 24)
Arundel Christian 53 at Virginia Academy 92
South Lakes 63 at South County 56 (Owen 15)
Park View 63 at Rappahannock County 57
Woodgrove 44 at Loudoun County 55
Wakefield 62 at Colonial Forge 67
Centreville 53 at Robinson 46
Annandale 53 at West Springfield 59
Madison 63 at Marshall 52
Yorktown 65 at Oakton 67 (Toole 26)
Alexandria City 42 at Herndon 40
McLean 45 at Westfield 61 (Vetter 24)
Washington-Liberty 60 at Chantilly 46 (Hughes 10)
Osbourn Park 54 at Colgan 53 (Dwyer 13)
Hylton 56 at Unity Reed 54
Forest Park 63 at Battlefield 70 (H.Hammad 17)
Potomac Falls 48 at Freedom-South Riding 28 (Agenbenro 15)
Brentsville District at Kettle Run
Fredericksburg Christian 50 at Christ Chapel 78
Gainesville 35 at Gar-Field 40

Wednesday, December 1st
Christ Chapel 33 at Bishop McNamara 77
Word of Life 31 at Bishop Ireton 100
National Christian Academy 46 at Paul VI 110
Fairfax Christian 56 at Wilson (DC) 62
Loudoun Valley 46 at Independence 67 (Williams 21)
Stone Bridge 61 at Dominion 59
Riverside 67 at Tuscarora 61 (Ntiamoah 21)
Briar Woods 56 at Loudoun County 66
Rock Ridge 38 at Potomac Falls 49 (Adegbenro 13)
Woodgrove 42 at Broad Run 49
Justice 47 at Lightridge 53
Cesar Chavez (DC) 58 at Freedom-Woodbridge 62 (Riley 24)
Patriot 57 at Potomac 46 (Ackerman 14)
Osbourn Park 61 at Hylton 71
Heritage 51 at Forest Park 60 (Salvatierra 15)
Trinity Christian 47 at Fairfax Home School 64

Thursday, December 2nd
Readers Are Leaders Tip-Off
Battlefield 72 vs. Herndon 57 (Lee 14)
Osbourn 47 at South Lakes 57 (Owen 17)

Sleepy Thompson Tournament
Episcopal 63 vs. St. Anne’s Belfield 51
Collegiate 66 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 84

Falls Church 47 vs. Meridian 27 at Justice (Maddox 15)
Rappahannock County 50 at Gainesville 56 (Shahateet 14)

Friday, December 3rd
Readers Are Leaders Tip-Off
Osbourn 71 vs. Herndon 40 (Barbour 24)
Battlefield 49 at South Lakes 62 (Luongo 14)

Sleepy Thompson Tournament
Sidwell Friends 46 vs. Episcopal 38
Archbishop Carroll 80 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 72

Langley Tip-Off
McLean 56 vs. Madison 59
Oakton 58 at Langley 71 (Areikat 30)

Red Jenkins
Woodbridge 54 vs. Westfield 52 (Blaine 15)
Yorktown 68 at W.T. Woodson 77

Statesmen Tip-Off Classic
Fairfax 72 vs. Trinity Christian 23 (Choijilsuren 16)
Colgan 56 vs. Jefferson 27 (Gulley 20)
Dominion 44 at Marshall 64

Seven Corners Sunoco Justice Tip-Off
Gar-Field 71 at Justice 42 (Perkins 24)

The Potomac School Tip-Off Tournament
John Paul the Great 60 vs. St. Mary’s Ryken 64
Arundel Christian at The Potomac School

Flint Hill Tip-Off Tournament
Glenelg Country Day 75 at Flint Hill 86 (Sunderland 22)

Potomac Falls 63 vs. Eastern Mennonite 69 at Broadway
Unity Reed 48 vs. Marina (CA) 77 at Heritage
Gainesville 65 at Brentsville District 46 (Shahateet 14)
Independence 66 at Lightridge 46 (Williams 21)
Stone Bridge 46 at Rock Ridge 43
Fairfax Christian 90 at Christ Chapel 44 (Blakey 19)
Annandale at Theodore Roosevelt (DC), 7:00 pm
Park View 66 at Calvary Temple Christian 55
Virginia Academy 63 at Seton 59
Briar Woods 55 at Broad Run 58
Chantilly 38 at Wakefield 78 (Fudd 14)
Dunbar (DC) 43 at Alexandria City 49
Osbourn Park 68 at North Stafford 39 (Faison 19)
Forest Park 47 at Colonial Forge 56
Freedom-South Riding 60 at Millbrook 53 (Winston, Siaca Bey 13)
Manassas Park 65 at Kettle Run 56
Riverside 59 at Heritage 36 (Ntiamoah 24)
Loudoun Valley 62 at Woodgrove 47

Saturday, December 4th
Red Jenkins
Westfield 77 vs. Yorktown 60
Woodbridge 46 at W.T. Woodson 48

Statesmen Tip-Off Classic
Dominion 39 vs. Colgan 58 (Eppley 18)
Jefferson 48 vs. Fairfax 68 (Choijilsuren 15)
Trinity Christian 24 at Marshall 59

Langley Tip-Off
McLean 49 vs. Oakton 65 (Petersen 22)
Madison 70 at Langley 49

Sleepy Thompson Tournament
Third Place: Episcopal 58 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 82

The Potomac School Tip-Off Tournament
John Paul the Great 73 vs. Arundel Christian 47 (Garcia 20)
St. Mary’s Ryken 74 at The Potomac School 71 OT

Justice Tip-Off
Meridian 39 at Justice 50
Gar-Field 34 vs. Falls Church 46

Flint Hill Tip-Off Tournament
Georgetown Prep 57 at Flint Hill 54

North Stafford 34 at Potomac 65 (Honore 28)
Unity Reed 59 vs. Riverside 52 at Heritage (Scott 15)
Marina (CA) 66 at Heritage 23
Paul VI 65 vs. The Patrick School 60 at DeMatha
Potomac Falls 75 vs. Monticello 30 at Broadway

Sunday, December 5th
O’Connell 66 vs. Huntington Prep (WV) 81 at DeMatha
Paul VI 74 vs. Archbishop Spalding 58 at DeMatha (Darren Harris 21)

Monday, December 6th
Marina (CA) 55 at Riverside 52
Calvary Temple 29 at Christ Chapel 50
Tuscarora 55 at Stone Bridge 65 (Whitehead 27)
Loudoun County 60 at Independence 62 (Easter 20)
Briar Woods 50 at Freedom-South Riding 49
Loudoun Valley 58 at Rock Ridge 44 (Johnson 25)
Brentsville District 45 at Park View 67
Broad Run at Dominion, 7:30 pm F9
Lightridge 52 at Heritage 56
Jefferson 45 at Chantilly 44 (Li 23)
Lake Braddock 89 at Edison 83
Lewis 63 at West Springfield 79
Woodgrove 54 at James Wood 48
Hylton 67 at Annandale 60

Tuesday, December 7th
Landon 61 at The Potomac School 56
Covenant Christian 17 at Christ Chapel 77
Hayfield 83 at Bishop Ireton 58 (King 18)
Freedom-Woodbridge at Highland, 7:00 pm PPD
Fairfax Christian 67 at Rock Creek Christian Academy 60 (Blakey 16)
Northern 46 at Paul VI 92
John Paul the Great 36 at St. John’s (DC) 62
Colgan 47 at Unity Reed 38
Osbourn 49 at Potomac 56 (Lee 20)
Gar-Field 55 at Battlefield 66 (Tennant 21)
Patriot 65 at Hylton 58 (Ackerman 16)
Osbourn Park 47 at Forest Park 57 (Moore 15)
Robinson 34 at Westfield 62
Falls Church 63 at Oakton 31 (Cunningham 12)
Mount Vernon 50 at Centreville 69
Yorktown 85 at Justice 66
Fairfax 69 at McLean 32 (Horner 17)
Madison 74 at Herndon 62
Chantilly 45 at Langley 52 OT
South Lakes 60 at West Potomac 57 (Cooley 17)
Washington-Liberty 55 at South County 63
Alexandria City 38 at Wakefield 54
Gainesville 59 at Manassas Park 55 (Shahateet 14)
Brentsville District 36 at Liberty 55

Wednesday, December 8th
Marina (CA) 56 at Independence 67 (Easter 27)
Loudoun County 46 at Stone Bridge 57
Tuscarora 54 at Loudoun Valley 50 (Mannino 15)
Heritage 49 at Potomac Falls 53 (Adegbenro 23)
Rock Ridge 46 at Broad Run 53
Dominion 48 at Lightridge 51 (Ware 15)
Freedom-South Riding 46 at Riverside 73 (Koscinski 13)
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 7:30 pm PPD
Trinity Christian 21 at Meridian 55

