Boys Schedule

Friday, January 24th
Sidwell Friends 49 at Potomac School 50 (Melvin 17)
Virginia Academy at Christchurch, 6:30 pm
Heritage 73 at Park View 72 OT
Rock Ridge 67 at Riverside 45
Stone Bridge 55 at Potomac Falls 77 (Coker 27)
Broad Run 59 at Loudoun Valley 65 (Dawson 29)
Woodgrove 62 at Briar Woods 73 (Clark 33)
Dominion 42 at Independence 40
Loudoun County 54 at Tuscarora 41 (Rexroad 17)
West Potomac 69 at Madison 52 (Mayo 23)
Annandale 65 at T.C. Williams 68
Hayfield 71 at Mount Vernon 49 (Lee 8)
Avalon (MD) 53 at Fairfax Christian 75
Hylton 68 at Freedom-Woodbridge 52 (Arrington 22)
Gar-Field 40 at Forest Park 48 (Lee, Clark 11)
Woodbridge 60 at Potomac 65 (Harris 23)
Champe 52 at Patriot 63 (Watson, Nelson 13)
Falls Church 56 at Edison 55 OT (Padovani 21)
Marshall 58 at Justice 63
Thomas Jefferson 37 at Wakefield 77 (Kong 11)
Robinson 39 at West Springfield 42 (C.Johnson 13)
South County 82 at Lake Braddock 74 (Wilson 21)
Fairfax 52 at W.T. Woodson 44 (Mbangue 16)
Yorktown 56 at Langley 52 (Andersen 17)
Centreville 55 at Oakton 29
Westfield 54 at Chantilly 50
McLean 61 at Herndon 64 (Rehnstrom 22)
Washington-Liberty 68 at South Lakes 73
Battlefield 58 at Osbourn Park 65 (Wilson 22)
Stonewall Jackson 41 at Osbourn 33 (McKenzie 14)
Central 46 at George Mason 51
Brentsville District 40 at Manassas Park 75
Episcopal 87 at Bullis 65 (Chenery 24)
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 101 at Landon 63
DeMatha at O’Connell, 7:30 pm

Saturday, January 25th
Osbourn Park 39 at Churchland 68
Don Bosco Cristo vs. Fairfax Christian at Centreville, 1:00 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge 52 at Bethel 64
Edison 72 at Bishop Ireton 81
Flint Hill 52 vs. St. Christopher’s 69 at Episcopal
Hayfield 57 vs. Champe 60 at Centreville
Trinity Episcopal 81 at Episcopal 89
Potomac School 61 at Landon 64
Oxon Hill (MD) 70 at Centreville 48

Sunday, January 26th
Bishop Ireton at John Paul the Great, 2:30 pm
Paul VI at St. John’s, 5:30 pm

Monday, January 27th
Trinity Meadow View at Park View, 7:30 pm
Justice at Edison, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Wakefield, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 28th
Edison at Thomas Jefferson, 5:45 pm
Maret at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at The Heights, 6:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Dominion at Heritage, 7:00 pm
Potomac Falls at Riverside, 7:00 pm
Broad Run at Loudoun County, 7:00 pm
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 7:00 pm
Champe at Battlefield, 7:00 pm
Seton at Fredericksburg Christian, 7:00 pm
O’Connell at Good Counsel, 7:15 pm
Independence at Loudoun Valley, 7:15 pm
Park View at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm
West Potomac at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at T.C. Williams, 7:30 pm
Skyline at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at Robinson, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Langley, 7:30 pm
McLean at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Madison at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Justice at Lee, 7:30 pm
George Mason at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
South County at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at DeMatha, 7:30 pm
Virginia Academy at Middleburg Academy, 7:30 pm
Briar Woods at Freedom-South Riding, 7:45 pm
Fairfax Christian at Christ Chapel, TBA

Wednesday, January 29th
John Paul the Great at Trinity Episcopal, 6:00 pm
James Monroe at Hylton, 7:00 pm
Forest Park at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Osbourn Park at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm

Thursday, January 30th
Georgetown Day at Potomac School, 5:45 pm
Sidwell Friends at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
St. John’s at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
Bishop McNamara at Bishop Ireton, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30 pm

Friday, January 31st
Riverside at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Heritage at Independence, 7:00 pm
Broad Run at Park View, 7:00 pm
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7:00 pm
Landon at Episcopal, 7:00 pm
Seton at Trinity Christian, 7:15 pm
Tuscarora at Dominion, 7:15 pm
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7:15 pm
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 7:15 pm
Georgetown Prep at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:30 pm
George Mason at Skyline, 7:30 pm
William Monroe at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Potomac at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at South County, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
West Potomac at T.C. Williams, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Edison at Justice, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Lee, 7:30 pm
Langley at McLean, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Madison at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Patriot at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30 pm
Champe at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at Robinson, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Virginia Academy TBA

Saturday, February 1st
Christ Chapel at Eastern Mennonite, 2:00 pm
Bishop McNamara at O’Connell, 3:00 pm
The Heights at Paul VI, 5:15 pm
DeMatha at Bishop Ireton, 6:00 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Petersburg, 6:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Potomac School TBA

Monday, February 3rd
Dominion at Broad Run, 7:15 pm
Independence at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Tuscarora at Heritage, 8:00 pm
Christ Chapel at Virginia Academy

Tuesday, February 4th
Avalon at Potomac School, 5:45 pm
Flint Hill at St. Andrews, 6:00 pm
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes at Bullis, 6:00 pm
St. Albans at Episcopal, 6:30 pm
St. Christopher’s at John Paul the Great, 6:30 pm
Champe at Osbourn, 7:00 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Rock Ridge, 7:00 pm
Riverside at Briar Woods, 7:00 pm
Potomac Falls at Woodgrove, 7:15 pm
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7:15 pm
Bishop Ireton at St. John’s, 7:30 pm
Forest Park at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Patriot at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Battlefield at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30 pm
Lee at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Annandale at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at T.C. Williams, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at Bishop McNamara, 7:30 pm
O’Connell at Gonzaga, 7:30 pm
Robinson at South County, 7:30 pm
Fairfax at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Justice at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Madison, 7:30 pm
McLean at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at George Mason, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Langley, 7:30 pm
Edison at Wakefield, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 5th
Paul Public Charter at Thomas Jefferson, 6:30 pm
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Brentsville District at Fauquier, 7:30 pm
Fairfax Christian at Virginia Academy, TBA

Thursday, February 6th
Veritas Collegiate at Christ Chapel, 6:30 pm
Broad Run at Heritage, 7:00 pm
Seton at Highland, 7:00 pm
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:15 pm
Loudoun County at Park View, 7:15 pm
Tuscarora at Independence, 7:15 pm
T.C. Williams at Dunbar, 7:15 pm
Mount Vernon at Annandale, 7:30 pm

