Girls Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion
Note: Madison and Edison shared the Class 6 state title as their championship game was cancelled

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
South Lakes SEAHAWKS (d)10021554.2745.12
McLean HIGHLANDERS64171056.7849.26
Langley SAXONS55151243.2240.52
Washington-Liberty GENERALS01051741.7356.5
Yorktown PATRIOTS2891441.1346.78
Herndon HORNETS73121152.5248.52
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS4416848.2540.29
Centreville WILDCATS0841837.9551.5
Oakton COUGARS6218748.4440.48
Madison WARHAWKS (d) (s)8028159.5541.28
Westfield BULLDOGS26111541.6247.46
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS37101345.0946.91
Fairfax REBELS73131046.0443
South County STALLIONS46141151.8848.44
Lake Braddock BRUINS2881846.0849.35
Woodson CAVALIERS7318746.7239.36
West Springfield SPARTANS (d) (r)732264838.89
Gunston District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS5315948.746.96
West Potomac WOLVERINES (d)7119755.8142.46
Mount Vernon MAJORS2681641.1346.92
T.C. Williams TITANS62151251.7449.07
Annandale ATOMS0812131.5554.68
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS55121447.3544.27
Osbourn EAGLES010101338.741.57
Stonewall Jackson RAIDERS (d)55161056.2748.38
Battlefield BOBCATS64111245.9141.78
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS10019750.8537.46
Champe KNIGHTS4681444.5546.09
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS75111452.4447.2
Hylton BULLDOGS3941825.953.7
Woodbridge VIKINGS102141052.7940.13
Forest Park BRUINS93141048.2142.25
Colgan SHARKS (d) (r)10221658.3343.78
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES3931633.0654.78
Gar-Field INDIANS01101917.7260.22
Potomac District (5C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX01241628.748.15
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS4881442.2746.86
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES57101335.5239.39
Potomac Falls PANTHERS11119540.531.29
Woodgrove WOLVERINES (r)10218851.5847.96
Riverside RAMS66131044.3943.26
Briar Woods FALCONS66151149.1242.96
National District (Various)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Marshall STATESMEN (6D) (d) (r)10222751.0739.48
Wakefield WARRIORS (6D)75121044.3647.5
Lee LANCERS (5C)75121148.6554.39
Justice WOLVES (6C)3991540.1745.04
Edison EAGLES (6C) (s)12024659.842.33
Falls Church JAGUARS (6C)21061942.6452.6
Jefferson COLONIALS (5C)11122233.4255.54
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS (3B)01302228.0953.14
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS (d) (r)14023171.9240.54
Loudoun County RAIDERS41061737.1346.09
Heritage PRIDE5871346.8549.8
Tuscarora HUSKIES12218754.642.2
Dominion TITANS95131148.6746.54
Park View PATRIOTS5981532.6745.48
Broad Run SPARTANS5781247.452.75
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)10419748.9235.92
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)01302128.0555.67
George Mason MUSTANGS (3B) (r)10218946.9635
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS (s)16231456.8935.37
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS13524758.5549.13
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS810141751.1648.23
ISL AADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES1139194552.96
Episcopal MAROON68141153.253.44
ISL ADistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS9116856.7145.63
Madeira SNAILS2841140.5745.36
Potomac School PANTHERS66101347.4848.61
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC17653.5240.83
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone13850.1945.67
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC215
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC118
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone108
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC55
Evangel Christian EAGLESODACS1113
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC811