Boys Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion
Note: South County and Centreville shared the Class 6 state title as their championship game was cancelled

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
South Lakes SEAHAWKS10020563.0853.56
McLean HIGHLANDERS378155557.91
Langley SAXONS2861749.8756.13
Washington-Liberty GENERALS64161260.3958.93
Yorktown PATRIOTS (d)5520675.8165.58
Herndon HORNETS46121357.6859.12
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS1771660.4364.78
Centreville WILDCATS (d) (r) (s)6222660.8650.25
Oakton COUGARS35111251.754.43
Madison WARHAWKS8017856.9655.12
Westfield BULLDOGS2681752.258.2
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS37111555.6959.35
Fairfax REBELS7318863.552.58
South County STALLIONS (r) (s)9127366.354.53
Lake Braddock BRUINS (d)8221782.2969.71
Woodson CAVALIERS2891460.2261.35
West Springfield SPARTANS1951854.5764.57
Gunston District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS44101661.5458.81
West Potomac WOLVERINES7118759.9650.08
Mount Vernon MAJORS0822244.3367.75
T.C. Williams TITANS (d)6218560.1752.17
Annandale ATOMS35111461.8461.68
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS (d)9121563.6253.58
Osbourn EAGLES3771747.7152.75
Stonewall Jackson RAIDERS3771554.4160.55
Battlefield BOBCATS55131260.5257.48
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS2891459.7460.39
Champe KNIGHTS8218762.0458.12
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS (d) (r)11123465.5951.37
Hylton BULLDOGS7510136363.45
Woodbridge VIKINGS9314962.0959.87
Forest Park BRUINS75151254.8254.22
Colgan SHARKS66131260.2859.36
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES21041855.568.64
Gar-Field INDIANS01232245.4861.44
Potomac District (5C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX57121162.2656.83
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS8415769.7365
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES8415963.3355.79
Potomac Falls PANTHERS (r)9320765.1957.26
Woodgrove WOLVERINES01222046.5561.95
Riverside RAMS75151158.2755
Briar Woods FALCONS57121159.3556.65
National District (Various)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Marshall STATESMEN (6D)5771658.8363.78
Wakefield WARRIORS (6D)10217965.7352.69
Lee LANCERS (5C)3932054.8769.35
Justice WOLVES (6C)4871847.9266.56
Edison EAGLES (6C) (d)10219569.560.42
Falls Church JAGUARS (6C)93151055.8855.36
Jefferson COLONIALS (5C)11151548.7556
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS (3B)6891356.3659.09
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS11318862.5853.12
Loudoun County RAIDERS (d) (r)13121663.5950.81
Heritage PRIDE41081560.4469.13
Tuscarora HUSKIES77101459.0862.58
Dominion TITANS11316760.3952.52
Park View PATRIOTS01412237.7362.86
Broad Run SPARTANS41061758.0462.57
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)11431945.4562.18
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)67121261.5458.96
George Mason MUSTANGS (3B)84121155.8352.91
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS (s)16427873.262.26
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS416112161.3468.03
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS614151775.7876.19
MACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES102181265.8762.1
Potomac School PANTHERS75141457.3259.75
IACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS (d)10026476.558.9
Episcopal MAROON7318775.0865.28
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC18967.4456.48
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone121372.9670.04
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC1312
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC1012
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone126
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC615
Fairfax Christian CARDINALSNVIAC198
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC912
Veritas Collegiate SPARTANSNone1416