Girls Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
South Lakes SEAHAWKS4012452.6944.44
McLean HIGHLANDERS2210656.549.75
Langley SAXONS229643.241.27
Washington-Liberty GENERALS0441042.0753
Yorktown PATRIOTS138843.7545.38
Herndon HORNETS316552.3645.91
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS1211446.239.8
Centreville WILDCATS0341140.249.33
Oakton COUGARS2113448.8840.18
Madison WARHAWKS4017062.5941.53
Westfield BULLDOGS129842.5945.94
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS228746.0744.53
Fairfax REBELS318645.2944.36
South County STALLIONS139653.648.13
Lake Braddock BRUINS1351047.9350.13
Woodson CAVALIERS3113349.1937.31
West Springfield SPARTANS2212448.1939.69
Gunston District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS1210648.1349.2
West Potomac WOLVERINES3112553.9441.88
Mount Vernon MAJORS126104445.13
T.C. Williams TITANS309751.6948.75
Annandale ATOMS0311332.1455.71
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS237849.8744.87
Osbourn EAGLES059643.3337.13
Stonewall Jackson RAIDERS411055846.6
Battlefield BOBCATS236947.844.07
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS5011450.7337.27
Champe KNIGHTS236945.6744.27
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS527952.4445.75
Hylton BULLDOGS2531226.6451.79
Woodbridge VIKINGS527748.4342.86
Forest Park BRUINS61955040.21
Colgan SHARKS529552.5741.79
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES1511131.4255.5
Gar-Field INDIANS0701316.6262.54
Potomac District (5C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX054929.547.08
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS236743.3847.46
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES1561035.2541.06
Potomac Falls PANTHERS4110441.2332.92
Woodgrove WOLVERINES509457.6946.92
Riverside RAMS329545.4344.43
Briar Woods FALCONS329547.9341.86
National District (Various)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Marshall STATESMEN (6D)5111549.7540.19
Wakefield WARRIORS (6D)327544.6747.58
Lee LANCERS (5C)337747.4354
Justice WOLVES (6C)236739.5444.08
Edison EAGLES (6C)5010462.5744.57
Falls Church JAGUARS (6C)144114351.53
Jefferson COLONIALS (5C)0601531.9355.87
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS (3B)0701527.452.6
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS601007339.1
Loudoun County RAIDERS335740.8341.92
Heritage PRIDE254947.3149.85
Tuscarora HUSKIES6110452.2144
Dominion TITANS436845.2943.14
Park View PATRIOTS346933.7343.87
Broad Run SPARTANS345845.8551.54
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)5212349.9334.2
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)0601330.1856.09
George Mason MUSTANGS (3B)418745.636.4
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS8217360.0537.6
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS6314358.5947
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS4591052.3744.79
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES0661047.3152.56
Episcopal MAROON429355.7549.25
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS408455.541.58
Madeira SNAILS04254142
Potomac School PANTHERS427549.6743.42
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC7253.6740.56
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone5247.1444
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC132954
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC0000
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone0000
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC0000
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS0000
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC0000