Friday, February 7th
St. James at Flint Hill, 5:30 pm
St. Mary’s Ryken at Bishop Ireton, 6:00 pm
Potomac School at St. Andrews, 6:00 pm
William Monroe at George Mason, 6:30 pm
Trinity Meadow View at Thomas Jefferson, 6:30 pm
Stone Bridge at Riverside, 7:00 pm
Episcopal at Georgetown Prep, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Hylton, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Battlefield at Patriot, 7:30 pm
Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Stonewall Jackson at Champe, 7:30 pm
Hayfield at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Robinson at W.T. Woodson, 7:30 pm
Centreville at Madison, 7:30 pm
Lee at Edison, 7:30 pm
Langley at Herndon, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Westfield, 7:30 pm
South County at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at West Springfield, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at South Lakes, 7:30 pm
Wakefield at Marshall, 7:30 pm
Warren County at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Justice, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at McLean, 7:30 pm
Good Counsel at Paul VI, 7:30 pm
Rock Ridge at Briar Woods, 7:30 pm
St. Albans at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 7:30 pm
Virginia Academy at Fairfax Home School, 7:30 pm
Freedom-South Riding at Potomac Falls, 7:45 pm

Saturday, February 8th
Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 1:30 pm
John Paul the Great at Bishop Ireton, 3:00 pm
Flint Hill at Christ Chapel, 4:00 pm
Paul VI at O’Connell, 5:30 pm
Highland at Virginia Academy, 7:00 pm

Monday, February 10th
Georgetown Day at Flint Hill, 6:00 pm
Woodgrove at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Rock Ridge at Stone Bridge, 7:00 pm
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Potomac, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 11th
Maret at Potomac School, 4:30 pm
Seton at Randolph Macon, 6:00 pm
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7:00 pm
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:15 pm
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:15 pm
Independence at Park View, 7:15 pm
Brentsville District at Central, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at Gonzaga, 7:30 pm
Bishop Ireton at O’Connell, 7:30 pm
T.C. Williams at Annandale, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Hayfield, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Lake Braddock at South County, 7:30 pm
W.T. Woodson at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Edison, 7:30 pm
Lee at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Thomas Jefferson at Justice, 7:30 pm
Oakton at Centreville, 7:30 pm
Chantilly at Westfield, 7:30 pm
Langley at Yorktown, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Washington-Liberty, 7:30 pm
Herndon at McLean, 7:30 pm
Virginia Academy at John Paul the Great, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 12th
Riverside at Rock Ridge, 7:00 pm
George Mason at Broad Run, 7:15 pm

Thursday, February 13th
Potomac School at St. James, 5:45 pm
Virginia Academy at Veritas Collegiate, 6:30 pm
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:00 pm
Christ Chapel at John Paul the Great, 7:00 pm
Briar Woods at Woodgrove, 7:30 pm

Friday, February 14th
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:00 pm
St. Mary’s Ryken at Paul VI, 7:00 pm
St. John’s at O’Connell, 7:30 pm
Park View at Dominion, 7:15 pm
Loudoun Valley at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm
Broad Run at Independence, 7:15 pm
Lee at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Falls Church, 7:30 pm
Justice at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Warren County at George Mason, 7:30 pm
Potomac School TBA

Saturday, February 15th
Potomac School TBA

Sunday, February 16th
O’Connell at Good Counsel, 3:00 pm
DeMatha at Paul VI, 7:00 pm

Tuesday, February 18th
The Potomac School at John Paul the Great, 6:00 pm
Woodgrove at Riverside, 7:00 pm
Stone Bridge at Freedom-South Riding, 7:00 pm
Rock Ridge at Potomac Falls, 7:00 pm
George Mason at Central, 7:30 pm
Manassas Park at Brentsville District, 7:30 pm

Saturday, February 22nd
John Paul the Great at Benedictine, 2:00 pm

Tuesday, November 19th
Christ Chapel 56 at Amelia Academy 46

Thursday, November 21st
Fairfax Christian 60 at Seton 43

Friday, November 22nd
Arundel Christian 54 at Christ Chapel 62 (Gaskins 19)

Monday, November 25th
Seton 42 at Virginia Academy 43

Tuesday, November 26th
Fairfax Home School 31 at Virginia Academy 62
Fairfax Christian 60 at John Paul the Great 87

Friday, November 29th
Paul VI 60 at Archbishop Carroll 47

Saturday, November 30th
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 75 at Bishop Ireton 55 (Cross 16)
Glenelg 68 at O’Connell 60

Monday, December 2nd
Hayfield 54 at Episcopal 80 (G.Johnson 18)
Virginia Academy 70 at Eastern Mennonite 81
Shenandoah Valley Christian at Seton, 7:00 pm
Dominion 40 at Potomac Falls 49 (Hawes 18)
Flint Hill 65 at Eastern 37
Independence 51 at Rock Ridge 43
Freedom-Woodbridge 62 at Battlefield 65
Edison 77 at Potomac 56
Patriot 76 at Woodbridge 43 (Blue 17)
Stonewall Jackson 59 at Gar-Field 65 (OT)
Osbourn Park 72 at Colgan 49
Lee 70 at Yorktown 96 (Stroup 21)
Park View 10 at Briar Woods 52
Freedom-South Riding 67 at Tuscarora 48 (Kemmerer 27)

Tuesday, December 3rd
Virginia Academy 84 at Dominion Christian 16
Potomac School 38 at Sidwell Friends 50
John Paul the Great 76 at St. Anne’s Belfield 80
Bullis 61 at Flint Hill 68
Oakton 59 at Herndon 56 (Aja-Onu 16)
Annandale 61at Lee 47 (Adams 18)
Millbrook 60 at Stone Bridge 81 (Healy 24)
O’Connell 52 at Paul VI 81 (Roach 20)
W.T. Woodson 75 at Osbourn Park 76 (Woni 22)
Heritage 59 at Falls Church 75 (Botts 27)
Hayfield 79 at Justice 34 (Alshaikhali 12)
T.C. Williams 55 at Langley 48
Madison 45 at Washington-Liberty 56 (Reyes 17)
McLean 71 at Chantilly 68 OT (Shephard 22)
Thomas Jefferson 47 at Manassas Park 46 (Yu 18)
Liberty 60 at Brentsville District 43
Good Counsel 72 at Bishop Ireton 70

Wednesday, December 4th
Potomac Falls 64 at Loudoun Valley 67
Hylton 54 at Osbourn 49
George Mason 43 at Independence 55
W.T. Woodson 59 at Potomac 74 (Harris 26)
Battlefield 62 at Forest Park 58
Woodgrove 61 at Park View 35
Mount Vernon 26 at Colonial Forge 62

Thursday, December 5th
Readers Are Leaders Tournament
Hayfield 50 at South Lakes 61 (Giaon 16)
Patriot 44 vs. Centreville 58

Justice Tip-Off
Mount Vernon 44 vs. Falls Church 58 (Whitney 13)

LoCo Sports Tip-Off Tournament
Woodgrove 40 vs. Champe 61 (Jasper 25)
Liberty 22 at Loudoun County 61 (Brody 14)

