Girls Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
South Lakes SEAHAWKS9112548.6540.47
McLean HIGHLANDERS3751145.7551.25
Langley SAXONS648643.2936.64
Washington-Liberty GENERALS01011432.0762.8
Yorktown PATRIOTS648841.4442.19
Herndon HORNETS648851.3148
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS6114250.9433.69
Centreville WILDCATS152837.254.2
Oakton COUGARS256737.3838.15
Madison WARHAWKS (r) (s)6116157.9436.59
Westfield BULLDOGS258644.2940.43
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS7211644.7638.53
Fairfax LIONS2841128.4735.67
South County STALLIONS1911329.545.36
Lake Braddock BRUINS5581041.1142.11
Woodson CAVALIERS457838.840.4
West Springfield SPARTANS (d)10016347.1634
Gunston District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS123836.5543.91
West Potomac WOLVERINES (r)4012260.532.29
Mount Vernon MAJORS225445.2248.22
T.C. Williams TITANS000000
Annandale ATOMS031921.255.6
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS9210556.7343.33
Osbourn EAGLES071831.4451.22
Unity Reed LIONS272737.1144.89
Battlefield BOBCATS465638.6448.82
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS (r)9114252.0635.13
Champe KNIGHTS346644.7544.75
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS555649.5548.27
Hylton BULLDOGS01011028.7354.82
Woodbridge VIKINGS464647.546.4
Forest Park BRUINS8210351.7743.38
Colgan SHARKS10013360.4441.5
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES373934.9266.42
Gar-Field INDIANS000000
Potomac District (5C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX01001221.9252
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS10212348.1335.8
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES2921129.9248.92
Potomac Falls PANTHERS (r)6510640.0637.38
Woodgrove WOLVERINES12013157.4334.71
Riverside RAMS484942.6945.77
Briar Woods FALCONS667845.2740.87
National District (Various)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Marshall STATESMEN (6D)10012155.3828.69
Wakefield WARRIORS (6D)5751036.848.33
Lewis LANCERS (5C)11011331.3652.86
Justice WOLVES (6C)3831029.6246.92
Edison EAGLES (6C)9311448.6737
Falls Church JAGUARS (6C)627447.1837.45
Jefferson COLONIALS (5C)374834.9246
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS (3B)586927.5738.67
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS (d) (r)13017058.8825
Loudoun County CAPTAINS768838.1339.44
Heritage PRIDE11011128.8346.75
Tuscarora HUSKIES8311541.4433.56
Dominion TITANS64654138.27
Park View PATRIOTS284928.0839.92
Broad Run SPARTANS739448.2336.54
Lightridge LIGHTNING (3B)181820.7847.67
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)435436.7839.33
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)070923.2257.67
George Mason MUSTANGS (3B) (r) (s)11015056.3326.2
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS0010075.144.2
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS0000
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS0000
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES0000
Episcopal MAROON0000
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS0000
Madeira SNAILS0000
Potomac School PANTHERS0000
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC4448.6344.63
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone2250.560
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC3140.2536
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC124048.33
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone0000
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC735944.1
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS0000
Word of Life AMBASSADORSNone5349.8848.5