Thursday, December 9th
Flint Hill at Highland, 5:00 pm
St. James 56 at The Potomac School 82
John Paul the Great 56 at Episcopal 64
Colgan 63 at Brooke Point 59
Colonial Forge 62 at Hylton 68 OT
James Monroe 40 at Woodbridge 80 (Cooper 20)
Fairfax Christian 69 vs. Virginia Academy 64 at St. James (Blakey 19)
Madison 61 at O’Connell 93 (May, Reilly 19)
Forest Park 47 at Unity Reed 50
Christ Chapel 64 at Osbourn Park 80 (Terrell 26)
West Potomac 85 at Yorktown 79
Wakefield 55 at Annandale 57
Gainesville 64 at Rappahannock County 66
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 78 at Rock Creek Christian 63

Friday, December 10th
Bob Pollard Classic
John Marshall 73 at Bishop Ireton 43

Fairfax Christian 64 vs. New Hope Academy 63 (Blakey 21)
John Paul the Great at Collegiate, 7:00 pm
Riverside 55 at Rock Ridge 48 (Ntiamoah 20)
Broad Run 54 at Loudoun County 79 (Boyers 16)
Lightridge 38 at Briar Woods 74
Loudoun Valley 62 at Heritage 44
Tuscarora 58 at Dominion 49
Forest Park at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm PPD J24
John Champe 65 at Potomac Falls 53 OT
Osbourn 30 at Colgan 36
Riverbend 40 at Gar-Field 59 (Williams 22)
South County 74 at Hayfield 78 (King 24)
Washington-Liberty 46 at Centreville 59
Langley 52 at Falls Church 44
West Potomac 65 at Mount Vernon 49
Westfield 42 at Alexandria City 46
Edison 49 at W.T. Woodson 54
Robinson 47 at Lewis 52
Justice 30 at Marshall 68 (Penn 14)
West Springfield 61 at Madison 64
Herndon 37 at South Lakes 67
McLean 55 at Jefferson 66
Yorktown 60 at Meridian 63
Chantilly 61 at Lake Braddock 81
Spotsylvania 50 at Gainesville 64 (Moody 18)
Brentsville District 34 at Fauquier 42
Fairfax 54 at Oakton 44 (Choijilsuren 19)
Seton 57 at Eastern Mennonite 61

Saturday, December 11th
Bob Pollard Classic
Grace Brethren 67 at Bishop Ireton 69 (Kaiser 30)
Alexandria City 59 vs. DC International 46 (Harold 15)

Morgan Wooten Tip Off Classic at Robinson
Stone Bridge 60 vs. Rock Creek Christian 68
Paul VI 75 vs. Blue Ridge 74 (McDaniel 20)
O’Connell 70 vs. Neumann Goretti (PA) 72

Woodbridge 85 vs. Churchland 59 at Western Branch (Jackson 23)
Potomac Falls 40 vs. Brooke Point 33 (Plunkett 8)
Centreville 60 vs. Riverbend 43 at Colonial Forge
Patriot 61 vs. Riverside 51 at Colonial Forge (Randall 14)
Wakefield 45 vs. Princess Anne 58 at Western Branch
The Potomac School 67 at Episcopal 77
Fairfax Christian 58 at Good Counsel 71
Potomac 73 vs. James Monroe 44 at Colonial Forge (Lee 19)
Osbourn Park 70 at Southern Maryland Christian Academy 39 (Terrell 20)
Seton 72 vs. Fredericksburg Christian 41

Sunday, December 12th
Fairfax Christian 73 vs. Glenelg Country (MD) 59 at Good Counsel (Blakey 14)

Monday, December 13th
Word of Life at Christ Chapel, 6:00 pm
South Lakes at Stone Bridge, 6:00 pm PPD
Hayfield 68 at Independence 51 (King 22)
Forest Park 38 at Hylton 62 (Scroggins 14)
Loudoun County 71 at Lightridge 56 (Boyers 24)
Dominion 57 at Loudoun Valley 70
Rock Ridge 62 at Tuscarora 43
Heritage 45 at Broad Run 53 (Will 26)
Centreville 87 at Yorktown 76
Westfield 48 at Mount Vernon 45

Tuesday, December 14th
W.T. Woodson 57 at Robinson 39 (Klein 23)
National Christian Academy 71 at The Potomac School 83 (K.Williams 24)
Wilson (DC) at Flint Hill, 6:30 pm PPD
Manassas Park 59 at Hylton 65 (Scroggins 33)
Trinity Christian at Seton, 7:00 pm
Park View 44 at Kettle Run 63
John Champe 60 at Osbourn 55
Unity Reed 46 at Patriot 69 (Marrero 16)
Gainesville 50 at Osbourn Park 68 (RJ Jones 18)
West Springfield 56 at Fairfax 62 OT
Jefferson 47 at Mount Vernon 36 (Li 14)
Lewis 48 at Annandale 58
Hayfield 95 at Justice 35 (Wheeler, Holloway 12)
Falls Church 55 at Edison 60 OT
Yorktown 62 at Madison 67
Marshall 51 at McLean 47 (Hrnjez 23)
Washington-Liberty 76 at Herndon 55 (Weiser 23)
Langley 52 at Wakefield 48 (Machiavello 15)
South County 51 at Alexandria City 44
Gar-Field 36 at Colgan 50
Potomac 69 at Freedom-Woodbridge 57 (Lee 29)
Meridian 43 at Spotswood 72

Wednesday, December 15th
Washington (WV) 44 at Heritage 69
Independence 90 at Park View 32 (Easter 23)
Dominion 43 at Potomac Falls 59 (Adegbenro, Laurenson 10)
Broad Run 45 at Lightridge 37
Westfield at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm PPD J12
West Potomac 72 at Lake Braddock 78 (Via 25)
South Lakes 68 at Potomac 45 (Luongo 20)
Freedom-South Riding 38 at Battlefield 58
Gainesville 70 at Orange County 67

Thursday, December 16th
Dominion 57 at Briar Woods 70
Tuscarora 47 at Loudoun County 55 (Alexander 25)
Potomac Falls 41 at Loudoun Valley 47
Lightridge 46 at Woodgrove 58
Marshall 66 at Wakefield 56 (Hrnjez 19)
Rock Ridge 49 at Heritage 33
Springdale Prep 56 at Fairfax Christian 63
Washington-Liberty 82 at Yorktown 50

Friday, December 17th
St. James 55 at Episcopal 87
The Potomac School at Bishop Ireton, 6:00 pm
New Hope at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:00 pm
Seton at Christchurch, 7:00 pm
Colgan 65 at Manassas Park 59 2 OT
Freedom-Woodbridge 63 at Forest Park 58 (Riley 16)
Brentsville District 44 at Rock Ridge 75
Alexandria City at Robinson, 7:30 pm PPD J12
W.T. Woodson 52 at Fairfax 55 (Choijilsuren 24)
South County 61 at West Potomac 48
West Springfield 83 at Lake Braddock 87 (Wade 22)
Marshall 52 at Oakton 37 (Scinto 18)
Edison 82 at Jefferson 48
Annandale 54 at Hayfield 82 (Holloway 22)
Lewis 107 at Justice 36
Falls Church at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm PPD J13
Fairfax Christian at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Langley 54 at McLean 38 (Mansinne 15)
Wakefield 52 at Herndon 39 (Davis, Cole 11)
Battlefield 39 at John Champe 51
Gainesville at Patriot, 7:30 pm PPD J31
Osbourn at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm PPD J10 7:00 pm
Osbourn Park 45 at Freedom-South Riding 46 (Pang 10)
Woodbridge at Potomac, 7:30 pm PPD
Hylton 53 at Gar-Field 39 (Wright 16)
O’Connell 76 vs. Sheldon (CA) 63 in Vegas
Briar Woods 65 at Jefferson (WV) 70

Saturday, December 18th
Hylton 59 vs. Brooke Point 52 at Colonial Forge
Woodbridge 77 vs. Washington & Lee 42 at Colonial Forge (Cooper 17)
Woodgrove 60 vs. Bishop Walsh 49 at John Handley
Battlefield 69 vs. North Stafford 36 at Colonial Forge
Seton at Veritas Collegiate, 2:00 pm
Flint Hill at Friendship Charter, 3:00 pm
Potomac vs. Glen Allen at Colonial Forge, 3:30 pm
Independence 75 at Jefferson Forest 47 (Perdue 21)
Stone Bridge 71 at John Champe 56
Chantilly 39 vs. Virginia Academy 65 at John Handley
O’Connell 62 vs. Liberty (NV) 77 in Vegas
Paul VI 66 vs. MaryKnoll 42 in Hawaii
Fairfax Christian vs. Westlake at DC Premier Showcase