Explosive Performance Tip-off Tournament
Battlefield 49 vs. Briar Woods 51 (Phillips 13)
Robinson 69 at Freedom-South Riding 65 (LaJoie 17)

Heritage Tip-Off
Riverside 55 vs. Hylton 52 (Everett 22)
Stonewall Jackson 61 at Heritage 68 (Jannes 23)

Sleepy Thompson
St. Anne’s Belfield 64 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 73 (Cross 23)

Manassas Park Tip-Off
Colgan 42 vs. Seton 40
Page County 68 at Manassas Park 70

Annandale 80 at Yorktown 87 OT (Andersen 19)
Wakefield 47 vs. Lone Peak 69
Veritas Collegiate 54 at Blue Ridge 79

Friday, December 6th
Red Jenkins Tournament
Edison 86 vs. Tuscarora 67
Marshall 62 at W.T. Woodson 79

Readers Are Leaders Tournament
Hayfield 54 vs. Patriot 59 (Ford 12)
Centreville 58 at South Lakes 59 OT

Langley Tip-Off
McLean 40 vs. Oakton 55 (Aja-Onu 17)
Madison 54 at Langley 52

Fairfax City Shootout Tip-Off
Gar-Field 67 vs. Chantilly 68
Osbourn 45 at Fairfax 44

Justice Tip-Off
Rock Ridge 67 at Justice 50

Flint Hill Tip-Off
Episcopal 89 vs. Middleburg Academy 98 (House 34)
Dunbar 51 at Flint Hill 70

LoCo Sports Tip-Off Tournament
Woodgrove 47 vs. Liberty 49
Champe 64 at Loudoun County 46

Sleepy Thompson
Catholic 43 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 67

Potomac School Tip-Off
Collegiate 42 vs. John Paul the Great 80 (Lewis 27)
Sandy Spring Friends 55 at Potomac School 81

Manassas Park Tip-Off
Seton 73 vs. Page County 68
Colgan 61 at Manassas Park 64 OT

Explosive Performance Tip-off Tournament
Robinson 55 vs. Briar Woods 66
Battlefield 62 at Freedom-South Riding 58

O’Connell 67 at The Heights 70
George Mason 54 at Park View 41
Potomac Falls 64 vs. Liberty 25 at Broadway
Christ Chapel at Triad Math and Science, 6:30 pm
Loudoun Valley 66 at Independence 42 (Thunell 16)
Gonzaga 102 at Bishop Ireton 79
Yorktown 91 at West Springfield 72
West Potomac 89 at Lee 40
Colonial Forge at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty 53 at T.C. Williams 49 (Gieseman 20)
Brentsville District at Kettle Run
Herndon 56 at Lake Braddock 98
Wakefield 58 at Wasatch Academy 64

Saturday, December 7th
Red Jenkins Tournament
Marshall 66 vs. Tuscarora 57 (Taylor 28)
Edison 63 at W.T. Woodson 62

Fairfax City Shootout Tip-Off
Gar-Field 34 at Fairfax 66 (Peters 14)
Osbourn vs. Chantilly

Langley Tip-Off
McLean 43 vs. Madison 51
Oakton 39 at Langley 50

DMVelite NOVA Tip-Off Classic
Forest Park 79 vs. Veritas Academy 71 (Clark 32)
Annandale 68 vs. Anacostia 38 (Yared 16)
Woodbridge 60 vs. Varina 66
Virginia Academy 43 vs. Green Run 62
Bowie (MD) 60 at Osbourn Park 54

Justice Tip-Off
Rock Ridge 66 vs. Falls Church 73 OT (Botts 28)
Mount Vernon 52 at Justice 57

Sleepy Thompson
Championship–Hargrave 49 at Saint Stephen’s & St. Agnes 78

Potomac School Tip-Off
John Paul the Great 73 at Potomac School 76

Flint Hill Tip-Off
Episcopal 67 vs. Dunbar 21
Middleburg Academy 70 at Flint Hill 63

Heritage Tip-Off
Riverside 48 vs. Stonewall Jackson 57
Hylton 69 at Heritage 70 (Jannes 23)

North Thumberland 47 at Freedom-Woodbridge 51 (Downing 14)
Paul VI 67 vs. IMG Academy 56 at DeMatha (Keels 25)
Wakefield at Oren, UT Tournament
Potomac Falls 74 at Broadway 54

Sunday, December 8th
Paul VI 78 vs. Word of God 67

Monday, December 9th
Heritage 56 at Riverside 85 (Ntiamoah 22)
Manassas Park 62 at James Monroe 61
Stone Bridge 59 at Loudoun County 67 (Siegel 37)
Potomac 54 at Osbourn 46 (White 25)
Briar Woods 42 at Dominion 46
Independence 77 at Brentsville District 45 (Dolby 25)
Riverbend 46 at Colgan 55
Osbourn Park 58 at South County 82
Woodbridge 74 at Stonewall Jackson 53 (Armstrong 24)
Battlefield 75 at Hylton 58

Tuesday, December 10th
John Paul the Great 74 at Woodberry Forest 50 (Lewis 29)
Flint Hill 57 at Georgetown Prep 48 (Ayers 16)
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 71 at St. Maria Goretti 63
Wakefield School 50 at Seton 58
Patriot 56 at Champe 61
Fairfax Christian 74 at Middleburg Academy 81 OT
Rock Ridge 73 at Broad Run 59
Herndon 64 at Falls Church 38
Lake Braddock 61 at West Potomac 76
Lee 47 at West Springfield 58 (Gibraltar 21)
Washington-Liberty 63 at Oakton 66 (Wilson 19)
Westfield 42 at Fairfax 66 (Peters, Ackerman 12)
Robinson 57 at Langley 50 (Schnizer 15)
Justice 51 at Yorktown 91 (Warner 16)
Forest Park 49 at Osbourn Park 72 (Wilson 29)
Marshall 45 at McLean 65
South County 62 at Hayfield 59
Madison 62 at South Lakes 59 OT
Chantilly 67 at Edison 74
Annandale 71 at Thomas Jefferson 50 (Tucker 22)
Centreville 66 at W.T. Woodson 50
T.C. Williams 51 at Wakefield 46
Paul VI 92 at Bishop Ireton 64
O’Connell 43 at DeMatha 94

Wednesday, December 11th
Episcopal 60 at Potomac School 39 (D.Johnson 26)
Freedom-South Riding 51 at Loudoun County Lo77
Independence 51 at Riverside 57 (Reichard 28)
Broad Run 62 at Potomac Falls 70 (Hawes 30)
Heritage 65 at Woodgrove 53 (Jannes 29)
Lake Braddock 101 at Mount Vernon 66
Rappahannock 41 at Park View 46 (Kamara 13)
Osbourn 66 at Freedom-Woodbridge 47 (Newland 18)
Osbourn Park 78 at Gar-Field 43 (Wilson 16)
Potomac 73 at Hayfield 54 (Honore 18)
Manassas Park 42 at George Mason 49
Patriot 58 at Colgan 53 (Blue 14)

