Boys Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Wakefield WARRIORS75111058.3856.48
McLean HIGHLANDERS4871555.2760.36
Langley SAXONS66111055.8656.62
Washington-Liberty GENERALS (d)11118862.1954.15
Yorktown PATRIOTS4851662.1468.14
Herndon HORNETS11121953.5266
Marshall STATESMEN9318660.2549.79
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS1921947.4866.33
Centreville WILDCATS46121259.4658.08
Oakton COUGARS2851650.1460.14
Madison WARHAWKS9119663.5257.72
Westfield BULLDOGS55111256.4355.48
South Lakes SEAHAWKS (d) (r)9124365.7447.74
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS11312241.1758.17
Fairfax LIONS10420752.1945.52
South County STALLIONS13120660.9652.04
Lake Braddock BRUINS8616875.2174.38
Woodson CAVALIERS10417756.2151.83
West Springfield SPARTANS11341857.2765.68
Alexandria City TITANS68101154.2954.57
West Potomac WOLVERINES (d)7715963.4657.08
National District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS (d) (r) (s)14032077.6351.84
Annandale ATOMS9515963.561.88
Lewis LANCERS6891457.5757.7
Justice WOLVES21231842.164.24
Edison EAGLES11316963.6859.32
Falls Church JAGUARS86151053.248.96
Jefferson COLONIALS31151545.556.95
Mount Vernon MAJORS31141854.7761.45
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS (d) (r)14026164.4149.96
Osbourn EAGLES5981446.4547.73
Unity Reed LIONS5991453.357.22
Battlefield BOBCATS11320760.0751.7
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS68111357.7558.38
Champe KNIGHTS11316757.3551.61
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES21241744.7656.19
Gainesville CARDINALS21271550.6457.05
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS (d)8414761.3856.1
Hylton BULLDOGS8417860.9258.12
Woodbridge VIKINGS9315862.3553.43
Forest Park BRUINS21071452.2955.67
Colgan SHARKS6612753.0548.42
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES841186464.79
Gar-Field RED WOLVES11181447.8652
Potomac District (5D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS7316666.5554.32
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS6416761.5257.65
Briar Woods FALCONS46101258.4557.32
Potomac Falls PANTHERS (d)8220656.6948.15
Woodgrove WOLVERINES1981451.8254.73
Riverside RAMS (r)46181259.253.57
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX96121155.3949.91
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS (d)12323656.1747.48
Loudoun County CAPTAINS (r)13223760.1752.4
Heritage PRIDE31241945.9658.83
Tuscarora HUSKIES12312853.2551.1
Dominion TITANS41151951.0859.13
Park View PATRIOTS1871549.0963.36
Broad Run SPARTANS96121151.349.7
Lightridge LIGHTNING21451847.758.22
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)01011741.3361.22
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)7391253.5257.19
Meridian MUSTANGS (3B)5571554.0956.82
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS (d) (s)12329569.6857.03
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS96171368.1761.13
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS31161561.7668.14
MACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES8415971.6367.92
Potomac School PANTHERS57111562.1963.73
IACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS (d)8220477.1361.29
Episcopal MAROON8217867.7262.92
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC18665.1747.13
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone6960.3366.33
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC151356.7952.86
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC3134864.63
Heritage Christian PATRIOTSODACS9749.2552.5
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSMPSC8186665.74
Fairfax Christian CARDINALSMPSC26966.7455.94
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC6746.6952.31
Word of Life AMBASSADORSMPSC0839.7575.25