Boys Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
South Lakes SEAHAWKS9014167.447.07
McLean HIGHLANDERS2851046.7356.27
Langley SAXONS558757.660.4
Washington-Liberty GENERALS6410653.552.75
Yorktown PATRIOTS6310669.566.19
Herndon HORNETS1941151.8756.4
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS1721353.0765.87
Centreville WILDCATS (r) (s)7014264.5650.56
Oakton COUGARS2641149.6757.13
Madison WARHAWKS5211559.1953.06
Westfield BULLDOGS334851.9255.08
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS0901553.471.2
Fairfax LIONS2741046.4355
South County STALLIONS (d)8114269.6351.88
Lake Braddock BRUINS4111388.571.57
Woodson CAVALIERS7211659.7155
West Springfield SPARTANS459853.1256.47
Gunston District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS (r)4013268.9352.73
West Potomac WOLVERINES122752.4461.78
Mount Vernon MAJORS0521149.6967.77
T.C. Williams TITANS000000
Annandale ATOMS319365.3359.42
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS821236955.73
Osbourn EAGLES373845.0952
Unity Reed LIONS2821056.0867.5
Battlefield BOBCATS738456.9254.08
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS373855.5564.91
Champe KNIGHTS7312467.1956.56
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS (r)9013173.3655.71
Hylton BULLDOGS566752.6957
Woodbridge VIKINGS829367.3356.92
Forest Park BRUINS57574654.83
Colgan SHARKS464745.9157.55
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES252649.557.38
Gar-Field INDIANS181951.562.2
Potomac District (5C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX939556.2948.64
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS (r) (s)11116166.4751.65
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES21021244.4356.57
Potomac Falls PANTHERS678956.3554.41
Woodgrove WOLVERINES11011040.9164.91
Riverside RAMS9410554.647.67
Briar Woods FALCONS475951.2154
National District (Various)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Marshall STATESMEN (6D)464846.8347
Wakefield WARRIORS (6D)617355.448.8
Lewis LANCERS (5C)242745.3360
Justice WOLVES (6C)162841.450.8
Edison EAGLES (6C)616355.7852.78
Falls Church JAGUARS (6C)526546.8248.91
Jefferson COLONIALS (5C)262938.1854.91
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS (3B) (r)0012561.9450.88
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS1561053.6952.38
Loudoun County CAPTAINS6015358.4444
Heritage PRIDE245864.0862.08
Tuscarora HUSKIES3371058.7157
Dominion TITANS5110553.843.47
Park View PATRIOTS0611027.0959.09
Broad Run SPARTANS4211465.2753.93
Lightridge LIGHTNING (3B)0021439.6967.81
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)252550.5755
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)35465760.7
George Mason MUSTANGS (3B)333446.7153.29
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS007494.4575.27
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS000000
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS000000
MACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES0000
Potomac School PANTHERS0000
IACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS0000
Episcopal MAROON0000
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC146
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone03
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC67
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC06
Heritage Christian PATRIOTSODACS95
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC113
Fairfax Christian CARDINALSNVIAC141
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC00
Word of Life AMBASSADORSNone115