Thursday, December 12th
Flint Hill 44 at Maret 43
Christ Chapel at Seton, 7:00 pm
Millbrook 68 at Tuscarora 73 (White 20)
Park View 32 at Brentsville District 47
South County 93 at Eastern (DC) 53
Rock Ridge 72 at Independence 51
Stonewall Jackson 45 at W.T. Woodson 59
Doncaster, Australia 31 at T.C. Williams 79

Friday, December 13th
St. Mary’s Ryken 67 vs. John Paul the Great 65 2OT
Forest Park 55 at Rye Country Day (NY) 58
The Heights 68 at Bishop Ireton 74
Colgan 67 at Brooke Point 63
St. Charles 64 at O’Connell 59
Heritage 64 at Manassas Park 61
Loudoun County 49 at Riverside 51 OT (Everett 17)
Gar-Field 38 at Osbourn 51
Middleburg Academy at Christ Chapel, 7:00 pm
Dominion 60 at Rock Ridge 51 (Thomas 19)
Fairfax 49 at Wakefield 47 (Williams, Abtew 10)
Mount Vernon 36 at Thomas Jefferson 51 (Yu 28)
Falls Church 38 at Washington-Liberty 68 (Reyes 19)
Battlefield 63 at West Springfield 52
Hylton 58 at Patriot 69 (Stringer 18)
Oakton 60 at Robinson 66
South Lakes 62 at Marshall 30
Langley 69 at Chantilly 61 (Sehhat 28)
Herndon 73 at Annandale 76 (Awoke, Tucker 16)
McLean 50 at Westfield 44 (Shepherd 20)
Lake Braddock 78 at Madison 72
West Potomac 51 at South County 61
Hayfield 62 at Edison 51
Lee 56 at Justice 57
George Mason 83 at Yorktown 97 (Warner 19)
Freedom-South Riding 59 at Briar Woods 30 (E.Easter 14)
Potomac Falls 52 at Champe 82 (Savage 22)
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:45 pm
Woodgrove 50 at Loudoun Valley 65
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 73 vs. Imhotep (PA) 56 (Samuels 15)
Virginia Academy at STAB Invitational

Saturday, December 14th
W.T. Woodson 82 vs. Chancellor 51
Battlefield 62 vs. Brooke Point 40
Heritage 32 at Centreville 63
Patriot 61 vs. North Stafford 54 (Blue 13)
Woodberry Forest 47 at Episcopal 80
Freedom-South Riding 55 vs. James Monroe 54 (Johnson 17)
T.C. Williams 60 at Bishop Ireton 77
Flint Hill 53 at Potomac School 60
Wakefield 67 at Annandale 49 (Parker 17)
John Paul the Great 78 vs. Landon 71 (Lewis 23)
Seton at Stonewall Jackson, 6:00 pm
Osbourn Park 76 vs. Tallwood 50 (Wilson 29)
Paul VI 130 at Archbishop Wood 128 7 OT
Osbourn 46 vs. Martinsburg (WV) 69
Loudoun Valley 55 vs. Theodore Roosevelt 77
Potomac 68 vs. Potomac Falls 63 (Harris 24)
Forest Park 74 vs. Beacon 59
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 88 vs. Gray Collegiate 63
Virginia Academy 65 at St. Anne’s Belfield 75

Sunday, December 15th
John Paul the Great 56 vs. Benedictine 51 (Lewis 24)
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 63 at Gonzaga 69

Monday, December 16th
Justice 49 at Grace Brethren 68
Virginia Academy at Fairfax Christian, 7:00 pm
Loudoun Valley 77 at Broad Run 66
Independence 65 at Dominion 80
Osbourn Park at Manassas Park, 7:30 pm
Hylton at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Colgan, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at Fauquier, 7:30 pm
Gar-Field at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Mount Vernon at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, December 17th
St. Andrews 67 at Potomac School 42
Park View 57 at Heritage 76
Madison 62 at Osbourn 48
Virginia Academy 59 at Fairfax Christian 73 (Keyes 20)
Trinity Christian at Seton, 7:00 pm
Freedom-South Riding 56 at Patriot 33 (Johnson 14)
Robinson 54 at Annandale 53 (Schnizer 15)
Lee 54 at Mount Vernon 62
Yorktown 71 at Thomas Jefferson 43 (Sondheim 20)
Marshall 37 at Herndon 56
South Lakes 60 at Westfield 52
West Potomac 58 at Edison 74 (Clawson 26)
Battlefield 71 at South County 78
Falls Church 43 at West Springfield 56
W.T. Woodson 67 at Langley 57 OT
McLean 37 at Centreville 40
Oakton 63 at Lake Braddock 110
James Monroe 53 at George Mason 54
Wakefield 65 at Washington-Liberty 55

Wednesday, December 18th
Riverside 74 at Tuscarora 41 (Ziller 15)
Loudoun County 70 at Broad Run 46 (Siegel 25)
Woodgrove 37 at Millbrook 50
Freedom-Woodbridge 68 at Hylton 82 (Houston 20)
Briar Woods 64 at Champe 52
Marshall 52 at Madison 61
Forest Park 48 at Gar-Field 31 (Smith 13)
Fairfax Christian 83 at Loudoun County HomeSchool 34
Colgan 61 at Stonewall Jackson 46 (T.Smith 16)
Potomac 75 at Woodbridge 34 (Harris 16)
William Monroe 48 at Park View 47
Brentsville District 53 at Rappahannock 59

Thursday, December 19th
O’Connell 51 at George Mason 46
Heritage 68 at Stone Bridge 75 (Healy 27)
Potomac Falls 69 at Dominion 38 (Hawes 19)
Fairfax 65 at McLean 40 (Abtew 11)
Washington-Liberty at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Wakefield 60 at Thomas Jefferson 42 (Evans 20)
Woodbridge 71 at Annandale 69 (Cooper 13)
Patriot 57 at South County 60

Friday, December 20th
Brentsville Holiday Classic
Rock Ridge 60 v. Rappahannock 28
Hancock (MD) 31 vs. Brentsville District 66 (Forst 16)