Monday, December 20th
Colgan vs. Massaponax at James Monroe, 3:00 pm
Freedom-South Riding 39 at Osbourn 47 (Barbour 17)
Meridian 54 at Lewis 58
South Lakes 85 at Washington-Liberty 65
Gainesville at John Champe, 7:15 pm PPD
Manassas Park at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm PPD F2
Patriot at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm PPD J5
Battlefield at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm J31
Chantilly 64 at Robinson 56
Oakton 69 at Lake Braddock 77
Centreville 64 at Langley 61 OT
Westfield 41 at Marshall 56 (Hrnjez 16)
O’Connell 81 vs. Coronado 65 in Vegas (Reilly 21)
Paul VI vs. Leilehua in Hawaii, 8:00 pm
Fairfax Christian vs. Lanham Christian at Bishop Walsh

Tuesday, December 21st
O’Connell 61 vs. Salesian (CA) 48 in Vegas
Edison 71 vs. L.C. Bird 87 at Highland Springs
Seton at Word of Life, 6:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District 42 at Gar-Field 69 (Perkins 29)
Annandale at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Herndon 36 at Fairfax 57 (Choijilsuren 12)
West Potomac 58 at Madison 53
Paul VI 58 vs. Central Catholic 43 in Hawaii

Wednesday, December 22nd
James Wood 34 at Woodgrove 66
Hayfield at South Lakes, 7:00 pm PPD
John Champe at Unity Reed, 7:15 pm PPD J5
Osbourn Park at Battlefield, 7:30 pm PPD J10
Osbourn 45 at Gainesville 37
Lake Braddock 75 at Centreville 73
W.T. Woodson 71 at Chantilly 39
Langley at Westfield, 7:30 pm PPD
Lewis at McLean, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Paul VI 49 vs. Sierra Canyon (CA) 52 in Hawaii
Edison 80 vs. Meadowbrook 52 in Highland Springs

Thursday, December 23rd
National Christian Academy 77 at Christ Chapel 84
John Champe 59 at Churchland 47 (Sebastian 20)
Park View 35 at Gar-Field 44
Bishop Ireton at Bishop McNamara, 7:30 pm

Monday, December 27th
Joe Cascio
Forest Park 47 vs. Hayfield 80 (Holloway 17)
Loudoun County 56 vs. Meridian 50
Hylton 48 vs. McLean 55
Robinson 32 at Falls Church 42 (Dapogny 14)

George Long
South County 54 vs. Annandale 69 (Nields 16)
Centreville 71 vs. Theodore Roosevelt (DC) 66 (Brown 23)
Washington-Liberty 61 vs. Madison 79 (Gorkowski 23)
W.T. Woodson at Wakefield, 6:15 pm

Orthodontic Partners Tournament of Champions
Osbourn 40 vs. Oakton 41 (Toole 13)
Woodbridge vs. Stone Bridge, 4:00 pm
Brooke Point 56 vs. Unity Reed 63
Briar Woods 84 at Lake Braddock 97

Mount Vernon Holiday Tournament
Seton 57 vs. McKinley Tech (DC) 60
Lewis 46 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 56
Christ Chapel 71 vs. Dunbar (DC) 45
Gar-Field 42 at Mount Vernon 37

John Paul the Great vs. St. Albans at Northern, 5:00 pm
Patriot 64 vs. Church Hill 56 at Henrico (Coleman 19)

Tuesday, December 28th
Joe Cascio
Forest Park 63 vs. Meridian 51 (Moore 28)
Hylton 56 vs. Robinson 40
Hayfield 83 vs. Loudoun County 54 (Jones 28)
McLean 54 vs. Falls Church 68 (Kennard 24)

George Long
South County 50 vs. Washington-Liberty 48
West Springfield 78 vs. Theodore Roosevelt (DC) 75 (Jackson 21)
Annandale 70 vs. Madison 64 OT (Lanham 26)
Centreville 54 vs. W.T. Woodson 67

Mount Vernon Holiday Tournament
Seton 57 vs. Lewis 39
Dunbar (DC) 76 at Mount Vernon 92
McKinley Tech (DC) 43 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 65
Gar-Field 37 vs. Christ Chapel 62

Orthodontic Partners Tournament of Champions
Brooke Point 67 vs. Briar Woods 69 (Ellis 15)
Oakton 43 vs. Woodbridge 61 (Cooper 17)
Unity Reed 83 vs. Lake Braddock 92 (Morris 23)

Herndon 67 vs. North Hagerstown 63
Patriot 78 vs. Matoaca 48 at Henrico (Ackerman 14)
Riverside 67 vs. Albemarle 73
Manassas Park 49 vs. Buffalo Gap 53 at Strasburg
South Lakes 87 vs. Skyline 41 at Strasburg
Park View 44 vs. Brentsville District 57 at Patriot
Virginia Academy 55 vs. Steward 53 (Solomon 13)
Freedom-Woodbridge 73 at Petersburg 71 (Riley 20)
O’Connell 81 vs. St.James (SC) 23 at Myrtle (Jake Williams 16)

Wednesday, December 29th
Joe Cascio
Hylton 68 vs. Meridian 50 (Garnett 24)
Robinson 43 vs. Forest Park 59 (Norfleet 24)
McLean 60 vs. Loudoun County 72 (Boyers 22)
Trinity Meadow View 23 at Falls Church 79

George Long
Washington-Liberty 58 vs. West Springfield 39
Theodore Roosevelt (DC) 53 vs. South County 58
Madison 68 vs. Centreville 59 2OT
Championship: W.T. Woodson 55 vs. Annandale 73

Mount Vernon Holiday Tournament
7th Place: Lewis 75 vs. Dunbar (DC) 50
5th Place: Seton 42 at Mount Vernon 40
3rd Place: McKinley Tech (DC) 46 vs. Gar-Field 51 (Crockett 23)
Championship: Christ Chapel 34 vs. Sidwell Friends (DC) 67

Orthodontic Partners Tournament of Champions
Osbourn 54 vs. Brooke Point 47 (Barbour 28)
Briar Woods 55 vs. Osbourn 27 (Fetterman 13)
Unity Reed 55 vs. Oakton 49
Championship: Woodbridge 79 at Lake Braddock 91 (Seigle 27)

Western Albemarle 54 vs. Riverside 61 at Charlottesville (Koscinski 22)
Albemarle 65 vs. Broad Run 40 at Charlottesville
Herndon 44 vs. Oakdale 58 at Middletown
Manassas Park 47 vs. Page County 56 at Strasburg
Paul VI 59 vs. Imhotep Charter (PA) 50 at Delaware (DeShawn Harris-Smith 19)
Patriot 60 at Henrico 50
Freedom-Woodbridge 68 vs. Prince George 71 at Petersburg
O’Connell 68 vs. Akron Buchtel 64 (Reilly 21)
Virginia Academy 56 vs. Wayne Country Day (NC) 59

Thursday, December 30th
Broad Run 39 vs. Western Albemarle 45 in Charlottesville
Freedom-Woodbridge 58 vs. Atlee 64 at Petersburg
South Lakes 82 vs. Stuarts Draft 44
O’Connell 71 vs. Milton (GA) 49 in Myrtle

Friday, December 31st
Virginia Academy 52 vs. Chambers (NC) 62 in Winston-Salem

Monday, January 3rd
West Potomac at Robinson, 7:30 pm PPD
Centreville at Herndon, 7:30 pm PPD J5
West Springfield at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm PPD
W.T. Woodson at South County, 7:30 pm PPD
Hayfield at Jefferson, 7:30 pm PPD J10
Edison at Justice, 7:30 pm PPD J10
Annandale at Falls Church, 7:30 pm PPD
Mount Vernon at Lewis, 7:30 pm PPD
McLean at Wakefield, 7:30 pm PPD
Liberty at Gainesville, 7:45 pm PPD J5

Tuesday, January 4th
The Potomac School at St. James, 5:00 pm
John Paul the Great at St. Christopher’s, 5:30 pm
St. Andrew’s at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Highland at Christ Chapel, 7:00 pm
Lightridge at Riverside, 7:00 pm PPD J17
Heritage at Tuscarora, 7:00 pm
Osbourn Park at John Champe, 7:00 pm PPD
Patriot at Osbourn, 7:00 pm PPD
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7:15 pm PPD J5
Woodgrove at Park View, 7:15 pm PPD J6
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15 pm PPD
Seton at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm PPD
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7:30 pm PPD J6
Hayfield at Lewis, 7:30 pm PPD J5
Annandale at Justice, 7:30 pm PPD
Independence at South Lakes, 7:30 pm PPD
Fairfax at West Potomac, 7:30 pm PPD
Marshall at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm PPD
Colgan at Forest Park, 7:30 pm PPD
Gainesville at Battlefield, 7:30 pm PPD J26
Unity Reed at Freedom-South Riding, 7:30 pm PPD
Hylton at Potomac, 7:30 pm PPD
O’Connell at DeMatha, 7:30 pm PPD
The Heights at Paul VI, 7:45 pm PPD
Freedom-Woodbridge at Woodbridge, 8:00 pm PPD

