Boys Standings

(d)=district tournament champion, (r)=regional tournament champion, (s)=state tournament champion

Liberty District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
South Lakes SEAHAWKS4013362.3853.88
McLean HIGHLANDERS0451154.6358.38
Langley SAXONS226952.1353.53
Washington-Liberty GENERALS319560.8655.93
Yorktown PATRIOTS2214281.0666.63
Herndon HORNETS137756.7157.71
Concorde District (6D)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Chantilly CHARGERS1251063.5366
Centreville WILDCATS2110459.4350.86
Oakton COUGARS127852.7356.47
Madison WARHAWKS4011558.3857.31
Westfield BULLDOGS0351052.0757
Patriot District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Robinson RAMS136955.0762.6
Fairfax REBELS311146347.8
South County STALLIONS3114266.5655.5
Lake Braddock BRUINS4011386.0771.07
Woodson CAVALIERS13876561.47
West Springfield SPARTANS0441058.7963.64
Gunston District (6C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Hayfield HAWKS1251159.6959.38
West Potomac WOLVERINES4011461.9351.27
Mount Vernon MAJORS0321247.0768
T.C. Williams TITANS129460.6950.92
Annandale ATOMS219763.5659.94
Cedar Run District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Patriot PIONEERS4112460.6953.06
Osbourn EAGLES2351148.6352.31
Stonewall Jackson RAIDERS1451055.5361.73
Battlefield BOBCATS32976359.38
Osbourn Park YELLOW JACKETS056862.0759.36
Champe KNIGHTS5013363.9457.69
Cardinal District (6B)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Potomac PANTHERS6113366.8851.5
Hylton BULLDOGS4351062.3665.93
Woodbridge VIKINGS529762.3162
Forest Park BRUINS438756.2755.33
Colgan SHARKS4310759.5956.94
Freedom-Woodbridge EAGLES1531153.7969.57
Gar-Field INDIANS0721446.0660.88
Potomac District (5C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Rock Ridge PHOENIX329562.8653.79
Stone Bridge BULLDOGS4110373.3866.38
Freedom-South Riding EAGLES5111563.8154
Potomac Falls PANTHERS3210563.7355.87
Woodgrove WOLVERINES0521347.6759
Riverside RAMS238660.4357.29
Briar Woods FALCONS148756.654.6
National District (Various)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Marshall STATESMEN (6D)335105761.8
Wakefield WARRIORS (6D)509563.9352.93
Lee LANCERS (5C)0601552.9371.73
Justice WOLVES (6C)234948.3866.62
Edison EAGLES (6C)4111267.3860.85
Falls Church JAGUARS (6C)419656.4355.8
Jefferson COLONIALS (5C)154749.9152.45
Dulles District (4C)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Independence TIGERS (3B)255105659.8
Loudoun Valley VIKINGS6011367.9356.29
Loudoun County RAIDERS509462.6250
Heritage PRIDE256963.6769.87
Tuscarora HUSKIES426859.6464.71
Dominion TITANS529560.1454.21
Park View PATRIOTS0711336.2960.57
Broad Run SPARTANS253956.8363
Northwestern District (3, 4)District WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Brentsville TIGERS (3B)1731245.3359.53
Manassas Park COUGARS (3B)144760.2761.64
George Mason MUSTANGS (3B)507654.3153.31
WCACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Paul VI PANTHERS8114475.562.44
Bishop O'Connell KNIGHTS47101161.7666.24
Bishop Ireton CARDINALS3891080.4280.42
MACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
Flint Hill HUSKIES5111767.8962.67
Potomac School PANTHERS328757.2758.2
IACDistrict WinsDistrict LossesOverall WinsOverall LossesPPGPPGA
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes SAINTS5016276.557.06
Episcopal MAROON3210474.8663.21
Other SchoolsConferenceWinsLossesPPGPPGA
Seton CONQUISTADORSDAC10565.656.67
John Paul The Great WOLVESNone8869.566.69
Christ Chapel LIONSNVIAC6658.3360.17
Trinity Christian GRYPHONSDAC4652.361.7
Trinity Meadow View TEMPESTNone5353.1352.75
Virginia Academy PATRIOTSNVIAC4859.9261.5
Fairfax Christian CARDINALSNVIAC12768.8959.68
Fairfax Home School HAWKSNVIAC4451.2556.13
Veritas Collegiate SPARTANSNone8966.8865.29