Episcopal 78 at St. Albans 55
Bishop Ireton 104 vs. John Carroll 78
Paul VI 100 at The Heights 40
Woodgrove 23 vs. Hedgesville (WV) 46
Fairfax Christian 58 vs. Rock Creek (MD) 68
NVHAA Centurions 31 at Thomas Jefferson 78 (Yu 34)
Riverside 66 at Potomac Falls 71 (Hawes 30)
Gar-Field 48 at Freedom-Woodbridge 58
Forest Park 47 at Potomac 66 (Honore 15)
Broad Run 51 at Briar Woods 60
Colgan 48 at Hylton 59
Yorktown 84 at Chantilly 77 (Warner 21)
Westfield 51 at Herndon 53 OT
Robinson 32 at T.C. Williams 67
Justice 42 at Marshall 59
Fairfax 88 at Lee 56 (Mbangue 17)
Edison 80 at Falls Church 47
Colonial Forge 53 at Centreville 70
West Potomac 51 at Oakton 46
Lake Braddock 65 at South Lakes 74
Osbourn Park 50 at Battlefield 62 (Radford 22)
Osbourn 48 at Stonewall Jackson 44 OT
Langley 40 at South County 59
Hayfield 57 at W.T. Woodson 76 (Pesansky 21)
Madison 53 at West Springfield 63 (Coleman 24)
O’Connell 58 at Bishop McNamara 70
Loudoun County 82 at Jefferson (WV) 59 (Rexroad 24)
Champe 64 at Freedom-South Riding 60
Core 4 Academy (GA) vs. Veritas Collegiate, 8:00 pm
Chancellor at Virginia Academy, TBA

Saturday, December 21st
Brentsville Holiday Classic
Rock Ridge 68 at Brentsville District 29

Freedom-Woodbridge 65 vs. Fairmont Heights (MD) 89
Potomac 55 vs. Potomac (MD) 65
Friendship Charter 67 at Flint Hill 102
John Paul the Great 80 vs. North Catholic (PA) 63 (Lewis 36)
West Potomac 57 at South Lakes 42
Loudoun County 48 vs. Hedgesville (WV) 50
Potomac School 45 vs. Fairfax Christian 41 (Melvin 18)
Princess Anne 59 at Woodbridge 68 (Cooper 18)
Woodgrove 60 at Jefferson (WV) 100
Bishop Ireton 85 at Bethlehem Catholic (PA) 41
Loudoun Valley 72 at Hilton Head 53
Virginia Academy 51 at Colonial Beach 63

Sunday, December 22nd
Veritas Collegiate 72 vs. Fairfax Christian 83
St. Mary’s Ryken 76 at O’Connell 77
John Paul the Great 58 at St. Andrews 77
Loudoun Valley 48 vs. Archbishop Alter (OH) 67

Monday, December 23rd
Fairfax Christian 68 vs. Coolidge (DC) 65 (Keyes 26)
Loudoun Valley 86 vs. Greenbrier East (WV) 67 (Dawson 21)
Bishop Ireton 62 at Bishop McNamara 79

Thursday, December 26th
Glory Days Tournament
Mills Godwin 40 vs. Oakton 46
Briar Woods 47 vs. Langley 51
Stonewall Jackson 52 vs. Stone Bridge 90
Hylton 66 at Lake Braddock 100

George Long Tournament
Osbourn 52 vs. Colonial Forge 64
Washington-Liberty 40 vs. Bryan Station (KY) 55
South County 77 vs. South Lakes 63
Thurgood Marshall (DC) 56 at Wakefield 78

Joe Cascio Tournament
Chantilly 72 vs. Lee 50
Herndon 49 vs. Forest Park 54 (Lee 18)
McLean 53 vs. Annandale 64
George Mason 44 at Falls Church 64 (Padovani 23)

Bulldog Bash
Robinson 55 vs. Potomac School 72 (Melvin 30)
Yorktown 74 vs. Battlefield 70
Seton 62 at Westfield 65

Governors’ Challenge in Salisbury, MD
Osbourn Park 61 vs. Linganore (MD) 69
Potomac 63 vs. Oakdale (MD) 58 (Harris 19)

O’Connell 36 at Torrey Pines (CA) 46
Woodbridge 67 vs. Meadowbrook 83
Champe 57 vs. Maury 54 (Jalen Jasper 20)

Friday, December 27th
Mount Vernon Holiday Classic
Oxon Hill (MD) 80 vs. John Paul the Great 40
Madison 60 vs. Fairfax Christian 67 (Green 14)
Dominion 65 vs. West Springfield 47 (Mancuso 17)
Justice 57 at Mount Vernon 64

Bulldog Bash
Yorktown 78 vs. Seton 54 (Stroup 17)
Robinson 65 vs. Battlefield 61 (Powell 22)
Potomac School 42 at Westfield 39

Glory Days Tournament
Mills Godwin 59 vs. Briar Woods 62 OT
Stonewall Jackson 61 vs. Hylton 58 (McKenzie 20)
Oakton 56 vs. Langley 53 (Wilson 19)
Stone Bridge 96 at Lake Braddock 92 (Jerome 31)

George Long Tournament
Osbourn 33 vs. South Lakes 51
Washington-Liberty 71 vs. Thurgood Marshall (DC) 50
Colonial Forge 60 vs. South County 70
Bryan Station (KY) 47 at Wakefield 65

Joe Cascio Tournament
Lee 50 vs. Herndon 61
McLean 33 vs. George Mason 48
Chantilly 43 vs. Forest Park 64 (Clark 13)
Annandale 60 at Falls Church 57 (Awoke 25)

Governors’ Challenge in Salisbury, MD
Edison 66 vs. Churchill (MD) 62 (Clawson 19)
Veritas Collegiate 71 vs. Colegio de Arcebio (PR) 73
Marshall 79 vs. Cambridge-South Dorchester (MD) 56 (Taylor 21)

Tuscarora 73 vs. Suitland 57 (White 25)
Hayfield 72 vs. Anacostia 36 (Alshaikhali 14)
Fairfax 60 vs. Cambridge Christian (FL) 43 (Peters 17)
O’Connell 64 vs. Faith Family (TX) 76 in San Diego
Midlothian 51 vs. Woodbridge 77 at Henrico (Cooper 21)
Brooke Point 70 vs. Colgan 66
Gar-Field 47 vs. Courtland 61
John Champe 63 vs. Lakeland 60
Osbourn Park 55 vs. St. Paul’s (MD) 41
Flint Hill 83 vs. Christ Chapel 54 at Potomac (MD)
Independence 39 vs. Harrisonburg 62 at James Wood
Freedom-Woodbridge 58 vs. Lake Taylor 90 at L.C. Bird
Saint Stephen’s & St. Agnes 76 vs. Dunbar (MD) 38 at DeMatha
West Potomac 66 vs. Nelson County 56 (Fricka 20)
W.T. Woodson 65 vs. Springside-Chestnut Hill 78
T.C. Williams 76 at Westside (WV) 58
Freedom-South Riding 74 vs. Spring Mill (WV) (Bokman 18)
Patriot 60 at Wyoming East (WV) 54 (Blue 18)
Riverside 53 vs. North Laurel (KY) 49 (Everett 24)
Centreville 51 vs. Coolidge 52 at Northern

Saturday, December 28th
Mount Vernon Holiday Classic
John Paul the Great 51 vs. Madison 54
West Springfield 62 vs. Justice 57
Oxon Hill 73 vs. Fairfax Christian 58
Dominion 76 at Mount Vernon 38 (Shelton, Thomas 13)