Wednesday, January 5th
Massaponax at Independence, 7:00 pm
Park View 58 at Lightridge 51
Loudoun County 62 at Loudoun Valley 67 (Jayden Johnson 18)
James Wood 41 at Freedom-South Riding 63 (Rallabandi 14)
John Champe at Unity Reed, 7:15 pm
Patriot at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm PPD J24
Centreville at Herndon, 7:30 pm PPD
Robinson at South County, 7:30 pm PPD
Lake Braddock at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm PPD
West Springfield at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm PPD
Falls Church at Jefferson, 7:30 pm PPD
Edison at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm PPD
Hayfield at Lewis, 7:30 pm PPD
Yorktown at Herndon, 7:30 pm PPD
Langley at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm PPD
McLean at Chantilly, 7:30 pm PPD
Westfield at Freedom-South Riding, 7:45 pm PPD
Liberty at Gainesville, 7:45 pm
Tuscarora 51 at Heritage 48 (O’Malley 17)

Thursday, January 6th
Dominion Christian 8 at Fairfax Christian 78
Georgetown Day at The Potomac School, 5:45 pm
National Christian Academy at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 6:00 pm
Heritage 34 at Independence 89 (Wes Williams 24)
Benedictine at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:15 pm
Woodgrove 71 at Park View 32
Potomac Falls 48 at Broad Run 45 (Laurenson 15)
Dominion 55 at Rock Ridge 71
O’Connell at Good Counsel, 7:15 pm
Paul VI at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
Kettle Run at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 7th
Fairfax Christian at Fairfax Home School, 7:00 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Gainesville, 7:00 pm PPD
Meridian at Christ Chapel, 7:15 pm
Tuscarora at Lightridge, 7:15 pm PPD
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm J19
Rock Ridge at Briar Woods, 7:15 pm PPD J20
Loudoun Valley at Broad Run, 7:15 pm PPD J11
John Champe at Patriot, 7:15 pm PPD
Kettle Run at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm PPD
Potomac at Colgan, 7:30 pm PPD
Forest Park at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm PPD J12
Woodbridge at Hylton, 7:30 pm PPD
Battlefield at Osbourn, 7:30 pm PPD
Unity Reed at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm PPD
Avalon School at John Paul the Great, 7:30 pm PPD
Seton at Steward Tournament

Saturday, January 8th
Falls Church 38 at Westfield 56
West Potomac 63 at Robinson 60
Chantilly 44 at Marshall 58 (Hrnjez 17)
Veritas Collegiate 73 at Christ Chapel 67
Fairfax Christian 72 vs. McKinley Tech 70 at Coolidge (DC)
Wakefield vs. Thurgood Marshall Academy, 2:00 pm
St. Andrew’s 61 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 74
Hampton 75 vs. John Champe 52
Edison 53 vs. Oscar Smith 68 at Green Run
Bishop McNamara 64 at Paul VI 61
O’Connell 48 vs. Mt. Carmel (MD) 57 at Harford CC
Hayfield 84 vs. Landstown 72 at Green Run (King 25)
Sidwell Friends 65 at Episcopal 52
South Lakes 69 at Stone Bridge 70 (Whitehead 23)
Chantilly at Yorktown, 4:30 pm PPD
Forest Park at Petersburg, 7:30 pm
Seton 43 at Steward 64

Monday, January 10th
Bishop Ireton 75 at John Paul the Great 62
The Heights 42 at Paul VI 87
Broad Run 44 at Stone Bridge 65
Heritage 44 at Dominion 70 (Slack 17)
Osbourn 47 at Unity Reed 36 (Barbour 14)
Freedom-South Riding 38 at Gainesville 52 (Hurtovenko 14)
Loudoun County 65 at Rock Ridge 56 (Alexander 19)
Lightridge 40 at Loudoun Valley 67 (Jayden Johnson 22)
Park View 25 at Potomac Falls 77
Tuscarora 43 at Woodgrove 51
Hayfield 66 at Jefferson 34
Annandale 60 at Falls Church 59
Edison 66 at Justice 34
McLean 73 at Chantilly 49
Fairfax 51 at Robinson 34 (Choijilsuren 17)
South County 80 at West Springfield 69
Alexandria City 56 at West Potomac 75
W.T. Woodson 73 at Lake Braddock 62
Osbourn Park 45 at Battlefield 73
Stafford at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 11th
Flint Hill 86 at Georgetown Day 44
Bishop Ireton 75 at The Heights 53
Wakefield School at Christ Chapel, 6:00 pm
Virginia Academy 54 at Fairfax Christian 57
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 97 at Landon 70
Good Counsel 48 at O’Connell 51
Osbourn 35 at John Champe 64
Loudoun Valley 52 at Broad Run 48 (Jayden Johnson 21)
Battlefield 63 at Freedom-South Riding 44
Osbourn Park 74 at Gainesville 57 (Dwyer 21)
Patriot 51 at Unity Reed 47 (Coleman 18)
Annandale 75 at Jefferson 67 OT
Edison 68 at Lewis 56
Falls Church 48 at Justice 33 (Kennard 13)
McLean at Yorktown, 7:30 pm PPD
Herndon 49 at Marshall 59 (Scinto 20)
Wakefield at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm PPD
Chantilly 50 at Madison 81
Westfield 58 at Centreville 56 OT
Oakton 35 at South Lakes 57
Mount Vernon 59 at Hayfield 95 (Greg Jones 30)
Gar-Field 60 at Potomac 70 (Honore 24)
Colgan 49 at Woodbridge 51 (Cooper 11)
Hylton 62 at Freedom-Woodbridge 65 (Riley 28)

Wednesday, January 12th
Fairfax Christian 72 vs. St. John’s Catholic Prep 51
Riverside 48 at Independence 46
Virginia Academy 71 at Highland 69
Episcopal 56 at Bullis 41
Stone Bridge 70 at Woodgrove 55 (Whitehead 18)
Hylton 58 at Potomac 62 (Honore 27)
Loudoun County 79 at Heritage 47 (Boyers 25)
Tuscarora 51 at Broad Run 48 (O’Malley 18)
Briar Woods 48 at Potomac Falls 54 (Prince 13)
Langley 63 at Westfield 49 (Areikat 21)
Lightridge 46 at Rock Ridge 70
Millbrook 49 at Loudoun Valley 58 (Conrad 25)
Park View at William Monroe, 7:30 pm PPD
Forest Park 51 at Gar-Field 61
O’Connell 72 at DeMatha 65
Fauquier 69 at Brentsville District 47
South County 33 at Fairfax 36 (Choijilsuren 11)
Alexandria City 53 at Robinson 38
West Springfield at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm PPD

Thursday, January 13th
National Christian Academy 57 at Fairfax Christian 43
Northern Virginia Home School 22 at Seton 55
Lewis 62 at McLean 74
Loudoun County 77 at Park View 60
Tuscarora 57 at Lightridge 44
Falls Church 59 at Mount Vernon 41 (Dapogny 28)
Robinson 60 at Lake Braddock 65
West Springfield at West Potomac, 7:30 pm PPD
W.T. Woodson 53 at Alexandria City 44
John Champe 58 at Freedom-South Riding 40
Paul VI 60 vs. Springfield Catholic 55

Friday, January 14th
Flint Hill 35 at Sidwell Friends 60
John Paul the Great 70 at Benedictine 79
Fredericksburg Christian 25 at Christ Chapel 62
Kip, From DC 43 at The Potomac School 59
Briar Woods 46 at Independence 59 (Easter 23)
Rock Ridge 65 at Loudoun Valley 54 OT
Potomac Falls 62 at Woodgrove 45 (Adegbenro 18)
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 68 at Episcopal 71
Warren County 42 at Meridian 83
Stone Bridge 63 at Riverside 60 (Jacob Thomas 18)
Heritage 58 at Lightridge 56
Dominion 51 at Broad Run 63
Fairfax 69 at Lake Braddock 70
Jefferson 53 at Justice 40 (Li 13)
Hayfield 79 at Edison 60 (Jones 21)
Lewis 74 at Falls Church 58
Mount Vernon 75 at Annandale 85
Marshall at Yorktown, 7:30 pm PPD
Langley 66 at Herndon 54 (Areikat 27)
McLean 62 at Marshall 74 (Hrnjez 29)
Washington-Liberty at McLean, 7:30 pm PPD
Battlefield 52 at Patriot 53
Potomac 50 at Forest Park 47 (Honore 24)
Woodbridge 49 at Gar-Field 37 (Brian Jackson 13)
South Lakes 77 at Chantilly 26
Centreville 39 at Madison 51
Westfield 59 at Oakton 53 (Kashantis Anderson 15)
Gainesville 67 at Unity Reed 57 (P.Shahateet 28)
Osbourn 51 at Osbourn Park 54 OT (Terrell 20)
Brentsville District at Skyline, 7:30 pm PPD J27
Manassas Park at Willliam Monroe, 7:30 pm PPD J22
Bishop Ireton 58 at Good Counsel 71
Freedom-Woodbridge 52 at Colgan 56 (Gulley 26)
Paul VI 55 vs. Milton (GA) 54 at Springfield MO OT (Harris-Smith 15)

