Boys Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS124557.7849.67
McLean HIGHLANDERS033954.2561.08
Langley SAXONS307257.7852.22
Washington-Liberty GENERALS204561.2258.44
Yorktown PATRIOTS0118
Herndon HORNETS0411149.3363.08
Marshall STATESMEN4010159.9145.18
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS0211145.4266.42
Centreville WILDCATS0276
Oakton COUGARS023949.3358.58
Madison WARHAWKS2010365.6959.38
Westfield BULLDOGS207455.7349.27
South Lakes SEAHAWKS2011169.547.67
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS0501244.0856.42
Fairfax LIONS419159.342.7
South County STALLIONS31645856.3
Lake Braddock BRUINS4111180.3374.08
Woodson CAVALIERS419260.1852.64
West Springfield SPARTANS043761.466.6
Alexandria City TITANS135447.8949.11
West Potomac WOLVERINES225365.3862
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS5012080.6755.58
Annandale ATOMS418364.9162.27
Lewis LANCERS124660.657.9
Justice WOLVES051941.368.5
Edison EAGLES416566.0961.27
Falls Church JAGUARS227451.7343.64
Jefferson COLONIALS234548.3358
Mount Vernon MAJORS041952.563.2
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS30906250.44
Osbourn EAGLES336746.5445.38
Unity Reed LIONS04485359.17
Battlefield BOBCATS327361.150.4
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS327559.9255.83
Champe KNIGHTS407259.1153.33
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES153844.6453.45
Gainesville CARDINALS237655.5454.62
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS407259.5652.67
Hylton BULLDOGS2210460.7954.43
Woodbridge VIKINGS207363.451.6
Forest Park BRUINS044853.0857
Colgan SHARKS218253.344.5
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES224561.3363.56
Gar-Field RED WOLVES14874948.27
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS119267.2748.27
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS2010161.6454.82
Briar Woods FALCONS025760.6758.83
Potomac Falls PANTHERS2010355.5443.46
Woodgrove WOLVERINES026553.9150
Riverside RAMS118559.8553.69
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX435654.2750.45
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS6210358.2351.85
Loudoun County CAPTAINS6110464.0757
Heritage PRIDE2631245.6759.53
Tuscarora HUSKIES525651.6455.18
Dominion TITANS1511151.2561
Park View PATRIOTS114747.8262.45
Broad Run SPARTANS436749.1552.38
Lightridge LIGHTNING1721047.558.75
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)0418
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)101652.2956.57
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B)00274855
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS1112270.2153.64
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS209568.6460.07
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS10427061.5
MACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES11246363.67
Potomac School PANTHERS104469.8867.38
IACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS116279.3866.13
Episcopal MAROON208363.1856
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC5559.654.3
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone1559.565.17
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC6657.9254.08
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC0428.7562.5
Heritage Christian PATRIOTSODACS0000
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSMPSC7466.3656.09
Fairfax Christian CARDINALSMPSC14368.5356.06
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC106447
Word of Life AMBASSADORSMPSC0131100