Joe Cascio Tournament
7th Place: Lee 59 vs. McLean 82 (Bremser 27)
5th Place: Herndon 67 vs. George Mason 51 (Hart 24)
3rd Place: Chantilly 81 at Falls Church 58
1st Place: Annandale 53 vs. Forest Park 49 (Awoke 15)

George Long Tournament
Washington-Liberty 47 vs. Osbourn 43
South Lakes 78 vs. Thurgood Marshall 60
Bryan Station (KY) 52 vs. Colonial Forge 64
Championship: South County 70 at Wakefield 55

Glory Days Tournament
7th Place: Hylton vs. Mills Godwin
5th Place: Stonewall Jackson 59 vs. Briar Woods 53 (Pritchett 16)
3rd Place: Langley 67 at Lake Braddock 80 (Kaiser 22)
1st Place: Stone Bridge 50 vs. Oakton 64 (Wilson 22)

Bulldog Bash
Seton 83 vs. Battlefield 77 OT
Robinson 46 at Westfield 48
Championship: Yorktown 66 vs. Potomac School 59

Governors Challenge at Salisbury, MD
Smyrna (DE) 70 vs. Marshall 66
Edison 79 vs. Wagner (NY) 74
Virginia Academy vs. Father Henry Carr, 3:15 pm
Veritas Collegiate 61 vs. Medgar Evers 45

O’Connell 60 vs. Desert Pines 47
Colgan 58 vs. Gar-Field 47
George Washington (WV) 65 vs. Independence 53
Hayfield 49 vs. Tuscarora 46 (Peterson 14)
Oscar Smith 63 vs. Centreville 52
Riverside 72 vs. Windermere Prep (FL) 73
Fairfax 78 vs. Osceola (FL) 40 (Williams 16)
Saint Stephen’s & St. Agnes 69 vs. Riverdale Baptist 61 (Barnes 16)
Pikesville (MD) 65 vs. Woodbridge 57 at Henrico
W.T. Woodson 78 vs. Roberto Clemente 39 in PA
Flint Hill 59 at Potomac (MD) 63
Patriot 63 vs. Westside 50 at Wyoming East
Champe 66 at King’s Fork 80
Charlottesville 72 vs. West Potomac 55 at Western (VA)
Bishop Ireton 110 vs. Tottenville (NY) 75
T.C. Williams 64 at Wyoming East 55
Freedom-South Riding 72 at Martinsburg (WV) 49 (Kemmerer 16)
Freedom-Woodbridge 41 at L.C. Bird 73

Sunday, December 29th
Veritas Collegiate 50 vs. St. Mary’s Ryken 69
Paul VI 64 at Archbishop Stepinac (NY) 70
Virginia Academy 54 vs. Piedmont Classical (NC) 74
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 63 at DeMatha 72

Monday, December 30th
Mount Vernon Holiday Tournament
7th Place–John Paul the Great 75 vs. Justice 46
5th Place–West Springfield 65 vs. Madison 67 OT (Kuhblank 23)
3rd Place–Fairfax Christian 95 at Mount Vernon 59
Championship–Dominion 61 vs. Oxon Hill (MD) 72

Gar-Field 67 vs. King George 37 at James Monroe
Western Albemarle 49 vs. West Potomac 46 at Albemarle
Riverside 35 vs. Lakota East (OH) 57
O’Connell 66 vs. Gulliver Prep (FL) 56
Manassas Park 79 vs. Sherando 73 3OT
Colgan 100 vs. Mountain View 81 at James Monroe
Fairfax 62 vs. Berean Christian 27 in FL (Abtew 14)

Thursday, January 2nd
Bishop McNamara 60 at Paul VI 55

Friday, January 3rd
West Potomac 68 at Colonial Forge 41 (Payne 15)
Fredericksburg Christian 50 at Seton 69
Grace Brethren 51 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 98
Heritage 67 at Dominion 78 (M.Mancuso 21)
Gonzaga 79 at O’Connell 54
Woodgrove 48 at Stone Bridge 58 (Healy 21)
Brentsville District 61 at Skyline 88
South Lakes 74 at Robinson 57
Hayfield 71 at Lake Braddock 81 (Kaiser 23)
Madison 51 at Yorktown 86 (Stroup 18)
McLean 64 at West Springfield 61 (Shepherd 24)
Annandale 65 at W.T. Woodson 68 OT
Chantilly 55 at Herndon 67 (Rehnstrom 15)
Fairfax 49 at Centreville 52 (Washington 30)
Marshall 42 at Langley 56
South County 61 at Oakton 52
St. John’s 106 at Bishop Ireton 94
Potomac Falls 72 at Park View 28 (Hawes, Coker 13)
Freedom-South Riding 66 at Champe 59 (Kemmerer 13)
Westfield 61 at Washington-Liberty 58

Saturday, January 4th
IAC/MAC Challenge at St. Andrews
Episcopal 68 vs. Sidwell Friends 54 (D.Johnson 21)
Bullis 72 vs. Potomac School 51
Flint Hill 72 vs. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 93 (Screen 17)

Fairfax Christian 63 vs. Theodore Roosevelt (DC) 65
Woodgrove 52 at Spring Mills (WV) 35
Woodbridge 75 vs. Woodrow Wilson 82
Champe 66 vs. Atlantic Shores 56
Paul VI 53 vs. Wasatch (UT) 57 in WV
Freedom-Woodbridge 68 at North Thumberland 52 (Downing 18)
Centreville 69 vs. Virginia Academy 47 at Highland
Mount Vernon at Chantilly, 7:00 pm

Sunday, January 5th
Archbishop Carroll 59 at O’Connell 67 (Peterson 26)
Episcopal 104 at Bishop Ireton 96

Monday, January 6th
Rock Ridge 49 vs. John Carroll (MD) 72
Freedom-South Riding 56 at Riverside 58 OT (Everett 15)
Tuscarora 56 at Potomac Falls 73 (Hawes 22)
Robinson 62 at Westfield 68
Gar-Field 35 at Potomac 71 (Harris 14)
Hylton 56 at Forest Park 50 (Arrington 20)
Stone Bridge 70 at Briar Woods 67 (Jerome, Hundertmark 15)

Tuesday, January 7th
Christ Chapel at Veritas Collegiate, 5:00 pm
Flint Hill at Sidwell Friends, 6:00 pm
Landon at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, 6:00 pm
Bishop Ireton at St. Mary’s Ryken, 7:00 pm
Patriot at Osbourn, 7:00 pm
Independence at Heritage, 7:00 pm
Park View at Broad Run, 7:15 pm
Dominion at Tuscarora, 7:15 pm
Rock Ridge at Woodgrove, 7:15 pm
Westlake at T.C. Williams, 7:15 pm
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15 pm
Freedom-Woodbridge at Potomac, 7:30 pm
Woodbridge at Forest Park, 7:30 pm
South Lakes at Oakton, 7:30 pm
Herndon at Robinson, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
West Springfield at West Potomac, 7:30 pm
Lee at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Marshall at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30 pm
Yorktown at Mount Vernon, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at McLean, 7:30 pm
Washington-Liberty at Chantilly, 7:30 pm
Stonewall Jackson at Osbourn Park, 7:30 pm
Champe at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Colgan at Gar-Field, 7:30 pm
Langley at Lake Braddock, 7:30 pm
Justice at Edison, 7:30 pm
Skyline at George Mason, 7:30 pm
Brentsville District at William Monroe, 7:30 pm
Paul VI at Good Counsel, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Hayfield, 7:45 pm

