Boys Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS539963.3361.17
McLean HIGHLANDERS5311655.9451.59
Langley SAXONS269955.4455.17
Washington-Liberty GENERALS5311660.0649.53
Yorktown PATRIOTS3411660.1256.24
Herndon HORNETS0831547.4461.28
Marshall STATESMEN701525538.65
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS0551151.4461.63
Centreville WILDCATS1441150.9355.53
Oakton COUGARS2351054.9360.8
Madison WARHAWKS4112563.8256.76
Westfield BULLDOGS327853.2754.8
South Lakes SEAHAWKS5014365.5947.94
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS2751249.8857.35
Fairfax LIONS7213455.1846.82
South County STALLIONS6310554.2749.33
Lake Braddock BRUINS3651151.3850.81
Woodson CAVALIERS4561048.4450.44
West Springfield SPARTANS2751250.6560.47
Alexandria City TITANS6313462.2457.47
West Potomac WOLVERINES6310652.8852.19
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS9016175.5952.88
Annandale ATOMS4681055.2858.5
Lewis LANCERS5561250.8357.44
Justice WOLVES1941439.1755.39
Edison EAGLES9115365.6749.33
Falls Church JAGUARS4610850.2853.56
Jefferson COLONIALS4561050.7552.75
Mount Vernon MAJORS3751252.2463.24
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS1101727152.32
Osbourn EAGLES4681060.2257.94
Unity Reed LIONS2831547.1759.39
Battlefield BOBCATS10118162.8949.26
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS11041451.7262.94
Champe KNIGHTS479852.8853.47
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES4710952.1649.21
Gainesville CARDINALS741456554.58
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS7114467.2858.89
Hylton BULLDOGS0831442.8854.24
Woodbridge VIKINGS2571051.9455.65
Forest Park BRUINS7111761.9454.17
Colgan SHARKS3413459.0651.18
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES539478.3172.62
Gar-Field RED WOLVES3541047.6452.07
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS1441252.2559.94
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS2310660.8856.19
Briar Woods FALCONS238948.7651.71
Potomac Falls PANTHERS4112559.9448.59
Woodgrove WOLVERINES2351053.2758
Riverside RAMS4111653.9457.12
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX469853.7649.18
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS649654.7349.87
Loudoun County CAPTAINS9113453.4748.71
Heritage PRIDE3851248.1860.59
Tuscarora HUSKIES10015263.3546.18
Dominion TITANS3841352.2460.41
Park View PATRIOTS0412463.0653.94
Broad Run SPARTANS7411657.2449.18
Lightridge LIGHTNING2951348.2853.28
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)3731351.2570.81
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)0801631.6368.75
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B)411055844.6
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS8019177.749.35
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS5312769.8964.26
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS2610959.2658.74
MACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES2581162.5867
Potomac School PANTHERS4111759.3358.89
IACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS4111963.7561.4
Episcopal MAROON1471156.8359.94
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC10656.8846.69
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone81063.7265.17
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC61055.4459.88
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC3746.657.8
Heritage Christian PATRIOTSODACS10266.6757.17
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSMPSC12961.1956.14
Fairfax Christian CARDINALSMPSC141064.6757.13
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC7848.7353.8
Bethel Academy EAGLES81364.3364.67