Girls Standings

(d)-denotes district tournament champion; (r)–denotes regional tourney champ; (s)–denotes state tourney champ

LIBERTY (class 6, region D) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
HERNDON 8 2 16 7
SOUTH LAKES 8 2 20 6
LANGLEY (d) 7 3 21 8
MCLEAN 4 6 10 13
YORKTOWN 2 8 8 17
WASHINGTON-LEE 1 9 7 14
CONCORDE (class 6, region D) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
WESTFIELD 6 2 15 10
MADISON 5 3 15 11
CENTREVILLE 5 3 14 8
CHANTILLY 3 5 9 14
OAKTON (d) 1 7 15 12
WESTERN (class 6, region D) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
OSBOURN PARK (d) 8 0 17 9
BATTLEFIELD 6 2 12 11
STONEWALL JACKSON 3 5 8 14
PATRIOT 3 5 9 14
OSBOURN 0 8 1 21
EASTERN (class 6, region C) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
WOODBRIDGE (d) (r) 12 0 23 5
COLGAN 9 2 16 8
HYLTON 6 4 11 9
FREEDOM-WOODBRIDGE 5 6 7 15
POTOMAC (class 5, region D) 3 8 7 18
GAR-FIELD 2 9 3 13
FOREST PARK 2 10 8 15
GUNSTON (class 6, region C) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
T.C. WILLIAMS (d) 8 0 23 6
WEST POTOMAC 5 3 15 10
HAYFIELD 5 3 14 9
MOUNT VERNON 1 7 9 15
ANNANDALE 1 7 3 18
PATRIOT (class 6, region C) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
LAKE BRADDOCK 7 3 16 10
WEST SPRINGFIELD (d) 7 3 13 11
FAIRFAX 7 3 12 12
SOUTH COUNTY 4 6 15 11
WOODSON 3 7 8 15
ROBINSON 2 8 7 16
POTOMAC (class 5, region C) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
TUSCARORA 13 1 24 3
FREEDOM-SOUTH RIDING (d) (r) 13 1 27 4
STONE BRIDGE 9 5 17 8
POTOMAC FALLS 7 7 13 11
BRIAR WOODS 6 8 9 14
BROAD RUN 5 9 6 16
CHAMPE 2 12 4 19
ROCK RIDGE 1 13 2 20
NATIONAL (class 5, region C) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
EDISON 11 1 24 6
MARSHALL (class six, region D) (d) (r) 11 1 26 4
WAKEFIELD 7 5 14 10
FALLS CHURCH 7 5 18 9
JEFFERSON 4 8 7 16
STUART (class six, region C) 2 10 6 16
LEE 0 12 1 19
DULLES (class 4, region C) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
LOUDOUN VALLEY (d) 11 1 22 5
LOUDOUN COUNTY 10 2 20 5
HERITAGE 8 4 13 11
RIVERSIDE 6 5 14 7
WOODGROVE 4 8 9 14
PARK VIEW 1 10 1 19
DOMINION 1 11 4 18
NORTHWESTERN (class 3, 4) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT (3B) 5 5 11 12
MANASSAS PARK (3B) 0 3 2 19
BULL RUN (class 2, region B) DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
GEORGE MASON (d) 10 1 23 7
WCAC DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
PAUL VI (s) 16 2 30 4
BISHOP IRETON 10 7 22 10
BISHOP O’CONNELL 12 6 19 10
Elizabeth Seton 0 0 0 0
St. John’s 0 0 0 0
Holy Cross 0 0 0 0
St. Mary’s Ryken 0 0 0 0
Good Counsel 0 0 0 0
Bishop McNamara 0 0 0 0
Archbishop Carroll 0 0 0 0
ISL DIVISION AA DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
FLINT HILL 11 3 21 8
EPISCOPAL 3 11 13 15
Holy Child 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Visitation 0 0 0 0
Bullis 0 0 0 0
Sidwell Friends 0 0 0 0
Stone Ridge 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Day 0 0 0 0
ISL DIVISION A DISTRICT OVERALL
team W L W L
THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 12 1 21 9
ST. STEPHEN’S & ST. AGNES 6 8 12 15
MADEIRA 5 9 12 11
Holton-Arms 0 0 0 0
St. Andrew’s 0 0 0 0
Maret 0 0 0 0
Sandy Spring Friends 0 0 0 0
National Cathedral 0 0 0 0
OTHERS OVERALL
team W L
JOHN PAUL THE GREAT 5 11
SETON SCHOOL 19 6
CHRIST CHAPEL ACADEMY 6 7
TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5 7
VIRGINIA ACADEMY 1 2
TRINITY MEADOW VIEW 0 2