Saturday, January 15th
Spartan MLK Classic at West Springfield
Edison 55 vs. Woodbridge 52
Centreville 69 vs. Hayfield 75 (King 18)
W.T. Woodson 55 at West Springfield 50

O’Connell 61 vs. Greensboro Day 68 at MA
Osbourn Park 53 at Riverside 70 (Ntiamoah 22)
Maret at John Paul the Great, 1:45 pm
Flint Hill 48 vs. Bullis 64 at Capital One Arena
Trinity Episcopal 45 at Episcopal 60
Collegiate 55 at The Potomac School 61
Liberty 54 at Gainesville 46
Wakefield 70 vs. Thurgood Marshall 32 (Langford 14)
Stafford 63 at Freedom-Woodbridge 54
Seton 71 at Benedictine 75 2 OT
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 80 vs. Berkmar (GA) 60 (Ceaser 23)
Fairfax Christian 73 vs. Cape Henry Collegiate 59 (Blakey 21)
John Champe 67 vs. Norview 63
Paul VI 72 vs. Sierra Canyon (CA) 65 at Springfield MO (Harris-Smith 25)

Sunday, January 16th
Bishop Ireton at Bishop McNamara, 4:30 pm

Monday, January 17th
Lightridge at Riverside, 5:45 pm
Wakefield School at Christ Chapel, 6:00 pm
Park View at Trinity Christian, 7:30 pm PPD J20

Tuesday, January 18th
St. Andrew’s 65 at The Potomac School 50
Maret 71 at Flint Hill 90
Georgetown Prep 62 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 77
Landon 56 at Episcopal 60
O’Connell 64 at Paul VI 61 (Jadyn Harris 17)
Park View 52 at Heritage 65
Independence 93 at Stone Bridge 79 OT
John Champe 61 at Gainesville 58
Woodgrove 51 at Briar Woods 55
Broad Run 48 at Rock Ridge 36 (Will 16)
Potomac Falls 57 at Riverside 56 (Adegbenro 21)
Loudoun Valley 37 at Tuscarora 34
Warren County at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm PPD F9
Lightridge 47 at Dominion 58 (Slack, Salgado 19)
Meridian 65 at Manassas Park 69
Bishop Ireton 64 at St. Mary’s Ryken 73
Robinson 43 at West Springfield 64
Alexandria City 41 at Fairfax 51 (Choijilsuren 20)
West Potomac 49 at W.T. Woodson 53
Lake Braddock 59 at South County 88
Centreville 68 at Chantilly 44
Westfield 51 at South Lakes 68 (Cooley, Owen 15)
Madison 65 at Oakton 46 (Gorkowski 18)
Jefferson 56 at Lewis 62
Edison 79 at Annandale 69
Justice 43 at Mount Vernon 70
Falls Church 40 at Hayfield 62 (King 21)
Yorktown 53 at Wakefield 61 (Cole Jr. 17)
Herndon 46 at McLean 66
Marshall 82 at Langley 69 (Lenert 22)
Colgan 53 at Hylton 56 (Garnett 22)
Forest Park 44 at Woodbridge 68 (Cooper 17)
Unity Reed 47 at Battlefield 61
Osbourn Park 60 at Patriot 77
Osbourn 55 at Freedom-South Riding 47
Springdale Prep 64 at Virginia Academy 70
Gar-Field 47 at Freedom-Woodbridge 57

Wednesday, January 19th
Trinity Episcopal 65 at John Paul the Great 68
Woodbridge 76 at Hylton 66 (Brian Jackson 20)
Patriot 52 at Osbourn 46 (Randall 15)
Dominion 53 at Loudoun County 59
Rock Ridge 78 at Meridian 48 (Kamath nine three-pointers)
Lightridge 47 at Riverside 70
Potomac 63 at Colgan 51 (Honore 24)

Thursday, January 20th
Christ Chapel at Dominion Christian, 4:15 pm
Word of Life 41 at Seton 66
Virginia Academy at Rock Creek Christian, 7:00 pm
Rock Ridge 40 at Briar Woods 48
Freedom-South Riding at Liberty, 7:15 pm
Fairfax 51 at West Potomac 49 OT (Choijilsuren 25)
Mount Vernon 56 at Lewis 47

Friday, January 21st
St. Albans 73 at Episcopal 101
The Potomac School 64 at Flint Hill 71
Chen (MD) 71 at Word of Life 68
Independence 59 at Potomac Falls 60 (Adegbenro 19)
John Champe 48 at Battlefield 61 (Warren 14)
Loudoun County 60 at Broad Run 42 (Alexander 13)
Heritage 33 at Loudoun Valley 55 (Jayden Johnson 19)
Briar Woods 61 at Stone Bridge 67
Woodgrove 46 at Riverside 34
Park View 40 at Lightridge 57 (Lechner, Ware 16)
Dominion 48 at Tuscarora 61 (Duggan 17)
O’Connell 55 at Bishop McNamara 62
DeMatha 86 at Bishop Ireton 53
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 83 at Bullis 57 (Webb 18)
Robinson 35 at W.T. Woodson 45
Fairfax 55 at West Springfield 48 (Horner 17)
Alexandria City 52 at South County 55
Lake Braddock 95 at West Potomac 97
Mount Vernon 42 at Jefferson 44 (Li 14)
Justice 39 at Hayfield 49 (Rouse 10)
Annandale 57 at Lewis 61
Edison 53 at Falls Church 64 (Dapogny 17)
Chantilly 51 at Westfield 63
Madison 56 at South Lakes 53 (Sullender 18)
Oakton 37 at Centreville 56
Marshall 50 at Yorktown 61
Wakefield 62 at Langley 67 (Areikat 23)
Herndon 55 at Washington-Liberty 80 (McIntyre 19)
Brentsville District at Meridian, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park 70 at Skyline 69 (Chambers 30)
Potomac 62 at Woodbridge 69 (Cooper 19)
Gar-Field 51 at Hylton 67 (Garnett 27)
Patriot 67 at Gainesville 52 (Coleman 16)
Unity Reed 34 at Osbourn 27
Freedom-South Riding 33 at Osbourn Park 49 (Terrell 21)
Forest Park 49 at Freedom-Woodbridge 56 (Riley 35)

Saturday, January 22nd
Manassas Park 50 at William Monroe 54
Westfield 54 at Washington-Liberty 64
John Paul the Great 49 at Collegiate 48 (Bowser 15)
Archbishop Carroll 65 at Paul VI 74 (McDaniel 23)
Fairfax Christian at Eastern Mennonite, 2:30 pm
Wakefield Country Day 51 at Flint Hill 98
Episcopal 66 at Woodberry Forest 47
National Christian 55 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 64 (Ceaser 24)
National Christian (White) 59 at Independence 80
West Springfield 65 at Alexandria City 67
Meridian 55 at Rappahannock County 67
Grace Brethren 57 at South County 64 (Lynam 20)

Sunday, January 23rd
St. John’s 73 at Bishop Ireton 55
Paul VI 78 at St. Mary’s Ryken 64
Gonzaga 83 at O’Connell 85 (Del Jones 26)

Monday, January 24th
Jefferson 44 at Edison 63
Calvary Temple Christian 62 at Park View 80
Forest Park 66 at Manassas Park 38 (Edozie 19)
Unity Reed 73 at Freedom-South Riding 45 (Sean Scott 28)
Hayfield 80 at Annandale 59 (Jones 20)
Justice 69 at Lewis 47 (Keys 18)
Mount Vernon 41 at Falls Church 48
Woodbridge at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Patriot 62 at Osbourn Park 52 (Davis, Randall 16)

Tuesday, January 25th
St. James 57 at Flint Hill 92
The Potomac School 45 at Sidwell Friends 59
St. Albans 37 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 72
Episcopal 80 at Georgetown Prep 67
Unity Reed 32 at John Champe 61
Woodgrove 51 at Independence 54 (Easter 19)
Stone Bridge 52 at Potomac Falls 54 OT (Delaney 13)
Virginia Academy 65 at Arundel Christian 55
Fredericksburg Christian 49 at Seton 79
Lightridge 42 at Loudoun County 78 (Alexander 30)
Loudoun Valley 55 at Dominion 35
Tuscarora 50 at Rock Ridge 44 (Mannino 12)
Riverside 65 at Briar Woods 75 OT (Fetterman 18)
Broad Run 56 at Heritage 34
Chantilly 45 at Oakton 52 (Toole 11)
Westfield 55 at Madison 62
South Lakes 58 at Centreville 54
Robinson 31 at Alexandria City 46
West Potomac 58 at South County 67 (Lynam 18)
Fairfax 36 at W.T. Woodson 39
Lake Braddock 78 at West Springfield 76
Yorktown 46 at Washington-Liberty 56 (Weiser, Hughes 15)
Herndon 59 at Wakefield 60 (Cole, Jr. 16)
McLean 58 at Langley 52
Colgan 50 at Gar-Field 45
Hylton 67 at Forest Park 55
Battlefield 65 at Osbourn Park 45 (Hammersley 14)
Gainesville 42 at Osbourn 57 (Barbour 28)
Patriot 73 at Freedom-South Riding 44 (Marrero 28)
Skyline 68 at Meridian 60
Manassas Park 49 at Warren County 51
William Monroe 72 at Brentsville District 40 (Shifflett 24)
Good Counsel 60 at Paul VI 90
Gonzaga 84 at Bishop Ireton 62
Freedom-Woodbridge 82 at Potomac 78 OT (Riley 37)