Wednesday, January 8th
Potomac School 70 at Georgetown Day 64
Bullis at Episcopal, 6:00 pm
Landon 66 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 82
Independence 62 at Heritage 73
Rock Ridge 71 at Woodgrove 60
Champe at Battlefield, 7:30 pm
Annandale at Fairfax, 7:30 pm
Falls Church at Wakefield, 7:30 pm
Westfield at Hayfield, 7:45 pm

Thursday, January 9th
St. Andrews 74 at Flint Hill 76 OT (Sunderland 17)
Rock Ridge 57 at Freedom-South Riding 70 (E.Easter 20)
Loudoun Valley 66 at Stone Bridge 77 (Healy 31)
Briar Woods 63 at Riverside 58
James Monroe at Hylton, 7:00 pm
Park View 24 at Broad Run 59
Dominion 68 at Tuscarora 54 (M.Mancuso 21)
Brentsville District 32 at William Monroe 56
Manassas Park 62 at Central 65
Patriot 72 at Gar-Field 48 (Blue, Nelson 15)
Washington-Liberty 91 at Yorktown 82 (Reyes 25)
Woodbridge 60 at Colgan 57 OT (Cooper 18)
Battlefield 61 at Champe 62
Gonzaga 54 at Paul VI 62 (Roach 18)
O’Connell 82 at Bishop Ireton 95 (Mobutu 36)

Friday, January 10th
Fairfax 66 at West Springfield 46 (G.Williams 15)
Life Christian Academy at Christ Chapel, 7:00 pm
Tandem Friends 57 at Seton 87
Broad Run 47 at Dominion 67 (S.Shelton 26)
Loudoun County 50 at Independence 39
Loudoun Valley 68 at Park View 10
Woodgrove 50 at Potomac Falls 56
George Mason 66 at Brentsville District 37
Freedom-Woodbridge 50 at Forest Park 66 (Clark 20)
Potomac 59 at Colgan 62
Hylton 68 at Woodbridge 77 OT (Cooper, Feden 21)
Stonewall Jackson 48 at Patriot 68
Battlefield 48 at Osbourn 46 (Bounds 26)
Robinson 56 at Lake Braddock 62
W.T. Woodson 37 at South County 53
Osbourn Park 50 at Champe 66
Annandale 56 at Westfield 69 (K.Whippen 20)
T.C. Williams 46 at Hayfield 48 (Peterson 18)
Chantilly 44 at Centreville 59
Oakton 39 at Madison 55
Herndon 56 at South Lakes 64
Marshall 86 at Lee 65 (Taylor 40)
Thomas Jefferson 32 at Falls Church 44
McLean 41 at Langley 51 (Sehhat 15)
Wakefield 68 at Edison 36 (Parker 15)
Mount Vernon 32 at West Potomac 67
Episcopal 58 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 78
Benedictine 78 at John Paul the Great 74 OT
Heritage 64 at Tuscarora 80 (J.Smith 29)

Saturday, January 11th
Mount Vernon 36 at Stonewall Jackson 62
Glen Allen 61 vs. Westfield 52
Freedom-Woodbridge 46 vs. Huguenot 77 at Petersburg
O’Connell 60 at St. John’s 74
Potomac School 54 at Flint Hill 65
Fairfax 48 vs. Cape Henry 59 at Green Run
Norview 61 vs. South County 44 at Green Run
Paul VI 93 at St.Mary’s Ryken 60

Sunday, January 14th
Bishop Ireton 93 at St. Mary’s Ryken 75

Monday, January 13th
Bishop Ireton 86 at Flint Hill 85
Bullis 74 at Episcopal 68
Paul VI 81 at Good Counsel 73
Potomac 75 at Chancellor 64 (Honore 29)
Tuscarora 70 at Park View 45
South Lakes 55 at Oakton 45
Marshall 77 at Thomas Jefferson 54 (Taylor 26)
Lee 59 at Wakefield 81 (Evans 22)
Washington-Liberty 68 at Chantilly 60 (Stackpole 25)
Stone Bridge 81 at Broad Run 71 (Rhodes 21)
Westfield 53 at Hayfield 71 (Peterson 18)

Tuesday, January 14th
Dominion Christian at Virginia Academy, 5:00 pm
Flint Hill 91 at St. James 77 (Brown 40)
Episcopal 77 at Landon 66
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 77 at Georgetown Prep 41
George Mason 61 at William Monroe 46
John Paul the Great 71 at Bullis 98
O’Connell 62 at St. Mary’s Ryken 57 (Peterson 23)
Freedom-South Riding 67 at Woodgrove 40 (Kemmerer 15)
Heritage 64 at Broad Run 69
Stone Bridge 79 at Rock Ridge 67 (Rhodes 19)
Dominion 55 at Loudoun Valley 64 (Obaid 20)
Potomac Falls 71 at Briar Woods 65 (Hawes 21)
Independence 59 at Tuscarora 62 (Clark 14)
Park View 49 at Loudoun County 69 (Brenner 17)
Archbishop Carroll 46 at Paul VI 62
Freedom-Woodbridge 40 at Woodbridge 76
Brentsville District 50 at Warren County 53
Centreville 68 at Westfield 56 (Hunter 20)
Chantilly 51 at Madison 63
Marshall 47 at Wakefield 80 (Parker 16)
Justice 36 at Falls Church 70 (Botts 25)
Robinson 42 at Fairfax 72 (Abtew 17)
Lake Braddock 103 at W.T. Woodson 74
Osbourn Park 50 at Patriot 65
Hylton 78 at Gar-Field 59
Osbourn 53 at Champe 61
Stonewall Jackson 53 at Battlefield 67
South County 73 at West Springfield 65 (Wilson 29)
Langley 35 at South Lakes 48
T.C. Williams 40 at West Potomac 57
Hayfield 62 at Annandale 65 OT (Tucker 18)
Washington-Liberty 48 at Herndon 49
Yorktown 76 at McLean 69 (Stroup 14)
Edison 71 at Lee 59 (Clawson 29)
Forest Park 44 at Colgan 57
Christ Chapel 51 at Fairfax Christian 83

Wednesday, January 15th
Loudoun County 58 at Briar Woods 60
Broad Run 45 at George Mason 41
Kettle Run 58 at Manassas Park 52
Thomas Jefferson 48 at Edison 52 OT
Falls Church 69 at McLean 62 (Botts 26)
West Potomac 60 at West Springfield 46
Bishop Ireton 75 at Archbishop Carroll 84
Freedom-Woodbridge 36 at Potomac 71 (Satchell 15)