Wednesday, January 26th
Freedom-Woodbridge 64 at Woodbridge 81 (Blaine 29)
Langley 52 at Marshall 58 (Lenert 20)
Washington-Liberty 73 at McLean 46 (McIntyre 24)
Falls Church 65 at Annandale 74
Freedom-South Riding 55 at Woodgrove 60
Gainesville 35 at Battlefield 55 (Tennant 14)
John Champe 52 at Unity Reed 47

Thursday, January 27th
West Springfield 45 at West Potomac 60
National Christian 68 at Virginia Academy 53
Covenant Christian 14 at Fairfax Christian 71
Potomac Falls 77 at Dominion 52 (Adegbenro 13)
Lightridge 57 at Broad Run 74
Trinity Christian 59 at Park View 63
Jefferson 34 at Hayfield 83 (Holloway 12)
Lewis 58 at Mount Vernon 52
Justice 33 at Edison 66
Yorktown 79 at Herndon 69 (Ortiz-Rohaly 22)
Loudoun Valley 68 at Millbrook 53

Friday, January 28th
Flint Hill 59 at St. Andrew’s 82
Bullis 70 at Episcopal 60
John Paul the Great at Good Counsel, 7:00 pm
Independence at Riverside, 7:00 pm PPD J31
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 7:00 pm
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7:15 pm
Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm PPD J29
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:15 pm
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 7:15 pm
Seton at Trinity Christian, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at Gonzaga, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at O’Connell, 7:30 pm
Meridian at William Monroe, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Battlefield, 7:30 pm PPD F2
Osbourn Park at Unity Reed, 7:30 pm
Robinson at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Alexandria City at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at Fairfax, 7:30 pm PPD F10
South County at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm PPD J29
Langley at Yorktown, 7:30 pm PPD F5
Wakefield at McLean, 7:30 pm
Madison at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Oakton, 7:30 pm PPD J29
Centreville at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Marshall, 7:30 pm PPD J29
Landon at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:30 pm PPD J29
Forest Park at Colgan, 7:30 pm PPD F2
Potomac at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm PPD F3
Gainesville at Freedom-South Riding, 7:45 pm
Patriot at John Champe, 7:45 pm PPD J29
Woodbridge at Freedom-Woodbridge, 8:00 pm

Saturday, January 29th
Fairfax Christian 64 at National Christian 65
Loudoun County 59 at Tuscarora 71 (Rogers 18)
Landon 78 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 100
John Paul the Great at The Potomac School, 4:00 pm
Washington-Liberty 56 at Marshall 64
South Lakes 75 at Oakton 39
Patriot 53 at John Champe 48
Paul VI at Gonzaga, 5:30 pm PPD
South County 49 at W.T. Woodson 46

Sunday, January 30th
Paul VI 82 at Bishop Ireton 69
St. John’s 63 at O’Connell 59

Monday, January 31st
Mt. Zion 56 at Fairfax Christian 59
Lightridge 57 at Brentsville District 40 (Lechner 17)
Independence 49 at Riverside 63 (Koscinski 21)
Battlefield 65 at Unity Reed 52
Gainesville 35 at Patriot 69 (Hopkins 16)
Chantilly 43 at South Lakes 85
Madison 47 at Centreville 44
Oakton 52 at Westfield 62 (Kashantis Anderson 20)
Robinson 32 at South County 52 (Paul Anderson 16)
Lake Braddock 82 at Alexandria City 81
West Potomac 44 at Fairfax 46 (Choijilsuren 18)
Lewis 65 at Hayfield 76 OT (Pratt 25)
Mount Vernon 66 at Edison 74
Justice 37 at Annandale 47
Jefferson 38 at Falls Church 46 (Dapogny 22)
McLean 52 at Yorktown 65
Flint Hill 74 at Bishop Ireton 71
Avalon (MD) 56 at Seton 96 (Jack Vander Woude 29)
Virginia Academy 69 at Rock Creek Christian 74

Tuesday, February 1st
The Potomac School 79 at Georgetown Day 75
Episcopal 83 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 74 (Loughlin 40)
Bishop Ireton 61 at Archbishop Carroll 56
Highland 63 at Fairfax Christian 69 (Mickens 20)
Independence 56 at Briar Woods 42 (Wes Williams 14)
Broad Run 75 at Park View 50
Loudoun Valley 37 at Loudoun County 53 (Alexander 18)
John Champe 71 at Osbourn Park 58
Woodgrove 53 at Potomac Falls 65
Rock Ridge 63 at Dominion 58
Riverside 49 at Stone Bridge 59 (Hundertmark 17)
Osbourn 32 at Patriot 53 (Ackerman 14)
Battlefield 63 at Gainesville 41
Freedom-South Riding 49 at Unity Reed 66 (Sean Scott 17)
Wakefield 50 at Washington-Liberty 70 (McIntyre 35)
Colgan 39 at Potomac 37 (Garrison 16)
Hylton 46 at Woodbridge 69 (Cooper 18)
Gar-Field 32 at Forest Park 49 (DK Moore 15)
Meridian 64 at Warren County 30
William Monroe 41 at Manassas Park 44 (Garza 19)
Paul VI 77at DeMatha 74 OT (Harris-Smith 22)
The Heights 36 at O’Connell 109 (Onanina 19)
Virginia Academy 64 at Springdale Prep 78

Wednesday, February 2nd
Woodbridge 56 at Freedom-Woodbridge 57 (Sisco 19)
Osbourn 58 at Battlefield 65 (Tennant 18)
Osbourn Park 52 at John Champe 59
Potomac 48 at Hylton 75 (Scroggins 21)
Edison 50 at Mount Vernon 47
Annandale 73 at Justice 51
Herndon 99 at Yorktown 96 2OT (Grine 26)
Wakefield 67 at Marshall 61 (Davis 26)
Washington-Liberty 69 at Langley 47 (Weiser 17)
Alexandria City 80 at Lake Braddock 84 (Via 27)
West Springfield 46 at W.T. Woodson 63
South County 62 at Robinson 35
Chantilly 46 at Madison 66
Heritage 44 at Rock Ridge 65
Freedom-South Riding 40 at Patriot 72 (Hopkins, Coleman 13)
Forest Park 57 at Colgan 56 (Edozie 13)

Thursday, February 3rd
The Potomac School 50 at Maret 55
Georgetown Day 76 at Flint Hill 100
Heritage 44 at Tuscarora 57 (Duggan 18)
Potomac Falls 47 at Briar Woods 44 (Adegbenro 13)
Stone Bridge 64 at Woodgrove 52
Freedom-South Riding 42 at John Champe 51
Fairfax Christian 65 at Highland 71
Christ Chapel 58 at John Paul the Great 60 (Custis 18)
Osbourn Park 60 at Unity Reed 51
Chantilly 48 at Centreville 66 (Brown 25)
South Lakes 67 at Westfield 40
Oakton 65 at Madison 84
Lewis 51 at Edison 73
Brentsville District 50 at Manassas Park 58 (Garza 19)

Friday, February 4th
Episcopal 76 at Landon 73
Potomac 70 at Gar-Field 37 (Lee 23)
Freedom-Woodbridge 78 at Hylton 85 (Scroggins 21)
Unity Reed 53 at Gainesville 49 OT (Sean Scott 18)
Stone Bridge 72 at Independence 76 (Easter 25)
Loudoun County 44 at Dominion 38
Broad Run 48 at Loudoun Valley 53
Park View 38 at Rock Ridge 79
Riverside 52 at Potomac Falls 59 OT (Ables 20)
Lightridge 39 at Tuscarora 52 (Richard Rogers 14)
Briar Woods 53 at Woodgrove 44 (Bohmer 15)
Manassas Park 51 at Meridian 46
Brentsville District 30 at Warren County 34
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 66 at Georgetown Prep 60
Robinson 37 at Fairfax 51 (Choijilsuren 17)
West Springfield 51 at South County 86 (Lee, Lynam 19)
Lake Braddock 82 at W.T. Woodson 93
West Potomac at Alexandria City, 7:30 pm PPD
Jefferson 53 at Annandale 66
Justice 30 at Falls Church 50
Hayfield 89 at Mount Vernon 58 (King 31)
Yorktown 55 at McLean 73
Marshall 68 at Herndon 49 (Lenert 26)
Washington-Liberty 63 at Wakefield 49
Woodbridge 43 at Colgan 55 (Ament, Garrison 15)
Patriot 53 at Battlefield 47
Osbourn Park 60 at Osbourn 54
O’Connell 63 at Gonzaga 69 OT
Seton 46 at Fairfax Christian 50
Bishop McNamara 65 at Bishop Ireton 44
Christ Chapel 44 at Fairfax Home School 30
Freedom-South Riding 42 at John Champe 51