Thursday, January 16th
Flint Hill 69 at Georgetown Day 65
Episcopal 71 at John Paul the Great 74
Wakefield School 51 at Christ Chapel 68
Paul VI 80 vs. Greenwood (MO) 54
O’Connell 71 at Westlake (MD) 62
Heritage 69 at Loudoun Valley 81 (Dawson 35)
Woodbridge 50 at Forest Park 53 OT (Lee 18)
Gar-Field 40 at Colgan 51
Yorktown 74 at Mount Vernon 63
Rappahannock 46 at Brentsville District 56 (Stevens 16)

Friday, January 17th
Veritas Collegiate 78 at Virginia Academy 58
Potomac School 38 at Maret 48
Seton 85 at Tandem Academy 68 (Vander Woude 36)
Friendship 50 at O’Connell 73 (Lewis 20)
Riverside 78 at Stone Bridge 80 2OT
Bishop Ireton 62 at Good Counsel 94
Dominion 40 at Loudoun County 58
Park View 48 at Independence 64 (Gagen 26)
Broad Run 55 at Tuscarora 65 (White 24)
Freedom-Woodbridge 63 at Colgan 72 (Howe 27)
Gar-Field 47 at Woodbridge 52 (Cooper 19)
Potomac 88 at Hylton 62 (Harris 18)
Osbourn Park 45 at Osbourn 54 (Hollingsworth 18)
Champe 60 at Stonewall Jackson 57
Patriot 60 at Battlefield 51 (Blue 21)
West Potomac 64 at Annandale 53
T.C. Williams 70 at Mount Vernon 31
Centreville 63 at Hayfield 57
Chantilly 70 at Oakton 56 (Miers 19)
Madison 55 at Westfield 54 OT
Herndon 46 at Yorktown 73 (Lincoln 15)
Langley 49 at Washington-Liberty 56 OT (Dias, Gieseman 20)
Edison 67 at Marshall 61
Justice 46 at Thomas Jefferson 45 OT
Falls Church 55 at Lee 39 (Botts 19)
South Lakes 61 at McLean 53 (Dagbe 21)
Lake Braddock 80 at Fairfax 73 (Anderson 22)
West Springfield 45 at W.T. Woodson 48
Heritage Christian 58 at Temple Baptist 30 (James 18)
South County 66 at Robinson 48
Briar Woods 67 at Rock Ridge 71
Central 70 at Brentsville District 44
Bullis 53 at St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 58 (Barnes 17)
Potomac Falls 62 at Freedom-South Riding 74 (Kemmerer 22)
Loudoun Valley 71 at Woodgrove 48 (Volker 18)
Paul VI 74 vs. Booker T. Washington (OK) 60 at MO

Saturday, January 18th
Don Bosco Cristo Rey vs. Fairfax Christian at Centreville, 11:00 am
Hayfield vs. Champe at Centreville, 1:00 pm
Flint Hill 70 at Episcopal 72 (D.Johnson 17)
Williamsburg Christian at Christ Chapel, 2:00 pm
John Paul the Great at Cape Henry Collegiate, 3:30 pm
Edison at Bishop Ireton, 5:00 pm
Oxon Hill (MD) at Centreville, 5:00 pm
Paul VI 57 vs. Oak Hill 72

Sunday, January 19th
Potomac School 68 vs. Bishop Ireton 79 at Centreville
Archbishop Carroll 53 vs. Flint Hill 30 at Centreville

Monday, January 20th
O’Connell 73 vs. Mater Dei 72 in MA (Lewis 30)
Champe 79 at Independence 68
Randolph Macon Academy 42 at Seton 78
Sierra Canyon 62 vs. Paul VI 70 in MA

Tuesday, January 21st
Christ Chapel 50 at The Carmel School 66
St. James 55 at Potomac School 66
Georgetown Prep 59 at Episcopal 76
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 95 at St. Albans 53
The Heights 48 at O’Connell 62 (Peterson 22)
Patriot 70 at Osbourn 51 (Blue 28)
Freedom-South Riding 71 at Stone Bridge 58 (Kemmerer 25)
Riverside 56 at Woodgrove 46 (Reichard 15)
Potomac Falls 45 at Rock Ridge 63
Loudoun County 79 at Heritage 60
Stonewall Jackson 76 at Osbourn Park 72 OT
Dominion 67 at Park View 36 (J.Mancuso 10)
Tuscarora 43 at Loudoun Valley 65 (Ball 19)
Independence 64 at Broad Run 52 (Dolby 22)
Bishop Ireton 68 at Gonzaga 88
W.T. Woodson 55 at Robinson 62 OT (Powell 27)
Herndon 41 at Langley 54 (Reiss 15)
Chantilly 68 at T.C. Williams 71 (Horton 19)
Fairfax 59 at South County 56 (Mbangue 13)
West Springfield 85 at Lake Braddock 94 (Kaiser 24)
Madison 69 at Centreville 63
West Potomac 64 at Hayfield 56 (Dessaure 22)
Annandale 74 at Mount Vernon 50 (Tucker 19)
Westfield 27 at Oakton 45 (Wilson 16)
South Lakes 87 at Yorktown 69 (Kurtu 26)
Manassas Park 75 at Skyline 79 OT
McLean 71 at Washington-Liberty 77 (Gieseman 22)
Wakefield 78 at Justice 47 (Evans 21)
Falls Church 57 at Marshall 46 (Botts 18)
Thomas Jefferson 59 at Lee 50 (Yu 29)
George Mason 65 at Warren County 50 (Martino, Asel 19)
Fauquier 58 at Brentsville District 45
Potomac 66 at Gar-Field 21 (Satchell, Harris 15)
Forest Park 54 at Hylton 53 (K.Johnson, Reed 15)
Colgan 54 at Woodbridge 56 (Feden 16)

Wednesday, January 22nd
Flint Hill 36 at Sidwell Friends 44
National Christian Academy 63 at Osbourn 44
Riverside 54 at Broad Run 61
Chantilly 84 at Marshall 72 (Miers 25)
Stonewall Jackson 44 at Forest Park 56 (T.Smith 11)
Osbourn Park 55 at Hylton 60
West Potomac 58 at Westfield 49 (Fricka 17)
Herndon 56 at Robinson 59 (LaJoie 18)
Colonial Forge 27 at Woodbridge 49 (Feden 14)
Washington-Liberty 63 at Mount Vernon 29 (Gieseman 16)
Langley 50 at Lake Braddock 80
Gar-Field 30 at Battlefield 62
Virginia Academy at Bishop Walsh, TBA

Thursday, January 23rd
John Paul the Great 82 at Flint Hill 88
Highland 64 at Seton 54
Skyline 62 at George Mason 68 OT
Bishop Ireton 79 at Paul VI 85
Eastern 56 at Justice 54