Saturday, February 5th
Fairfax Christian 64 at Springdale Prep 80
Wakefield 75 at McLean 62 (Langford 16)
Marshall 56 at Washington-Liberty 62
Freedom-Woodbridge 62 at Maret (DC) 52 (Riley 28)
Landon 68 at The Potomac School 59
Episcopal 72 at Flint Hill 76
Langley 41 at Yorktown 52
St. Stephen’s St. Agnes 86 at John Paul the Great 57
Centreville 56 at Westfield 53
Hayfield 68 vs. John Marshall 54 at Virginia State University

Sunday, February 6th
Paul VI 81 at St. John’s 75 3OT
St. Mary’s Ryken 52 at O’Connell 74 (Reilly 21)

Monday, February 7th
Alexandria City 73 at West Springfield 47
Robinson 42 at West Potomac 69
Potomac Falls 59 at Independence 80 (Easter 25)
Liberty 68 at Brentsville 42 (Bailey 19)
Dominion 67 at Heritage 60 (Salgado 20)
Gainesville 38 at John Champe 68
Battlefield 55 at Osbourn 44
Unity Reed 79 at Osbourn Park 68 (Sean Scott 18)
Loudoun Valley 64 at Lightridge 37
Tuscarora 69 at Park View 40 (Mannino 19)
Stone Bridge 57 at Briar Woods 69 (Bohmer 21)
Riverside 68 at Woodgrove 47 (Koscinski, Ntiamoah 12)
Rock Ridge 44 at Loudoun County 67 (Boyers 21)
Christ Chapel 49 at Fairfax Christian 55
Falls Church 52 at Jefferson 34 (Dapogny 24)
Yorktown 30 at Marshall 64 (Nassif 20)
Herndon 37 at Langley 47
McLean 33 at Washington-Liberty 51
Meridian 50 at William Monroe 59

Tuesday, February 8th
Sidwell Friends 69 at Flint Hill 43
Maret 51 at The Potomac School 57
Bullis 59 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 61
Episcopal 85 at St Albans 67
Paul VI 92 at The Heights 65
Fairfax Christian 78 at Arundel Christian 61 (Mickens 27)
West Potomac 78 at West Springfield 54
DeMatha 82 at O’Connell 81
Meridian 59 at Brentsville District 28 (Duncan Miller 16)
Skyline 74 at Manassas Park 55
Trinity Christian 52 at Park View 65
Lake Braddock 72 at Robinson 43
Fairfax 32 at South County 57
Alexandria City 59 at W.T. Woodson 64 OT
Justice 40 at Jefferson 38 (Rivers 14)
Edison 49 at Hayfield 79 (King 18)
Falls Church 45 at Lewis 36 (Dapogny 17)
Annandale 81 at Mount Vernon 79 OT (Lanham 27)
Westfield 82 at Chantilly 62
South Lakes 78 at Madison 39
Forest Park 59 at Potomac 64 (Lee 16)
Gar-Field 43 at Woodbridge 57 (Brian Jackson 20)
Gainesville 42 at Freedom-South Riding 52 (Hoenig, Rallabandi 13)
Colgan 61 at Freedom-Woodbridge 67 (Riley 24)

Wednesday, February 9th
W.T. Woodson 46 at South County 54 (Lee 24)
Yorktown 41 at Langley 48
Wakefield 62 at McLean 56 (Davis 16)
Hayfield 89 at Lewis 57 (King 24)
Centreville 63 at Oakton 78 (Nick Toole 16)
Woodbridge 62 at Potomac 69 OT (Honore 39)
Colgan 52 at Forest Park 48 (Gulley 11)
John Champe 60 at Patriot 65 (Randall 15)
Broad Run 48 at Dominion 37
Manassas Park 46 at Rock Ridge 68

Thursday, February 10th
Cedar Run District Tournament
#5 Unity Reed 56 at #4 Osbourn Park 69 (Okuadido 17)
#6 Osbourn 44 at #3 John Champe 52

Trinity School at Meadow View 42 at Seton 68 (Andrew Nguyen 15)
Independence 73 at Woodgrove 42 (Easter 20)
Potomac Falls 62 at Stone Bridge 68
Cristo Rey at John Paul the Great, 7:00 pm
Highland 84 at Virginia Academy 79 2OT
Rock Creek Christian Academy 79 at Fairfax Christian 68 OT
Paul VI 78 at Gonzaga 68 (Harris-Smith 27)
Heritage 45 at Loudoun County 47
Broad Run 35 at Tuscarora 38
Park View 44 at Loudoun Valley 70 (Jayden Johnson 20)
Briar Woods 46 at Riverside 57 (Ntiamoah, Frazier 15)
Wakefield 68 at Yorktown 64
Langley 64 at Washington-Liberty 70
McLean 60 at Herndon 56
Rock Ridge 47 at Lightridge 33
Lake Braddock 47 at Fairfax 79 (Choijilsuren 26)

Friday, February 11th
Flint Hill 86 at Maret 60
The Potomac School 51 at St. Andrew’s 47
Georgetown Prep 63 at Episcopal 62
Bishop Ireton 50 at Paul VI 66
O’Connell 69 at Good Counsel 86
Oakton 50 at Chantilly 65
Centreville 56 at South Lakes 71 (Cooley 23)
Madison 78 at Westfield 68
West Springfield 41 at Robinson 49
Fairfax 46 at Alexandria City 47
W.T. Woodson 28 at West Potomac 49
South County 65 at Lake Braddock 48 (Miles 17)
Hayfield 79 at Falls Church 51 (G.Jones 21)
Annandale 62 at Edison 70
Lewis 47 at Jefferson 43
Mount Vernon 57 at Justice 47
Hylton 59 at Colgan 58 OT (Scroggins 20)
Woodbridge 52 at Forest Park 34 (Brian Jackson 10)
Freedom-Woodbridge 70 at Gar-Field 63 (Riley 27)
Meridian 63 at Skyline 61
Warren County 50 at Manassas Park 52
Brentsville District 43 at William Monroe 64
Virginia Academy 51 at National Christian 66
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 80 at St. Albans 51
Dominion 66 at Park View 51
Woodgrove 52 at Loudoun Valley 67
Seton 78 at Trinity Christian 40

Saturday, February 12th
West Potomac 59 at Alexandria City 65
John Paul the Great 64 at Bishop McNamara 79
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 85 at The Potomac School 57
Flint Hill 79 at Friendship Collegiate Academy 70
Christ Chapel 47 at Eastern Mennonite 50

Sunday, February 13th
O’Connell 60 at Bishop Ireton 36 (Del Jones, Jadyn Harris 15)

Monday, February 14th
Concorde District Tournament
#6 Chantilly 48 at #3 Westfield 64
#5 Oakton 42 at #4 Centreville 45 (Newell 26)

Cedar Run District Tournament Semis
#3 John Champe 50 at #2 Battlefield 55
#4 Osbourn Park 49 at #1 Patriot 77 (Hopkins 16)

Potomac District Tournament
#6 Woodgrove 49 at #3 Stone Bridge 66
#5 Briar Woods 62 at #4 Riverside 71 (Koscinski 20)

Dulles District Tournament
#9 Park View 31 at #8 Lightridge 53 (Katikanani 18)

MPSC Tournament First Round
#7 Virginia Academy 66 at #2 Fairfax Christian 68 (Bolgert 21)

Trinity at Meadow View 50 at Christ Chapel 60
William Monroe 63 at Meridian 58
Manassas Park 67 at Brentsville District 62

Tuesday, February 15th
National District Tournament
#6 Jefferson 56 at #3 Annandale 65 (Yared, Hill 18)
#5 Lewis 53 at #4 Falls Church 64
#7 Mount Vernon 60 at #2 Edison 66
#8 Justice 32 at #1 Hayfield 76

Cardinal District Tournament
#3 Potomac 84 at #2 Freedom-Woodbridge 74 (Jayden Harris 30)
#4 Hylton 62 at #1 Woodbridge 61, 3OT

Patriot District Tournament
#8 Robinson 39 at #1 South County 64
#6 Alexandria City 44 at #3 W.T. Woodson 52
#7 West Springfield 51 at #2 Fairfax 62 (Rojas, Choijilsuren 11)
#5 West Potomac 84 at #4 Lake Braddock 71

Dulles District Tournament
#8 Lightridge 58 at #1 Loudoun County 81 (Boyers 24)
#5 Rock Ridge 36 at #4 Broad Run 63
#6 Dominion 69 at #3 Tuscarora 65 OT (Barenz 18)
#7 Heritage 47 at #2 Loudoun Valley 61

Liberty District Tournament
#7 Herndon 62 at #2 Marshall 73 (Hrnjez 25)
#6 McLean 59 at #3 Wakefield 62 (Snyder, Davis 13)
#5 Yorktown 58 at #4 Langley 79 (Areikat 24)

John Paul the Great 62 at The Heights 72
O’Connell 68 at St. Mary’s Ryken 50
Christ Chapel 40 at Seton 66
Paul VI 69 at Bishop McNamara 64 (Harris-Smith 18)
Bishop Ireton 49 at St. John’s 69

Wednesday, February 16th
Cedar Run Championship
#2 Battlefield 41 at #1 Patriot 60 (Hopkins 14)

National District Tournament
#4 Falls Church 52 at #1 Hayfield 82 (Holloway, Jones 20)
#3 Annandale 40 at #2 Edison 56 (Montano-Best 18)

Concorde District Tournament
#3 Westfield 43 at #2 Madison 62
#4 Centreville 52 at #1 South Lakes 67 (Luongo 17)

Liberty District Tournament
#4 Langley 45 at #1 Washington-Liberty 73 (Hughes 17)
#3 Wakefield 34 at #2 Marshall 56 (Lenert 19)

Patriot District Tournament
#3 W.T. Woodson 35 at #2 Fairfax 39 (Choijilsuren 18)
#5 West Potomac 51 at #1 South County 49

Potomac District Tournament
#3 Stone Bridge 68 at #2 Independence 60
#4 Riverside 43 at #1 Potomac Falls 49 (Ables 15)

Dulles District Tournament
#4 Broad Run 52 at #1 Loudoun County 61 (Fitzpatrick 22)
#6 Dominion 30 at #2 Loudoun Valley 57

MPSC Tournament Semis
#3 Highland 49 at #2 Fairfax Christian 55

Flint Hill 60 at The Potomac School 58

Thursday, February 17th
Cardinal District Championship
#4 Hylton 43 at #3 Potomac 62 (Jayden Harris 17)

IAC Tournament
#4 Georgetown Prep 65 at #1 Episcopal 72 (Loughlin 26)
#3 Bullis 58 at #2 St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 67 (Ceaser 24)

Fairfax Home School 36 at Seton 66

Friday, February 18th
3B Regional Tournament Quarterfinals
#5 Culpeper County 49 at #4 Manassas Park 64
#6 Meridian 44 at #3 Skyline 64

MPSC Championship at O’Connell
#2 Fairfax Christian 51 vs. #1 National Christian 67

Concorde District Championship at Centreville
#2 Madison 48 vs. #1 South Lakes 56

National District Championship
#2 Edison 60 at #1 Hayfield 87 (Jones 16)

Liberty District Championship
#2 Marshall 46 at #1 Washington-Liberty 55

Potomac District Tournament
Championship: #3 Stone Bridge 45 at #1 Potomac Falls 46 (Ables 10)
Consolation: #4 Riverside 69 at #2 Independence 44

Patriot District Championship at South County
#5 West Potomac 62 vs. #2 Fairfax 54

Dulles District Championship
#2 Loudoun Valley 38 at #1 Loudoun County 35 (Jayden Johnson 27)

Sidwell Friends 53 at The Potomac School 36
The Heights 67 at Bishop Ireton 72
Flint Hill 77 at St. James 70
Benedictine 73 at John Paul the Great 51
O’Connell 47 at Archbishop Carroll 54
Christ Chapel 47 at Virginia Academy 57
St. John’s 52 at Paul VI 78 (Sundra 19)

Saturday, February 19th
IAC Tournament Championship
#2 St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 96 at #1 Episcopal 61 (Ceaser 28)

Maret 60 at John Paul the Great 62
Bishop Ireton 49 at Bishop McNamara 73

Sunday, February 20th
Archbishop Carroll 50 at O’Connell 56 (Onanina 10)

Monday, February 21st
6C Regional Quarterfinals
Alexandria City 54 at Annandale 68
Mount Vernon 51 at South County 72
Lewis 60 at W.T. Woodson 66
Lake Braddock 65 at Falls Church 47
Jefferson 35 at Fairfax 41 (Choijilsuren 18)
Robinson 32 at Hayfield 95
Justice 50 at West Potomac 86
West Springfield 63 at Edison 67

6B Regional Quarterfinals
Colonial Forge 43 at Battlefield 73 (Tennant 21)
Hylton 46 at Patriot 80 (Hopkins 19)
John Champe 55 at Potomac 60 (Honore 18)
Osbourn Park 45 at Woodbridge 47 (Cooper 22)

Paul VI 52 at O’Connell 54 (Lewis 27)
Flint Hill 82 at Highland 76

Tuesday, February 22nd
6D Regional Quarterfinals
Wakefield 56 at Madison 69
Westfield 50 at Marshall 64 (Lenert 16)
Centreville 54 at Washington-Liberty 67 (McIntyre 20)
Langley 42 at South Lakes 59

6C Regional Quarterfinals
Annandale 49 at South County 59
W.T. Woodson 57 at Hayfield 63 (King 20)
Lake Braddock 58 at West Potomac 63
Fairfax 44 at Edison 39 (Choijilsuren 12)

4C Regional Semifinals
Loudoun Valley 64 at Sherando 43
Kettle Run 49 at Loudoun County 67

3B Regional Semifinals
#4 Manassas Park 45 at #1 William Monroe 60

The Potomac School 65 at St. James 67
Trinity Christian 19 at Seton 64

Wednesday, February 23rd
6B Regional Semifinals
Battlefield 66 at Woodbridge 59
Potomac 56 at Patriot 58

5D Regional Quarterfinals
Riverside 61 at William Fleming 59 (Ntiamoah, Flynn 15)
North Stafford 18 at Potomac Falls 62 (Adegbenro 14)
Stone Bridge 40 at Massaponax 52

Thursday, February 24th
WCAC Tournament
#10 Bishop Ireton 73 at #7 Good Counsel 74

6D Regional Semifinals
Madison 58 at Washington-Liberty 61 OT
Marshall 45 at South Lakes 51

6C Regional Semifinals
South County 62 at Hayfield 84 (Holloway 21)
Fairfax 46 at West Potomac 42 (Choijilsuren 16)

Friday, February 25th
6D Regional Championship at South Lakes
Washington-Liberty 47 at South Lakes 56 (Owen 18)

6B Regional Championship
Battlefield 69 at Patriot 82

5D Regional Semifinals
Albemarle 65 at Potomac Falls 55
Riverside 58 at Massaponax 43 (Koscinski 21)

4C Regional Championship
Loudoun Valley 57 at Loudoun County 61 OT (West 20)

MAC Tournament
#6 Maret 72 at #3 Flint Hill 77
#5 St. James 71 at #4 The Potomac School 90

Saturday, February 26th
WCAC Quarterfinals at Robinson
#5 O’Connell 52 vs. #4 Gonzaga 64
#8 Archbishop Carroll 41 vs. #1 Paul VI 59

MAC Semifinals
#3 Flint Hill 51 at #2 St. Andrews 79
#4 The Potomac School 43 at #1 Sidwell Friends 64

6C Regional Championship
Fairfax 45 at Hayfield 82 (King 21)

Sunday, February 27th
WCAC Semifinals at Robinson
#1 Paul VI 62 vs. #4 Gonzaga 55 (Hammond 20)

Monday, February 28th
WCAC Final at Robinson
#1 Paul VI 43 vs. #2 Bishop McNamara 42

Tuesday, March 1st
5D Regional Championship
Riverside 72 at Albemarle 54 (Frazier 17)

VISAA Division I Tournament First Round
The Potomac School 70 at #5 St. Anne’s-Belfield 68
Collegiate 77 at #7 Flint Hill 67

VISAA Division II Tournament First Round
Nansemond-Suffolk 30 at Seton 74 (J.Vanderwoude 31)

VISAA Division III Tournament First Round
Trinity at Meadow View 32 at #5 The Carmel School 69
Broadwater Academy 66 at #7 Christ Chapel 79

Wednesday, March 2nd
VISAA Division I Tournament Quarterfinals
Potomac School 60 at #4 Episcopal 71
Collegiate 54 at #2 Saint Stephen’s & St. Agnes 68
#6 Benedictine 58 at #3 O’Connell 87
Catholic 58 at #1 Paul VI 59

VISAA Division II Tournament Quarterfinals
#7 Seton 55 at #2 Highland 72

VISAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinals
#8 Wakefield School 40 at #1 Fairfax Christian 52
#7 Christ Chapel 56 at #2 Richmond Christian 54